Difference between revisions of "Deaths"
Dlebansais (talk | contribs) |
|||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Caught in Pumpkin Bomb || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Pumpkin Turret ability}} | | Caught in Pumpkin Bomb || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Pumpkin Turret ability}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Cells Imploded || 50 || 0 || {{Hint|Demon Scout}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Charmed by a lamia || ? || ? || {{Hint|Lamia, Old Lamia}} | | Charmed by a lamia || ? || ? || {{Hint|Lamia, Old Lamia}} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
| Forgot how to breathe || 50 || 1 || {{Hint|Mentalism: Agonize}} | | Forgot how to breathe || 50 || 1 || {{Hint|Mentalism: Agonize}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Frozen by | + | | Frozen by flames || ? || ? || {{Hint|Fire Magic: Wall of Coldfire}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Frozen to death || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Cold Elemental, Skeleton Ice Wizard, Fire Magic: Frostball}} | | Frozen to death || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Cold Elemental, Skeleton Ice Wizard, Fire Magic: Frostball}} | ||
| Line 297: | Line 299: | ||
| Perforated || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Sword: Precision Pierce}} | | Perforated || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Sword: Precision Pierce}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Physical contact with raw unlife || | + | | Physical contact with raw unlife || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Face of Death, Visage of Demise}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Played with a Sentient Ooze || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Slime, Baby Slime, The Big Slime}} | | Played with a Sentient Ooze || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Slime, Baby Slime, The Big Slime}} | ||
| Line 349: | Line 351: | ||
| Slashed to pieces || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Soldier of the Winter Court slashing attack, Evil Peacekeeper, Sword: Sword Slash}} | | Slashed to pieces || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Soldier of the Winter Court slashing attack, Evil Peacekeeper, Sword: Sword Slash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Slowly cooked alive || | + | | Slowly cooked alive || 100 || 5 || {{Hint|Fire damage over time}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Smote by a God of War || 50 || 0 || {{Hint|Hail Tast in Povus without having summoned him.}} | | Smote by a God of War || 50 || 0 || {{Hint|Hail Tast in Povus without having summoned him.}} | ||
| Line 359: | Line 361: | ||
| Soul consumed by giant bat || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Giant Bat: Drink Blood}} | | Soul consumed by giant bat || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Giant Bat: Drink Blood}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Soul | + | | Soul pummelled to tatters || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Spirit Fox: Spirit Pounce or Dimensional Snare}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Soul ripped from body to fuel another || 100 || ? || {{Hint|Necromancy: Life Steal}} | | Soul ripped from body to fuel another || 100 || ? || {{Hint|Necromancy: Life Steal}} | ||
| Line 373: | Line 375: | ||
| Staked through the heart || 100 || ? || {{Hint|Stake the Heart ability}} | | Staked through the heart || 100 || ? || {{Hint|Stake the Heart ability}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Stroke|| 200 || 5 || {{Hint|Willpower Gel overuse}} | + | | Stroke|| 200 || 5 || {{Hint|Willpower Gel overuse (per duration not 'click')}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Sudden Freezing Temperatures|| 200 || 5 || {{Hint|Battle Chemistry: Freezing Mist}} | | Sudden Freezing Temperatures|| 200 || 5 || {{Hint|Battle Chemistry: Freezing Mist}} | ||
| Line 402: | Line 404: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Willpower consumed by a plant || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Triffids in lower Gazluk}} | | Willpower consumed by a plant || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Triffids in lower Gazluk}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Traumatic Concussion || ?|| ? || {{Hint|???}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Healed to Death || ?|| ? || {{Hint|Archery?}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Hacked to pieces with a silver weapon || ?|| ? || {{Hint|Lycan only death by silver weapon}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Sunburn || ?|| ? || {{Hint|Vampire only}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Inhaled Poison Gas|| ?|| ? || {{Hint| Flapskull rage attack?}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Accidentally Consumed Evil Blood|| ?|| ? || {{Hint|?}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Stepped on a Trap|| 50 || ? || {{Hint| Spike Trap death in Povus}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Scintillated to Death|| ? || ? || {{Hint| Death by Scintillating Flame}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Emotional Damage || ? || ? || {{Hint| Death by Corrupt Hate}} | ||
|} | |} | ||