Difference between revisions of "Lore/XP"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Altar: Cabbage || 250 || [[Serbule]] || {{Hint|Sacrifice a cabbage to the altar in the middle of Serbule (across from the school).}} | | Altar: Cabbage || 250 || [[Serbule]] || {{Hint|Sacrifice a cabbage to the altar in the middle of Serbule (across from the school).}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Altar: Eye || 250 || [[ | + | | Altar: Eye || 250 || [[Sun Vale]] || {{Hint|Sacrifice a cat eyeball to the altar inside the Frog ruins (southern part of map)}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Altar: Femur || 250 || [[Serbule]] || {{Hint|Sacrifice a femur to the altar located half way between the "Farmhouse with the bear" and the "Graveyard"}} | | Altar: Femur || 250 || [[Serbule]] || {{Hint|Sacrifice a femur to the altar located half way between the "Farmhouse with the bear" and the "Graveyard"}} | ||
Revision as of 05:27, 3 February 2016
As of Feb. 2, 2016 Lore is similar to Dying and Gourmand, no longer able to spam WoP 0 recipes for +1 XP. Lore is capped at level ___. Because of this the Devs gave us a system to keep track of all possible Lore XP in the game to date.
XP from World Interactions: 4,050 XP from Quests: 550 XP from Hang Outs: 345 XP from Recipes: 1,525 Total: 6,470
Below list is a work in progress
| |
Lore XP | Zone | Hints |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altar: Cabbage | 250 | Serbule | Hint |
| Altar: Eye | 250 | Sun Vale | Hint |
| Altar: Femur | 250 | Serbule | Hint |
| Altar: Salt | 250 | Serbule | Hint |
| Altar: Water | 250 | Serbule | Hint |
| Book: Dwarven Ledger Beneath Eltibule Keep | 50 | Goblin Dungeon | Hint |
| Book: Elven Book on Necromancy | 50 | Eltibule | Hint |
| Book: Elven Book on Smithing | 50 | Eltibule | Hint |
| Book: Elzehatl's First Journal | 50 | Serbule | Hint |
| Book: Elzehatl's Second Journal | 50 | Serbule | Hint |
| Book: General Lavorel's Diary | 50 | Under the Hand | Hint |
| Book: Guide To Nature Spirit Classificatoin | ? | ? | Hint |
| Book: History of the Council | 50 | Serbule | Hint |
| Book: Mantis Infiltrator's Journal | ? | ? | Hint |
| Book: Mantis Science Journal | ? | ? | Hint |
| Book: Nature Spirit Mortality | ? | ? | Hint |
| Book: Nine-Volume History of Alharth | ? | ? | Hint |
| Book: Norala The Huntress | ? | ? | Hint |
| Book: Sarina's Journal | ? | ? | Hint |
| Book: Second Column Soldier's Journal | 50 | Brain Bug Cave | Hint |
| Book: Sedgewick's Journal | 50 | Dark Chapel | Hint |
| Book: Sherzat's Journal | 50 | Under the Hand | Hint |
| Book: The Gods, vol VIII | 50 | Dark Chapel | Hint |
| Book: The Gods, vol XIV | 50 | Eltibule | Hint |
| Book: The Wasted Wishes | 50 | Serbule | Hint |
| Book: Xegatis's Journal | 50 | Boarded up Basement | Hint |
| Book: Young James Eltibule's Diary | 50 | Eltibule | Hint |
| Item: Ancient Dwarven Beacon | ? | ? | Hint |
| Item: Globe | 50 | Serbule | Hint |
| Item: Jarmanger Statue on Anagoge | ? | ? | Hint |
| Item: Painting of Autumn Felling | 50 | Serbule | Hint |
| Item: Serbule Book About Undead | 50 | Serbule | Hint |
| Item: Serbule Stargazer | 50 | Serbule | Hint |
| Item: The Chortling Beaver's First Screed | 50 | Serbule | Hint |
| Misc: Corpse of Lord Serbule | 50 | Borghild | Hint |
| Misc: Serbule Crypt Statue Puzzle | 500 | Serbule Crypt | Hint |
| Misc: Teaching Golem (Serbule) | 50 | Serbule | Hint |
| Note: About Tremor | 50 | Myconian Cave | Hint |
| Note: About the Naturesphere | ? | ? | Hint |
| Note: Commander Ferrows's Dying Words | ? | ? | Hint |
| Note: From Davlos to Jarmanger | ? | ? | Hint |
| Note: To Arif In Sewers | 50 | Serbule Sewers | Hint |
| Sign: Bonnie's Hot Springs | 50 | Ilmari | Hint |
| Sign: Desert Community Board | 50 | Ilmari | Hint |
| Sign: Eltibule Graveyard | 50 | Eltibule | Hint |
| Sign: Keep Out Of Kur Tower | ? | ? | Hint |
| Sign: Model Home | ? | ? | Hint |
| Tombstone: Katarina Eltibule | 50 | Eltibule | Hint |
| Tombestone: Ula the Wyrmslayer | 50 | Serbule | Hint |
| |
Lore XP | NPC | Hints |
|---|---|---|---|
| Get Some Culture | ? | ? | Hint |
| Save Sarina | ? | ? | Hint |
| Velkort Wants Acid Claws | ? | Velkort | Hint |
| |
Lore XP | NPC | Hints |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanche: Talk about how the council needs to send more researchers to Serbule | ? | Blanche | Hint |
| Flia: Discuss the politics of the fey courts | ? | Flia | Hint |
| Helena: Discuss the mantis gang that Helena owes money to | ? | Helena | Hint |
| Hulon: Discuss the tax code | ? | Hulon | Hint |
| Ivyn: Have a beer and discuss how stupid the council is | ? | Ivyn | Hint |
| Ivyn: Talk about the Sampo legend over dinner | ? | Ivyn | Hint |
| Kleave: Discuss marital stresses | ? | Kleave | Hint |
| Sie Antry: Talk about how to improve the trade routes | ? | Sie Antry | Hint |
| Sir Coth: Argue about whether elves have souls | ? | Sir Coth | Hint |
| Velkort: Discuss magical theory | ? | Velkort | Hint |
| Velkort: Play with Velkort's sentient flame | ? | Velkort | Hint |