Difference between revisions of "Lungfish Fillet"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for v337. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Rugen]] || The Hostile Area of Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]]) | + | | [[Rugen]] || The Hostile Area of Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 50*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Kalaba]] || Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]]) | + | | [[Kalaba]] || Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 50*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Irkima]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]]) | + | | [[Irkima]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 50*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Red]] || The Fox Outpost in [[Kur]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]]) | + | | [[Red]] || The Fox Outpost in [[Kur]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 50*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]]) | + | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 50*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Jace Soral]] || The Campfire in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]])<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]]) | + | | [[Jace Soral]] || The Campfire in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 50*)<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 50*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Squidlips]] || Near the Druid Camp in [[Sun Vale]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]]) | + | | [[Squidlips]] || Near the Druid Camp in [[Sun Vale]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 50*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Mandibles]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) | | [[Mandibles]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F29E4A;" | |- style="background:#F29E4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Therese]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]]) | + | | [[Therese]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 50*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]]) | + | | [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 50*) |
|} | |} | ||
| + | <nowiki>*</nowiki>[[Lungfish Fillet]] has an effective value different from its base value (21) when gifted as a member of this item category. | ||
| + | |||
=== Bartering Uses === | === Bartering Uses === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Revision as of 11:44, 4 October 2020
Lungfish Fillet | |||||
| A carefully killed and prepared lungfish, ready for cooking.
| |||||
| Value: 21
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Lungfish Fillet | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Fried Lungfish | |
|
| 17 | Lungfish Kabob | |
|
| 20 | Lungfish Roll | |
|
| 21 | Mokapok Stew | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Rugen | The Hostile Area of Rahu City in Rahu | Loves (Fish : 50*) |
| Kalaba | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Fish : 50*) |
| Irkima | Red Wing Casino | Loves (Fish : 50*) |
| Red | The Fox Outpost in Kur | Loves (Fish : 50*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Fish : 50*) |
| Jace Soral | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Fish : 50*) Likes (Fish : 50*) |
| Squidlips | Near the Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Likes (Fish : 50*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Therese | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Fish : 50*) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Hates (Fish : 50*) |
*Lungfish Fillet has an effective value different from its base value (21) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Get 100 Fish | 100 (Have any Fish) | One time only | Mushroom Jack | Friends | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| All The Fish You Could Want | 20 (Collect any Fish) | One time only | Jaime Fatholm | Comfortable | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Lungfish Fillet to Irkima for 569 councils. Requires Industry Level 20.