Difference between revisions of "Basic Parchment"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for v337. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Serbule Hills Orange Mineral Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Serbule Hills Orange Mineral Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Basic Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5091.png</span> [[Rubywall Crystal]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Serbule Hills Orange Mineral Survey]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Serbule Hills Basic Mining Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Serbule Hills Basic Mining Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Basic Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5298.png</span> [[Basic Metal Slab]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Serbule Hills Basic Mining Survey]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Eltibule Blue Mineral Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Eltibule Blue Mineral Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Basic Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5091.png</span> [[Rubywall Crystal]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Eltibule Blue Mineral Survey]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Kur Mountains White Mineral Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Kur Mountains White Mineral Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Basic Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Ice Core]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Kur Mountains White Mineral Survey]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || Eltibule Treasure Map: Large Treasure || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 8 || Eltibule Treasure Map: Large Treasure || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Basic Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/TreasureCluesEltibuleGood|Eltibule Treasure Rumor: Large Treasure]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Eltibule Treasure Map: Large Treasure]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || Sun Vale Treasure Map: Large Treasure || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 18 || Sun Vale Treasure Map: Large Treasure || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Basic Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/TreasureCluesSunValeGood|Sun Vale Treasure Rumor: Large Treasure]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Sun Vale Treasure Map: Large Treasure]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Ilmari Treasure Map: Large Treasure || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Ilmari Treasure Map: Large Treasure || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Basic Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/TreasureCluesIlmariGood|Ilmari Treasure Rumor: Large Treasure]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Ilmari Treasure Map: Large Treasure]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v337 --> | <!-- v337 --> | ||
Revision as of 12:14, 4 October 2020
Basic Parchment | |||||
| Perfect for making maps, surveys, wills, poetry, you name it.
| |||||
| Value: 10
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Serbule Hills Orange Mineral Survey | |
|
| 15 | Serbule Hills Basic Mining Survey | |
|
| 35 | Eltibule Blue Mineral Survey | |
|
| 45 | Kur Mountains White Mineral Survey | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Eltibule Treasure Map: Large Treasure | Eltibule Treasure Rumor: Large Treasure x1 |
|
| 18 | Sun Vale Treasure Map: Large Treasure | Sun Vale Treasure Rumor: Large Treasure x1 |
|
| 30 | Ilmari Treasure Map: Large Treasure | Ilmari Treasure Rumor: Large Treasure x1 |
|
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.