Difference between revisions of "Great Spider Casing"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Blacksmithing]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Blacksmithing]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Add Pockets To Organic Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Add Pockets To Organic Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5300.png</span> [[Expert-Quality Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5301.png</span> [[Masterwork Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5588.png</span> [[Silver Ore]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5580.png</span> [[Gold Ore]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/OrganicShirt|Organic Shirt]] x1 || Adds '''+2 Pockets'''.<br>Consumes '''20 Enhancement Points'''. |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 75 || Hammer Organic Armor Back Into Stock Shape || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5074.png</span> [[Perfect Giant Snail Shell]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Ultimate Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5398.png</span> [[Grizlark]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/OrganicArmor|Organic Armor]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 88: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Dye Organic Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Dye Organic Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5178.png</span> [[Rough Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/OrganicDyeableArmor|Organic Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Dye Organic Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Dye Organic Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/OrganicDyeableArmor|Organic Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Dye Organic Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Dye Organic Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/OrganicDyeableArmor|Organic Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|} | |} | ||
Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | ||
Revision as of 01:42, 22 April 2025
Great Spider Casing | |||||||||
| Spider 55
| |||||||||
| Pieces of chitin and strong metal are sewn into reinforced webbing to create a powerful armor suit for spiders.
| |||||||||
+122 +155 +22 +22 +22 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 360
| |||||||||
|
| |||||||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 60 | Great Spider Casing (Enchanted) | Auxiliary Crystal x1 |
|
| 62 | Great Spider Casing (Max-Enchanted) | Auxiliary Crystal x1 |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Add Pockets To Organic Shirt | Organic Shirt x1 |
Adds +2 Pockets. Consumes 20 Enhancement Points. |
| 75 | Hammer Organic Armor Back Into Stock Shape | Organic Armor x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Dye Organic Armor (1 color) | Organic Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 25 | Dye Organic Armor (2 colors) | Organic Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 50 | Dye Organic Armor (3 colors) | Organic Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
Also can be used in any recipes which call for:
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Silvia | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Loves (Chest Armor and Loot) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holistic Wellness: Hold Gear | 40 (Have any Pieces of Equipment) | 12 Hours | Unknown | Despised | Rahu |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Great Spider Casing to Gremix for 25840 councils. Requires Industry Level 55.