Difference between revisions of "Venison Psi-Mantis Style"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Ability_Consumption: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Gifting: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
| + | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Orrrilund]] || unknown || Loves ([[:Category:Items/FishDish|Fish Dishes]] : 72*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 54*) |
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Firaki]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/FishDish|Fish Dishes]] : 72*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gershok]] || Central [[Serbule Hills]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/FishDish|Fish Dishes]] : 72*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Gretchen Salas]] || In or Around Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/VegetableDish|Vegetable Dishes]] : 72*) | | [[Gretchen Salas]] || In or Around Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/VegetableDish|Vegetable Dishes]] : 72*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gribburn]] || [[Hogan's Basement]] in Eltibule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 72*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Joeh]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 72*) | | [[Joeh]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 72*) | ||
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Otis]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 72*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Zealo]] || The [[Carpal Tunnels]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 72*) | | [[Zealo]] || The [[Carpal Tunnels]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 72*) | ||
| Line 101: | Line 107: | ||
| [[Backfat]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/DeerMeat|Deer Meat]] and [[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 72*) | | [[Backfat]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/DeerMeat|Deer Meat]] and [[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 72*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kelim]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/FishDish|Fish Dishes]] : 72*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Laura Neth]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Laura Neth]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Rappanel]] || The Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/FishDish|Fish Dishes]] : 72*) | ||
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Ukorga]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 72*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Elahil]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 54*) | | [[Elahil]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 54*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hulon the Hoarder]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 54*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Ivyn]] || Ivyn's Farm in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 54*) | | [[Ivyn]] || Ivyn's Farm in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 54*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liamu the Watchful]] || North of the manticore fields. || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 54*) |
| + | |- style="background:#F2F24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Hates ([[:Category:Items/FishDish|Fish Dishes]] : 72*)<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 54*)<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F29E4A;" | |- style="background:#F29E4A;" | ||
| [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 54*) | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 54*) | ||
| Line 119: | Line 131: | ||
| [[Alravesa the All-Hunter]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Alravesa the All-Hunter]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jaime Fatholm]] || The Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 54*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Raina]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 72*) | | [[Raina]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 72*) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Raul]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 72*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sanja]] || The Campfire in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/VegetableDish|Vegetable Dishes]] : 72*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sugar (NPC)]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 72*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Therese]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 72*)<br>Hates ([[:Category:Items/FishDish|Fish Dishes]] : 72*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Velkort]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 54*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
Revision as of 15:05, 21 April 2025
Venison Psi-Mantis Style | |||||
| An odorous dish said to be palatable to psychic mantises.
| |||||
| Max Health +10 Health Regen +31 per update Power Regen +32 per update Health Regen +3 per update (in combat) Power Regen +2 per update (in combat) Metabolism Regen +2 per update Lasts 1 hour (plus Gourmand bonus) Meal Level 5 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 45
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Venison Psi-Mantis Style | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Orrrilund | unknown | Loves (Fish Dishes : 72*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 54*) |
| Firaki | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Fish Dishes : 72*) |
| Gershok | Central Serbule Hills | Likes (Fish Dishes : 72*) |
| Gretchen Salas | In or Around Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Vegetable Dishes : 72*) |
| Gribburn | Hogan's Basement in Eltibule | Likes (Meat Dishes : 72*) |
| Joeh | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Meat Dishes : 72*) |
| Otis | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Meat Dishes : 72*) |
| Zealo | The Carpal Tunnels in Serbule | Likes (Meat Dishes : 72*) |
| Backfat | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Likes (Deer Meat and Meat Dishes : 72*) |
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Fish Dishes : 72*) |
| Laura Neth | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Rappanel | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Likes (Fish Dishes : 72*) |
| Ukorga | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Meat Dishes : 72*) |
| Elahil | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 54*) |
| Hulon the Hoarder | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 54*) |
| Ivyn | Ivyn's Farm in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 54*) |
| Liamu the Watchful | North of the manticore fields. | Likes (Prepared Foods : 54*) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Hates (Fish Dishes : 72*) Likes (Prepared Foods : 54*) Likes (Edible Items) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Prepared Foods : 54*) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Food Items) |
| Alravesa the All-Hunter | Amulna in Ilmari | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Jaime Fatholm | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Hates (Prepared Foods : 54*) |
| Raina | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Hates (Meat Dishes : 72*) |
| Raul | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Hates (Meat Dishes : 72*) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Hates (Vegetable Dishes : 72*) |
| Sugar (NPC) | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Hates (Meat Dishes : 72*) |
| Therese | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Meat Dishes : 72*) Hates (Fish Dishes : 72*) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Prepared Foods : 54*) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Marna | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Meat Dishes : 72*) |
*Venison Psi-Mantis Style has an effective value different from its base value (45) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinner For Zeratak | 1 (Collect) | One time only | Azalak | Comfortable | The Housing Complex in Northern Serbule |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Venison Psi-Mantis Style to Fitz the Boatman for 954 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.