Difference between revisions of "Expert's Arrow Shafts"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fletching]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fletching]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33 || Expert's Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 33 || Expert's Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5273.png</span> [[Expert's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5231.png</span> [[Expert's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5241.png</span> [[Expert's Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 34 || Expert's Barbed Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 34 || Expert's Barbed Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5273.png</span> [[Expert's Arrowheads]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5231.png</span> [[Expert's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5320.png</span> [[Bone Hook]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5261.png</span> [[Expert's Barbed Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 36 || Expert's Long Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 36 || Expert's Long Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5273.png</span> [[Expert's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5231.png</span> [[Expert's Arrow Shafts]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5246.png</span> [[Expert's Long Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 37 || Expert's Dense Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 37 || Expert's Dense Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5273.png</span> [[Expert's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5231.png</span> [[Expert's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5587.png</span> [[Copper Ore]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5251.png</span> [[Expert's Dense Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 38 || Expert's Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 38 || Expert's Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5273.png</span> [[Expert's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5231.png</span> [[Expert's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5234.png</span> [[Beakers]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5256.png</span> [[Expert's Reservoir Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 39 || Expert's Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 39 || Expert's Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5273.png</span> [[Expert's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5231.png</span> [[Expert's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Advanced Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5266.png</span> [[Expert's Snare Arrow]] x1000 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 03:08, 22 April 2025
Expert's Arrow Shafts | |||||
| A bundle of 1000 arrow shafts for expert arrows.
| |||||
| Value: 40
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | Expert's Arrow | |
|
| 34 | Expert's Barbed Arrow | |
|
| 36 | Expert's Long Arrow | |
|
| 37 | Expert's Dense Arrow | |
|
| 38 | Expert's Reservoir Arrow | |
|
| 39 | Expert's Snare Arrow | |
|
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.