Difference between revisions of "Great Musical Conch"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m (Updating infobox to game version v338) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v349 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Great Musical Conch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Great Musical Conch (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6325.png</span> [[Amazing Conch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6306.png</span> [[Auger Shell]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6307.png</span> [[Silver Scallop]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5296.png</span> [[Great Musical Conch]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 63 || Great Musical Conch (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 63 || Great Musical Conch (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6325.png</span> [[Amazing Conch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6306.png</span> [[Auger Shell]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6307.png</span> [[Silver Scallop]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5296.png</span> [[Great Musical Conch]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:41, 27 September 2021
Great Musical Conch | |||||||||
| An exceptional instrument that's too complex for amateurs. This shell's intricate fingering is best left to bards.
| |||||||||
+11.0 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 225
| |||||||||
|
| |||||||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 60 | Great Musical Conch (Enchanted) | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
| 63 | Great Musical Conch (Max-Enchanted) | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Apply Horn Augment | Horn x1 Off-Hand Augment x1 |
Also can be used in any recipes which call for:
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holistic Wellness: Hold Gear | 40 (Have any Pieces of Equipment) | 12 Hours | Unknown | Despised | Rahu |