Difference between revisions of "Shark Fin"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Ability_Consumption: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Gifting: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| [[Joeh]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 200*) | | [[Joeh]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 200*) | ||
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cassie]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 200*) |
| + | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Irkima]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 200*) | ||
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| [[Kalaba]] || Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 200*) | | [[Kalaba]] || Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 200*) | ||
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lumpfuzz]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 200*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Red]] || The Fox Outpost in [[Kur]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 200*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rubi]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 200*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tangle]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 200*) |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dog Ear]] || West of the City in [[Povus]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 200*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 200*)<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 200*) | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 200*)<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 200*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jace Soral]] || The Campfire in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 200*)<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 200*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sammie Grimspine]] || Western [[Serbule Hills]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 200*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ragabir]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/AlchemyIngredient|Alchemy Ingredients]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Spot]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 200*) | | [[Spot]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 200*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Squidlips]] || Near the Druid Camp in [[Sun Vale]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 200*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Mandibles]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) | | [[Mandibles]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) | ||
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Dovie Darbie]] || unknow || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) | ||
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Drummond Stonecurl]] || unknow || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Raina]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 200*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Raul]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 200*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 200*) | | [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 200*) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sugar (NPC)]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 200*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Therese]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 200*)<br>Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 200*) | | [[Therese]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 200*)<br>Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 200*) | ||
Revision as of 15:48, 21 April 2025
Shark Fin | |||||
| The fin of a large shark. It's supposedly edible.
| |||||
| Value: 150
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Billy Boat-Biter | Sun Vale |
| Extra-Great White Shark | Sacrificial Sea Cave |
| Great White Shark | Anagoge |
| Great White Shark | Sun Vale |
| Great White Shark | Molybdenum Mine |
| Sacrificial Shark | Sacrificial Sea Cave |
- Great White Shark rarely drops a Shark Fin. Butchering can also yield one.
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | Shark Potion | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Basic Shark-Fin Soup | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Mushroom Substrate: Meat | Meat x1 Meat x1 Meat x1 |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Rugen | The Hostile Area of Rahu City in Rahu | Loves (Fish : 200*) |
| Selaxi | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Meat : 200*) |
| Joeh | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Meat : 200*) |
| Cassie | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 200*) |
| Irkima | Red Wing Casino | Loves (Fish : 200*) |
| Kalaba | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Fish : 200*) |
| Lumpfuzz | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Meat : 200*) |
| Red | The Fox Outpost in Kur | Loves (Fish : 200*) |
| Rubi | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 200*) |
| Tangle | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 200*) |
| Dog Ear | West of the City in Povus | Likes (Fish : 200*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Fish : 200*) Likes (Meat : 200*) |
| Jace Soral | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Fish : 200*) Likes (Fish : 200*) |
| Sammie Grimspine | Western Serbule Hills | Likes (Meat : 200*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Spot | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Meat : 200*) |
| Squidlips | Near the Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Likes (Fish : 200*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Raina | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Hates (Meat : 200*) |
| Raul | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Hates (Meat : 200*) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Hates (Fish : 200*) |
| Sugar (NPC) | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Hates (Meat : 200*) |
| Therese | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Meat : 200*) Dislikes (Fish : 200*) |
*Shark Fin has an effective value different from its base value (150) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Get 100 Fish | 100 (Have any Fish) | One time only | Mushroom Jack | Friends | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| All The Fish You Could Want | 20 (Collect any Fish) | One time only | Jaime Fatholm | Comfortable | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | |
| Gigantic Barbecue | 50 (Collect any Meat) | One time only | Noita the Green | Neutral | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm |