Difference between revisions of "Weapon Augmentation/Recipes"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Updated list to update v418) |
(Added Dunahain Broadarm + reformatting) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Lvl !! style="width: 11%" | Name !! style="width: 5%" | First-Time XP !! XP !! style="width: 20%" | Ingredients !! style="width: 20%" | Results !! style="width: 30%" | Description !! Source | ! Lvl !! style="width: 11%" | Name !! style="width: 5%" | First-Time XP !! XP !! style="width: 20%" | Ingredients !! style="width: 20%" | Results !! style="width: 30%" | Description !! Source | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Decompose Main-Hand Weapon || 200 || 0 || | + | | 1 || Decompose Main-Hand Weapon || 200 || 0 || [[:Category:Items/MainHand|Main-Hand Item]] x1 || Decompose Main-Hand Weapon || Destroy a magical main-hand item and extract magic beads. || <b>Training:</b> [[Malgath]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || Extract Main-Hand Augment (Level 0-30) || 200 || 50 || {{Item icon|Small Main-Hand Bead|1}} [[Small Main-Hand Bead]] x20 <br> | + | | 8 || Extract Main-Hand Augment (Level 0-30) || 200 || 50 || {{Item icon|Small Main-Hand Bead|1}} [[Small Main-Hand Bead]] x20 <br> [[:Category:Items/MainHand|Main-Hand Item]] x1 <br> [[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || Extract Main-Hand Augment (Level 0-30) || Extract an enchantment from a main-hand weapon and turn it into an augment. This process destroys the weapon.<br><br>The chosen enchantment must be between levels 0 and 30, and will match the associated skill of the crystal you provide. You can view enchantment levels by holding Shift while viewing the item.<br><br><b>Note:</b> If no enchantments match the crystal and the level requirements, you get nothing, and the item is still destroyed! || <b>Training:</b> [[Malgath]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Decompose Off-Hand Weapon || 200 || 0 || | + | | 13 || Decompose Off-Hand Weapon || 200 || 0 || [[:Category:Items/OffHand|Off-Hand Item]] x1 || Decompose Off-Hand Weapon || Destroy a magical off-hand item and extract magic beads. || <b>Training:</b> [[Malgath]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || Decompose Gloves || 200 || 0 || | + | | 18 || Decompose Gloves || 200 || 0 || [[:Category:Items/Hands|Gloves]] x1 || Decompose Gloves || Destroy a pair of magical gloves and extract magic beads. || <b>Training:</b> [[Malgath]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Extract Off-Hand Augment (Level 0-30) || 200 || 50 || {{Item icon|Small Off-Hand Bead|1}} [[Small Off-Hand Bead]] x20 <br> | + | | 20 || Extract Off-Hand Augment (Level 0-30) || 200 || 50 || {{Item icon|Small Off-Hand Bead|1}} [[Small Off-Hand Bead]] x20 <br> [[:Category:Items/OffHand|Off-Hand Item]] x1 <br> [[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || Extract Off-Hand Augment (Level 0-30) || Extract an enchantment from an off-hand weapon or shield and turn it into an augment. This process destroys the item.<br><br>The chosen enchantment must be between levels 0 and 30, and will match the associated skill of the crystal you provide. You can view enchantment levels by holding Shift while viewing the item.<br><br><b>Note:</b> If no enchantments match the crystal and the level requirements, you get nothing, and the item is still destroyed! || <b>Training:</b> [[Malgath]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Extract Glove Augment (Level 0-30) || 200 || 50 || {{Item icon|Small Glove Bead|1}} [[Small Glove Bead]] x20 <br> | + | | 25 || Extract Glove Augment (Level 0-30) || 200 || 50 || {{Item icon|Small Glove Bead|1}} [[Small Glove Bead]] x20 <br> [[:Category:Items/Hands|Gloves]] x1 <br> [[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || Extract Glove Augment (Level 0-30) || Extract an enchantment from a pair of gloves and turn it into an augment. This process destroys them.<br><br>The chosen enchantment must be between levels 0 and 30, and will match the associated skill of the crystal you provide. You can view enchantment levels by holding Shift while viewing the item.<br><br><b>Note:</b> If no enchantments match the crystal and the level requirements, you get nothing, and the item is still destroyed! || <b>Training:</b> [[Malgath]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 31 || Extract Main-Hand Augment (Level 31-60) || 1600 || 400 || {{Item icon|Medium Main-Hand Bead|1}} [[Medium Main-Hand Bead]] x20 <br> | + | | 31 || Extract Main-Hand Augment (Level 31-60) || 1600 || 400 || {{Item icon|Medium Main-Hand Bead|1}} [[Medium Main-Hand Bead]] x20 <br> [[:Category:Items/MainHand|Main-Hand Item]] x1 <br> [[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || Extract Main-Hand Augment (Level 31-60) || Extract an enchantment from a main-hand weapon and turn it into an augment. This process destroys the weapon.<br><br>The chosen enchantment must be between levels 31 and 60, and will match the associated skill of the crystal you provide. You can view enchantment levels by holding Shift while viewing the item.<br><br><b>Note:</b> If no enchantments match the crystal and the level requirements, you get nothing, and the item is still destroyed! || <b>Training:</b> [[Malgath]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 38 || Undo Augment on Main-Hand Weapon || 400 || 0 || {{Item icon|Small Main-Hand Bead|1}} [[Small Main-Hand Bead]] x25 <br> | + | | 38 || Undo Augment on Main-Hand Weapon || 400 || 0 || {{Item icon|Small Main-Hand Bead|1}} [[Small Main-Hand Bead]] x25 <br> [[:Category:Items/MainHand|Main-Hand Item]] x1 || Undo Augment on Main-Hand Weapon || Remove an applied Augment from a main-hand item and return the craft points to the item so it can be Augmented with something else. || <b>Training:</b> [[Malgath]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 42 || Undo Augment on Off-Hand Weapon || 800 || 0 || {{Item icon|Small Off-Hand Bead|1}} [[Small Off-Hand Bead]] x25 <br> | + | | 42 || Undo Augment on Off-Hand Weapon || 800 || 0 || {{Item icon|Small Off-Hand Bead|1}} [[Small Off-Hand Bead]] x25 <br> [[:Category:Items/OffHand|Off-Hand Item]] x1 || Undo Augment on Off-Hand Weapon || Remove an applied Augment from a off-hand item and return the craft points to the item so it can be Augmented with something else. || <b>Training:</b> [[Malgath]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Extract Off-Hand Augment (Level 31-60) || 1600 || 400 || {{Item icon|Medium Off-Hand Bead|1}} [[Medium Off-Hand Bead]] x20 <br> | + | | 45 || Extract Off-Hand Augment (Level 31-60) || 1600 || 400 || {{Item icon|Medium Off-Hand Bead|1}} [[Medium Off-Hand Bead]] x20 <br> [[:Category:Items/OffHand|Off-Hand Item]] x1 <br> [[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || Extract Off-Hand Augment (Level 31-60) || Extract an enchantment from an off-hand weapon or shield and turn it into an augment. This process destroys the item.<br><br>The chosen enchantment must be between levels 31 and 60, and will match the associated skill of the crystal you provide. You can view enchantment levels by holding Shift while viewing the item.<br><br><b>Note:</b> If no enchantments match the crystal and the level requirements, you get nothing, and the item is still destroyed! || <b>Training:</b> [[Malgath]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Extract Glove Augment (Level 31-60) || 1600 || 400 || {{Item icon|Medium Glove Bead|1}} [[Medium Glove Bead]] x20 <br> | + | | 50 || Extract Glove Augment (Level 31-60) || 1600 || 400 || {{Item icon|Medium Glove Bead|1}} [[Medium Glove Bead]] x20 <br> [[:Category:Items/Hands|Gloves]] x1 <br> [[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || Extract Glove Augment (Level 31-60) || Extract an enchantment from a pair of gloves and turn it into an augment. This process destroys them.<br><br>The chosen enchantment must be between levels 31 and 60, and will match the associated skill of the crystal you provide. You can view enchantment levels by holding Shift while viewing the item.<br><br><b>Note:</b> If no enchantments match the crystal and the level requirements, you get nothing, and the item is still destroyed! || <b>Training:</b> [[Malgath]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Undo Augment on Gloves || 800 || 0 || {{Item icon|Small Glove Bead|1}} [[Small Glove Bead]] x25 <br> | + | | 50 || Undo Augment on Gloves || 800 || 0 || {{Item icon|Small Glove Bead|1}} [[Small Glove Bead]] x25 <br> [[:Category:Items/Hands|Gloves]] x1 || Undo Augment on Gloves || Remove an applied Augment from a pair of magical gloves and return the craft points to the item so it can be Augmented with something else. || <b>Training:</b> [[Malgath]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 61 || Extract Main-Hand Augment (Level 61-90) || 12800 || 3200 || {{Item icon|Large Main-Hand Bead|1}} [[Large Main-Hand Bead]] x20 <br> | + | | 61 || Extract Main-Hand Augment (Level 61-90) || 12800 || 3200 || {{Item icon|Large Main-Hand Bead|1}} [[Large Main-Hand Bead]] x20 <br> [[:Category:Items/MainHand|Main-Hand Item]] x1 <br> [[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || Extract Main-Hand Augment (Level 61-90) || Extract an enchantment from a main-hand weapon and turn it into an augment. This process destroys the weapon.<br><br>The chosen enchantment must be between levels 61 and 90, and will match the associated skill of the crystal you provide. You can view enchantment levels by holding Shift while viewing the item.<br><br><b>Note:</b> If no enchantments match the crystal and the level requirements, you get nothing, and the item is still destroyed! || <b>Training:</b> [[Kohan]] <br> <b>Training:</b> [[Ufkar]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 65 || Extract Off-Hand Augment (Level 61-90) || 12800 || 3200 || {{Item icon|Large Off-Hand Bead|1}} [[Large Off-Hand Bead]] x20 <br> | + | | 65 || Extract Off-Hand Augment (Level 61-90) || 12800 || 3200 || {{Item icon|Large Off-Hand Bead|1}} [[Large Off-Hand Bead]] x20 <br> [[:Category:Items/OffHand|Off-Hand Item]] x1 <br> [[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || Extract Off-Hand Augment (Level 61-90) || Extract an enchantment from an off-hand weapon or shield and turn it into an augment. This process destroys the item.<br><br>The chosen enchantment must be between levels 61 and 90, and will match the associated skill of the crystal you provide. You can view enchantment levels by holding Shift while viewing the item.<br><br><b>Note:</b> If no enchantments match the crystal and the level requirements, you get nothing, and the item is still destroyed! || <b>Training:</b> [[Kohan]] <br> <b>Training:</b> [[Ufkar]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Extract Glove Augment (Level 61-90) || 12800 || 3200 || {{Item icon|Large Glove Bead|1}} [[Large Glove Bead]] x20 <br> | + | | 70 || Extract Glove Augment (Level 61-90) || 12800 || 3200 || {{Item icon|Large Glove Bead|1}} [[Large Glove Bead]] x20 <br> [[:Category:Items/Hands|Gloves]] x1 <br> [[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || Extract Glove Augment (Level 61-90) || Extract an enchantment from a pair of gloves and turn it into an augment. This process destroys them.<br><br>The chosen enchantment must be between levels 61 and 90, and will match the associated skill of the crystal you provide. You can view enchantment levels by holding Shift while viewing the item.<br><br><b>Note:</b> If no enchantments match the crystal and the level requirements, you get nothing, and the item is still destroyed! || <b>Training:</b> [[Kohan]] <br> <b>Training:</b> [[Ufkar]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 81 || Extract Main-Hand Augment (Level 91-120) || 25600 || 6400 || {{Item icon|Grand Main-Hand Bead|1}} [[Grand Main-Hand Bead]] x20 <br> | + | | 81 || Extract Main-Hand Augment (Level 91-120) || 25600 || 6400 || {{Item icon|Grand Main-Hand Bead|1}} [[Grand Main-Hand Bead]] x20 <br> [[:Category:Items/MainHand|Main-Hand Item]] x1 <br> [[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || Extract Main-Hand Augment (Level 91-120) || Extract an enchantment from a main-hand weapon and turn it into an augment. This process destroys the weapon.<br><br>The chosen enchantment must be between levels 91 and 120, and will match the associated skill of the crystal you provide. You can view enchantment levels by holding Shift while viewing the item.<br><br><b>Note:</b> If no enchantments match the crystal and the level requirements, you get nothing, and the item is still destroyed! || <b>Training:</b> [[Glowing Sphere]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 85 || Extract Off-Hand Augment (Level 91-120) || 25600 || 6400 || {{Item icon|Grand Off-Hand Bead|1}} [[Grand Off-Hand Bead]] x20 <br> | + | | 85 || Extract Off-Hand Augment (Level 91-120) || 25600 || 6400 || {{Item icon|Grand Off-Hand Bead|1}} [[Grand Off-Hand Bead]] x20 <br> [[:Category:Items/OffHand|Off-Hand Item]] x1 <br> [[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || Extract Off-Hand Augment (Level 91-120) || Extract an enchantment from an off-hand weapon or shield and turn it into an augment. This process destroys the item.<br><br>The chosen enchantment must be between levels 91 and 120, and will match the associated skill of the crystal you provide. You can view enchantment levels by holding Shift while viewing the item.<br><br><b>Note:</b> If no enchantments match the crystal and the level requirements, you get nothing, and the item is still destroyed! || <b>Training:</b> [[Dunahain Broadarm]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 90 || Extract Glove Augment (Level 91-120) || 25600 || 6400 || {{Item icon|Grand Glove Bead|1}} [[Grand Glove Bead]] x20 <br> | + | | 90 || Extract Glove Augment (Level 91-120) || 25600 || 6400 || {{Item icon|Grand Glove Bead|1}} [[Grand Glove Bead]] x20 <br> [[:Category:Items/Hands|Gloves]] x1 <br> [[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || Extract Glove Augment (Level 91-120) || Extract an enchantment from a pair of gloves and turn it into an augment. This process destroys them.<br><br>The chosen enchantment must be between levels 91 and 120, and will match the associated skill of the crystal you provide. You can view enchantment levels by holding Shift while viewing the item.<br><br><b>Note:</b> If no enchantments match the crystal and the level requirements, you get nothing, and the item is still destroyed! || <b>Training:</b> [[Dunahain Broadarm]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:31, 9 February 2025
Weapon Augmentation Complete Recipe List
</includeonly> Click "Expand" on the box below to view a complete list of Recipes for the Weapon Augmentation skill.
| Lvl | Name | First-Time XP | XP | Ingredients | Results | Description | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Decompose Main-Hand Weapon | 200 | 0 | Main-Hand Item x1 | Decompose Main-Hand Weapon | Destroy a magical main-hand item and extract magic beads. | Training: Malgath |
| 8 | Extract Main-Hand Augment (Level 0-30) | 200 | 50 | Main-Hand Item x1 Crystal x1 |
Extract Main-Hand Augment (Level 0-30) | Extract an enchantment from a main-hand weapon and turn it into an augment. This process destroys the weapon. The chosen enchantment must be between levels 0 and 30, and will match the associated skill of the crystal you provide. You can view enchantment levels by holding Shift while viewing the item. Note: If no enchantments match the crystal and the level requirements, you get nothing, and the item is still destroyed! |
Training: Malgath |
| 13 | Decompose Off-Hand Weapon | 200 | 0 | Off-Hand Item x1 | Decompose Off-Hand Weapon | Destroy a magical off-hand item and extract magic beads. | Training: Malgath |
| 18 | Decompose Gloves | 200 | 0 | Gloves x1 | Decompose Gloves | Destroy a pair of magical gloves and extract magic beads. | Training: Malgath |
| 20 | Extract Off-Hand Augment (Level 0-30) | 200 | 50 | Off-Hand Item x1 Crystal x1 |
Extract Off-Hand Augment (Level 0-30) | Extract an enchantment from an off-hand weapon or shield and turn it into an augment. This process destroys the item. The chosen enchantment must be between levels 0 and 30, and will match the associated skill of the crystal you provide. You can view enchantment levels by holding Shift while viewing the item. Note: If no enchantments match the crystal and the level requirements, you get nothing, and the item is still destroyed! |
Training: Malgath |
| 25 | Extract Glove Augment (Level 0-30) | 200 | 50 | Gloves x1 Crystal x1 |
Extract Glove Augment (Level 0-30) | Extract an enchantment from a pair of gloves and turn it into an augment. This process destroys them. The chosen enchantment must be between levels 0 and 30, and will match the associated skill of the crystal you provide. You can view enchantment levels by holding Shift while viewing the item. Note: If no enchantments match the crystal and the level requirements, you get nothing, and the item is still destroyed! |
Training: Malgath |
| 31 | Extract Main-Hand Augment (Level 31-60) | 1600 | 400 | Main-Hand Item x1 Crystal x1 |
Extract Main-Hand Augment (Level 31-60) | Extract an enchantment from a main-hand weapon and turn it into an augment. This process destroys the weapon. The chosen enchantment must be between levels 31 and 60, and will match the associated skill of the crystal you provide. You can view enchantment levels by holding Shift while viewing the item. Note: If no enchantments match the crystal and the level requirements, you get nothing, and the item is still destroyed! |
Training: Malgath |
| 38 | Undo Augment on Main-Hand Weapon | 400 | 0 | Main-Hand Item x1 |
Undo Augment on Main-Hand Weapon | Remove an applied Augment from a main-hand item and return the craft points to the item so it can be Augmented with something else. | Training: Malgath |
| 42 | Undo Augment on Off-Hand Weapon | 800 | 0 | Off-Hand Item x1 |
Undo Augment on Off-Hand Weapon | Remove an applied Augment from a off-hand item and return the craft points to the item so it can be Augmented with something else. | Training: Malgath |
| 45 | Extract Off-Hand Augment (Level 31-60) | 1600 | 400 | Off-Hand Item x1 Crystal x1 |
Extract Off-Hand Augment (Level 31-60) | Extract an enchantment from an off-hand weapon or shield and turn it into an augment. This process destroys the item. The chosen enchantment must be between levels 31 and 60, and will match the associated skill of the crystal you provide. You can view enchantment levels by holding Shift while viewing the item. Note: If no enchantments match the crystal and the level requirements, you get nothing, and the item is still destroyed! |
Training: Malgath |
| 50 | Extract Glove Augment (Level 31-60) | 1600 | 400 | Gloves x1 Crystal x1 |
Extract Glove Augment (Level 31-60) | Extract an enchantment from a pair of gloves and turn it into an augment. This process destroys them. The chosen enchantment must be between levels 31 and 60, and will match the associated skill of the crystal you provide. You can view enchantment levels by holding Shift while viewing the item. Note: If no enchantments match the crystal and the level requirements, you get nothing, and the item is still destroyed! |
Training: Malgath |
| 50 | Undo Augment on Gloves | 800 | 0 | Gloves x1 |
Undo Augment on Gloves | Remove an applied Augment from a pair of magical gloves and return the craft points to the item so it can be Augmented with something else. | Training: Malgath |
| 61 | Extract Main-Hand Augment (Level 61-90) | 12800 | 3200 | Main-Hand Item x1 Crystal x1 |
Extract Main-Hand Augment (Level 61-90) | Extract an enchantment from a main-hand weapon and turn it into an augment. This process destroys the weapon. The chosen enchantment must be between levels 61 and 90, and will match the associated skill of the crystal you provide. You can view enchantment levels by holding Shift while viewing the item. Note: If no enchantments match the crystal and the level requirements, you get nothing, and the item is still destroyed! |
Training: Kohan Training: Ufkar |
| 65 | Extract Off-Hand Augment (Level 61-90) | 12800 | 3200 | Off-Hand Item x1 Crystal x1 |
Extract Off-Hand Augment (Level 61-90) | Extract an enchantment from an off-hand weapon or shield and turn it into an augment. This process destroys the item. The chosen enchantment must be between levels 61 and 90, and will match the associated skill of the crystal you provide. You can view enchantment levels by holding Shift while viewing the item. Note: If no enchantments match the crystal and the level requirements, you get nothing, and the item is still destroyed! |
Training: Kohan Training: Ufkar |
| 70 | Extract Glove Augment (Level 61-90) | 12800 | 3200 | Gloves x1 Crystal x1 |
Extract Glove Augment (Level 61-90) | Extract an enchantment from a pair of gloves and turn it into an augment. This process destroys them. The chosen enchantment must be between levels 61 and 90, and will match the associated skill of the crystal you provide. You can view enchantment levels by holding Shift while viewing the item. Note: If no enchantments match the crystal and the level requirements, you get nothing, and the item is still destroyed! |
Training: Kohan Training: Ufkar |
| 81 | Extract Main-Hand Augment (Level 91-120) | 25600 | 6400 | Main-Hand Item x1 Crystal x1 |
Extract Main-Hand Augment (Level 91-120) | Extract an enchantment from a main-hand weapon and turn it into an augment. This process destroys the weapon. The chosen enchantment must be between levels 91 and 120, and will match the associated skill of the crystal you provide. You can view enchantment levels by holding Shift while viewing the item. Note: If no enchantments match the crystal and the level requirements, you get nothing, and the item is still destroyed! |
Training: Glowing Sphere |
| 85 | Extract Off-Hand Augment (Level 91-120) | 25600 | 6400 | Off-Hand Item x1 Crystal x1 |
Extract Off-Hand Augment (Level 91-120) | Extract an enchantment from an off-hand weapon or shield and turn it into an augment. This process destroys the item. The chosen enchantment must be between levels 91 and 120, and will match the associated skill of the crystal you provide. You can view enchantment levels by holding Shift while viewing the item. Note: If no enchantments match the crystal and the level requirements, you get nothing, and the item is still destroyed! |
Training: Dunahain Broadarm |
| 90 | Extract Glove Augment (Level 91-120) | 25600 | 6400 | Gloves x1 Crystal x1 |
Extract Glove Augment (Level 91-120) | Extract an enchantment from a pair of gloves and turn it into an augment. This process destroys them. The chosen enchantment must be between levels 91 and 120, and will match the associated skill of the crystal you provide. You can view enchantment levels by holding Shift while viewing the item. Note: If no enchantments match the crystal and the level requirements, you get nothing, and the item is still destroyed! |
Training: Dunahain Broadarm |