User contributions for Gorgonzola
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
10 October 2014
- 22:1022:10, 10 October 2014 diff hist +51 m Zealo →Quests
- 22:0822:08, 10 October 2014 diff hist +110 Glajur No edit summary
- 20:5520:55, 10 October 2014 diff hist −26 Tyler Green Minor formatting based on recent template.
- 20:5020:50, 10 October 2014 diff hist 0 m Sir Coth Minor formatting
- 20:4820:48, 10 October 2014 diff hist −90 Rita Minor formatting based on recent template. Removing 2nd quote from her (simplifying as they are two different quotes from her, one is enough for flavor text.).
- 20:4520:45, 10 October 2014 diff hist −18 Nelson Ballard Minor formatting based on recent template.
- 20:4320:43, 10 October 2014 diff hist +106 Lawara Tidied up with the most recent template.
- 20:1920:19, 10 October 2014 diff hist +203 Quote Template Demos →Quoting an in-game book (lore)
- 20:1020:10, 10 October 2014 diff hist +12 m Template:Quote →Syntax
- 20:0820:08, 10 October 2014 diff hist +112 Quote Template Demos Further showing how the source parameter can also have some formatting.
- 20:0720:07, 10 October 2014 diff hist +356 Quote Template Demos Added example of the icon parameter (quoting an in-game lore item).
- 20:0620:06, 10 October 2014 diff hist +15 m Template:Quote Position relative on the container. Ahh CSS.
- 20:0420:04, 10 October 2014 diff hist +478 m Template:Quote Testing an optional icon parameter.
- 19:5519:55, 10 October 2014 diff hist +62 Combat Using "source" parameter for quoting developer blog, instead of the ref tags.
- 19:2219:22, 10 October 2014 diff hist +304 Skill Template Added important message visible in the template itself, just so new editors are aware of plans pertaining to the abilities info.
- 19:0519:05, 10 October 2014 diff hist +1,444 Skill Template Added important note about embedding of data likely to happen in the future (as a html comment).
- 18:0718:07, 10 October 2014 diff hist +49 Jara Jara needs the NPC QUOTE flavor text. Adding a reminder there.
- 18:0518:05, 10 October 2014 diff hist −44 Jara Summarizing a bit, moving bug info in a Hint.
- 17:5717:57, 10 October 2014 diff hist +10 m Hulon NOTOC.
- 17:5717:57, 10 October 2014 diff hist +92 Hulon Summarizing intro, emphasizing that this vault is the exapndable one (as it is accessed through a NPC.. yet is accessed without an NPC in Eltibule and Kur M.)
- 17:5317:53, 10 October 2014 diff hist −24 Hulon Summarizing vault locations and linking to the Storage article which covers that info.
- 17:5117:51, 10 October 2014 diff hist −20 m Serbule Harry the Wolf is now in the DPL category.
- 17:5117:51, 10 October 2014 diff hist −6 Harry the Wolf Reformatted belt info without requiring the tooltip.
- 17:4917:49, 10 October 2014 diff hist +314 Echur Updated shop with icons.
- 17:1717:17, 10 October 2014 diff hist +64 User:Gorgonzola No edit summary
- 17:0617:06, 10 October 2014 diff hist +52 Sherzat Another example of the curse parameter.
- 17:0517:05, 10 October 2014 diff hist +119 Creature Template Adding curse parameter to the example page.
- 17:0017:00, 10 October 2014 diff hist +29 Maronesa Testing out the curse parameter in the infobox
- 16:5916:59, 10 October 2014 diff hist +7 m Template:MOB infobox No edit summary
- 16:5916:59, 10 October 2014 diff hist +30 m Template:MOB infobox Added "curse" optional parameter for bosses
- 16:5616:56, 10 October 2014 diff hist −4 m Template:MOB infobox No edit summary
- 16:5516:55, 10 October 2014 diff hist +72 m Template:MOB infobox Testing optional "curse" parameter.
- 16:4416:44, 10 October 2014 diff hist −72 User:Gorgonzola →On My To-Do List
- 16:3916:39, 10 October 2014 diff hist +127 Eltibule Using "MAP infobox" template for testing purposes. It will have more parameters later, atm I want to see how much space it takes (500 px map seems a bit much when the article text will be fleshed out).
- 15:5915:59, 10 October 2014 diff hist +24 Eltibule Another simple example adding source to Template:Quote
- 15:4515:45, 10 October 2014 diff hist +203 User talk:NotesOfNotus →Serbule Town Map?
- 15:2815:28, 10 October 2014 diff hist +8 m Boarded up Basement Using NPC page as source for the quote.
- 15:2415:24, 10 October 2014 diff hist +600 Template:Quote Documented examples for source parameter.
- 15:1415:14, 10 October 2014 diff hist −58 m Talk:Council Lands Link to Quote Template Demos =)
- 15:0715:07, 10 October 2014 diff hist +12 Marna Consolidated intro, added link to merchants page.
- 15:0315:03, 10 October 2014 diff hist 0 m Template:Quote No edit summary
- 15:0015:00, 10 October 2014 diff hist −1 m Template:Quote WIP trying to remove extra empty paragraph.
- 14:5914:59, 10 October 2014 diff hist +1 m Template:Quote WIP trying to remove extra empty paragraph.
- 14:5714:57, 10 October 2014 diff hist −1 m Template:Quote WIP trying to remove extra empty paragraph.
- 14:5614:56, 10 October 2014 diff hist +8 Quote Template Demos Working demos : no source, plain text source, and linked blog post as a source.
- 14:5514:55, 10 October 2014 diff hist +28 m Template:Quote WIP
- 14:5214:52, 10 October 2014 diff hist +5 m Template:Quote WIP
- 14:5014:50, 10 October 2014 diff hist +239 m Template:Quote WIP
- 14:4514:45, 10 October 2014 diff hist +499 m Quote Template Demos WIP
- 14:2514:25, 10 October 2014 diff hist +408 m Quote Template Demos No edit summary