Difference between revisions of "Druid"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Abilities) |
(→Abilities) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| Cosmic Strike || Demand that nature smite your foe. || 07 | | Cosmic Strike || Demand that nature smite your foe. || 07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Delerium || | + | | Delerium || Poisons the target's mind, sapping their focus. || 09 |
|- | |- | ||
| Regrowth || || 10 | | Regrowth || || 10 | ||
Revision as of 14:35, 8 January 2015
File:Druid (skill).jpg
Croak!
“(please contribute the skill panel ingame description of the skill)
Druid skill is currently in testing. It is available from a pedestal in one corner of the island.
Abilities
| Ability Name | Description | Level |
|---|---|---|
| Heart Thorn | Plant a seed in the target that leaves them weakened. | 01 |
| Brambleskin | Coat yourself in painful thorns. Melee attackers take damage when they hit you. | 03 |
| Rotskin | Deplete the targets defenses, rotting them from within. | 05 |
| Cosmic Strike | Demand that nature smite your foe. | 07 |
| Delerium | Poisons the target's mind, sapping their focus. | 09 |
| Regrowth | 10 | |
| Heart Thorn 2 | Plant a seed in the target that leaves them weakened. | 11 |
| Healing Sanctuary | 12 | |
| Brambleskin 2 | 13 |
Advanced
| Ability Name | Learn from | Description | Misc. Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fill With Bile 1-4 | Silvia | ||
| Enervate 1-3 | Silvia | ||
| Cloud Natural Senses 1-3 | Silvia | ||
| Toxinball 1-6 | Silvia |
Equipment
Lucky Belts of the Woodland Warrior attune the random-generated treasure to this skill.