Difference between revisions of "Expert's Arrowheads"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fletching]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fletching]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33 || Expert's Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 33 || Expert's Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5273.png</span> [[Expert's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5231.png</span> [[Expert's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5241.png</span> [[Expert's Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 34 || Expert's Barbed Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 34 || Expert's Barbed Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5273.png</span> [[Expert's Arrowheads]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5231.png</span> [[Expert's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5320.png</span> [[Bone Hook]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5261.png</span> [[Expert's Barbed Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 36 || Expert's Long Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 36 || Expert's Long Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5273.png</span> [[Expert's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5231.png</span> [[Expert's Arrow Shafts]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5246.png</span> [[Expert's Long Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 37 || Expert's Dense Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 37 || Expert's Dense Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5273.png</span> [[Expert's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5231.png</span> [[Expert's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5587.png</span> [[Copper Ore]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5251.png</span> [[Expert's Dense Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 38 || Expert's Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 38 || Expert's Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5273.png</span> [[Expert's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5231.png</span> [[Expert's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5234.png</span> [[Beakers]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5256.png</span> [[Expert's Reservoir Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 39 || Expert's Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 39 || Expert's Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5273.png</span> [[Expert's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5231.png</span> [[Expert's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Advanced Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5266.png</span> [[Expert's Snare Arrow]] x1000 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 01:15, 22 April 2025
Expert's Arrowheads | |
| A bundle of 1000 quality arrowheads for expert arrows.
| |
| Value: 40
| |
|---|---|
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Expert's Arrowheads | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
| Vendor | Location |
|---|---|
| Ashk the Answerer | Rahu |
| Elahil | Serbule |
| Sie Antry | Eltibule |
| The Wombat | Sun Vale |
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | Expert's Arrow | |
|
| 34 | Expert's Barbed Arrow | |
|
| 36 | Expert's Long Arrow | |
|
| 37 | Expert's Dense Arrow | |
|
| 38 | Expert's Reservoir Arrow | |
|
| 39 | Expert's Snare Arrow | |
|
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arrowhead Delivery | 1 (Deliver) | One time only | Elahil | Neutral | Serbule Keep in Serbule |