Difference between revisions of "Basic Whittling Knife"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v350, bot version 116. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v350 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 || Very Basic Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 21 || Very Basic Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6423.png</span> [[Basic Whittling Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6418.png</span> [[Wooden Figurine of a Buck]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 32 || Basic Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 32 || Basic Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6423.png</span> [[Basic Whittling Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6421.png</span> [[Wooden Figurine of a Horned Owl]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:09, 29 September 2021
Basic Whittling Knife | |||||
| A basic whittling knife for novice whittlers.
| |||||
| Value: 23
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Basic Whittling Knife | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Very Basic Whittling Practice | Wood x1 |
|
| 32 | Basic Whittling Practice | Wood x1 |
|
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.