Difference between revisions of "Jeweled Goblin Hairpin"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Ability_Consumption: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Gifting: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Gurki]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/RacialJewelry|Jewelry Associated with a Specific Race]] : 1000*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Kelim]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]]) | | [[Kelim]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Legs]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Engineer Crall]] || Near the southeast corner of the map, in the mountains || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sanja]] || The Campfire in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Urzab]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Jewelry|Jewelry]]) | | [[Urzab]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Jewelry|Jewelry]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Velkort]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]]) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cynthia Rolfe]] || unknown || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Jewelry|Jewelry]]) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Helena Veilmoor]] || [[Hogan's Keep]] in Eltibule || Hates ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]]) | | [[Helena Veilmoor]] || [[Hogan's Keep]] in Eltibule || Hates ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Joeh]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Jewelry|Jewelry]]) | | [[Joeh]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Jewelry|Jewelry]]) | ||
| + | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| + | | [[Suspicious Cow]] || Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Jesina]] || Sie Antry's Farm in [[Eltibule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]]) | | [[Jesina]] || Sie Antry's Farm in [[Eltibule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]]) | ||
Revision as of 15:28, 21 April 2025
Jeweled Goblin Hairpin | |||||
| An ornately jeweled hairpin used by goblins of both sexes.
| |||||
| Value: 500
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Gurki | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Jewelry Associated with a Specific Race : 1000*) |
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Engineer Crall | Near the southeast corner of the map, in the mountains | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Urzab | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Jewelry) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Cynthia Rolfe | unknown | Hates (Jewelry) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Joeh | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Jewelry) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
*Jeweled Goblin Hairpin has an effective value different from its base value (500) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gribburn's Hair Pin | 1 (Collect) | One time only | Gribburn | Neutral | Hogan's Basement in Eltibule |