Difference between revisions of "Gems"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m |
(Added comments for Favor) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Crystal Survey || Icon || Gem || Value || Primary Skill || Secondary Skill || Other comments | ! Crystal Survey || Icon || Gem || Value || Primary Skill || Secondary Skill || Other comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="6" style="background:#adf;"|Blue || {{icon|amethyst}}|| '''[[Amethyst]]''' || 100 || Teleportation || - || Favor item for [[Sem]] | + | | rowspan="6" style="background:#adf;"|Blue || {{icon|amethyst}}|| '''[[Amethyst]]''' || 100 || Teleportation || - || Favor item for [[Azalak]], [[Blanche]], [[Echur]], [[Larsan]], [[Mu]], [[Sem]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{icon|azurite}}|| '''[[Azurite]]''' || 100 || Bard || - || Favor item for [[Sem]] | + | | {{icon|azurite}}|| '''[[Azurite]]''' || 100 || Bard || - || Favor item for [[Azalak]], [[Blanche]], [[Echur]], [[Larsan]], [[Mu]], [[Sem]], [[Percussa]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{icon|bluespinel}}|| '''[[Blue Spinel]]''' || 100 || Staff || - || Favor item for [[Sem]] | + | | {{icon|bluespinel}}|| '''[[Blue Spinel]]''' || 100 || Staff || - || Favor item for [[Azalak]], [[Blanche]], [[Echur]], [[Larsan]], [[Mu]], [[Sem]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{icon|fluorite}}|| '''[[Fluorite]]''' || 100 || Animal Handling || Meditation || Favor item for [[Sem]] | + | | {{icon|fluorite}}|| '''[[Fluorite]]''' || 100 || Animal Handling || Meditation || Favor item for [[Azalak]], [[Blanche]], [[Echur]], [[Gisli]], [[Larsan]], [[Mu]], [[Sem]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{icon|lapislazuli}}|| '''[[Lapis Lazuli]]''' || 100 || Alchemy || - || Favor item for [[Yetta]], [[Bellema Deftwhisper]] | + | | {{icon|lapislazuli}}|| '''[[Lapis Lazuli]]''' || 100 || Alchemy || - || Favor item for [[Azalak]], [[Blanche]], [[Echur]], [[Helena Veilmoor]], [[Larsan]], [[Mu]], [[Yetta]], [[Bellema Deftwhisper]], [[Sem]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{icon|obsidian}}|| '''[[Obsidian]]''' || 100 || Knives || - || Favor item for [[ | + | | {{icon|obsidian}}|| '''[[Obsidian]]''' || 100 || Knives || - || Favor item for [[Azalak]], [[Blanche]], [[Echur]], [[Larsan]], [[Mu]], [[Suspicious Cow]], [[Sem]] |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" style="background:#dfd;"|Green || {{icon|aquamarine}}|| '''[[Aquamarine]]''' || 100 || Fishing || Teleportation || Gift to [[Ratuk the Thinker]] for favor | | rowspan="6" style="background:#dfd;"|Green || {{icon|aquamarine}}|| '''[[Aquamarine]]''' || 100 || Fishing || Teleportation || Gift to [[Ratuk the Thinker]] for favor | ||
Revision as of 16:36, 15 April 2018
| Crystal Survey | Icon | Gem | Value | Primary Skill | Secondary Skill | Other comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | Amethyst | Amethyst | 100 | Teleportation | - | Favor item for Azalak, Blanche, Echur, Larsan, Mu, Sem |
| Azurite | Azurite | 100 | Bard | - | Favor item for Azalak, Blanche, Echur, Larsan, Mu, Sem, Percussa | |
| Bluespinel | Blue Spinel | 100 | Staff | - | Favor item for Azalak, Blanche, Echur, Larsan, Mu, Sem | |
| Fluorite | Fluorite | 100 | Animal Handling | Meditation | Favor item for Azalak, Blanche, Echur, Gisli, Larsan, Mu, Sem | |
| Lapislazuli | Lapis Lazuli | 100 | Alchemy | - | Favor item for Azalak, Blanche, Echur, Helena Veilmoor, Larsan, Mu, Yetta, Bellema Deftwhisper, Sem | |
| Obsidian | Obsidian | 100 | Knives | - | Favor item for Azalak, Blanche, Echur, Larsan, Mu, Suspicious Cow, Sem | |
| Green | Aquamarine | Aquamarine | 100 | Fishing | Teleportation | Gift to Ratuk the Thinker for favor |
| Bloodstone | Bloodstone | 100 | Weather Witching | Cooking | Gift to Sie Antry or Selaxi for favor | |
| Malachite | Malachite | 100 | Cow, Pig, Deer, Spider, Bat | - | See Sigil Scripting recipes | |
| Peridot | Peridot | 100 | Archery | Calligraphy | Gift to Percy Evans for favor | |
| Tourmaline | Tourmaline | 100 | Combat Psychology | - | - | |
| Tsavorite | Tsavorite | 100 | Ice Magic | Geology | Gift to Ratuk the Thinker for favor | |
| White | Diamond | Diamond | 100 | - | - | Can be used in Resurrection spell |
| Quartz | Quartz | 100 | Fire Magic | - | - | |
| Onyx | Onyx | 100 | Shield | Armor Patching, Tanning, Leatherworking | Gift to Kleave, Lamashu or Yasinda for favor See Sigil Scripting recipes | |
| Agate | Agate | 100 | Unarmed | - | - | |
| Winterprize | Winterprize | 100 | - | - | Used in Geology Recipes to create Maximized gems Can be used in resurrection spell | |
| Mossagate | Moss Agate | 100 | Hammer | - | Gift to Falkrin Overstrike or Brianna Willer for favor | |
| Moonstone | Moonstone | 100 | Lycanthropy | - | Gift to Sanja for favor | |
| Orange | Carnelian | Carnelian | 100 | Sword | - | Gift to Janet Lews for favor |
| Citrine | Citrine | 100 | Battle Chemistry | - | Gift to Leonard Allenson for favor | |
| Garnet | Garnet | 100 | Druid | First Aid | Gift to Yalox or Lady Windsong for favor See Sigil Scripting recipes | |
| Topaz | Topaz | 100 | Mentalism | - | Gift to Nightshade or Baroness Marith Felgard for favor | |
| Sardonyx | Sardonyx | 100 | Axe | Tailoring | Gift to Jaime Fatholm for favor | |
| Serpentine | Serpentine | 100 | Necromancy | - | Gift to Daniel Murderdark for favor | |
| Ilmari | Ruby | Ruby | 200 | Unknown | - | - |
| Sapphire | Sapphire | 200 | Unknown | - | - | |
| Tigerseye | Tiger's Eye | 200 | Unknown | - | - | |
| Turquoise | Turquoise | 200 | Unknown | - | - | |
| Danburite | Danburite | 200 | Unknown | - | - | |
| Emerald | Emerald | 200 | Unknown | - | - | |
| Goshenite | Goshenite | 200 | Unknown | - | - | |
| Morganite | Morganite | 200 | Unknown | - | - | |
| Opal | Opal | 200 | Unknown | - | - |
Comments
- Expand on uses for gems
- Add Redwall Crystal to the table.
- Gems are used in various crafting recipes to create Enchanted equipment. They're placed into the Primary Crystal and Auxiliary Crystal slots.
- Diamonds are used for the resurrection spell (2 each). (As of 16th November, Winterprize gems can also be used for the resurrection spell, 2 each)