Difference between revisions of "Candied Heart"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Ability_Consumption: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Gifting: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| [[Paul Vaughn]] || A room near the Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Dessert|Desserts]] : 118*) | | [[Paul Vaughn]] || A room near the Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Dessert|Desserts]] : 118*) | ||
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 171*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Gribburn]] || [[Hogan's Basement]] in Eltibule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 228*) | | [[Gribburn]] || [[Hogan's Basement]] in Eltibule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 228*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joeh]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 228*) |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Laura Neth]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]])<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Dessert|Desserts]] : 118*) | | [[Laura Neth]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]])<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Dessert|Desserts]] : 118*) | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| [[Otis]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 228*) | | [[Otis]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 228*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Thimble Pete]] || [[Hogan's Keep]] in Eltibule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Dessert|Desserts]] : 118*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Yalox]] || The [[Goblin Dungeon]] in Eltibule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Dessert|Desserts]] : 118*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Zealo]] || The [[Carpal Tunnels]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 228*) | | [[Zealo]] || The [[Carpal Tunnels]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 228*) | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| [[Elahil]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 171*) | | [[Elahil]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 171*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hulon the Hoarder]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 171*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Ivyn]] || Ivyn's Farm in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 171*) | | [[Ivyn]] || Ivyn's Farm in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 171*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liamu the Watchful]] || North of the manticore fields. || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 171*) |
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 171*)<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F29E4A;" | |- style="background:#F29E4A;" | ||
| [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 171*) | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 171*) | ||
| Line 122: | Line 124: | ||
| [[Alravesa the All-Hunter]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Alravesa the All-Hunter]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jaime Fatholm]] || The Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 171*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Raina]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 228*) | | [[Raina]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 228*) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Raul]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 228*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sugar (NPC)]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 228*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Therese]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 228*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Velkort]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 171*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
Revision as of 15:53, 21 April 2025
Candied Heart | |||||
| Gourmand 17
| |||||
| It starts delicious and then ends... not delicious.
| |||||
| Max Health +64 Health Regen +118 per update Power Regen +101 per update Health Regen +19 per update (in combat) Power Regen +12 per update (in combat) Metabolism Regen +3 per update Slashing/Crushing/Piercing Mitigation +10 Lasts 1 hour (plus Gourmand bonus) Meal Level 32 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 118
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Candied Heart | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Paul Vaughn | A room near the Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Loves (Desserts : 118*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 171*) |
| Gribburn | Hogan's Basement in Eltibule | Likes (Meat Dishes : 228*) |
| Joeh | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Meat Dishes : 228*) |
| Laura Neth | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Edible Items) Likes (Desserts : 118*) |
| Otis | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Meat Dishes : 228*) |
| Thimble Pete | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Desserts : 118*) |
| Yalox | The Goblin Dungeon in Eltibule | Likes (Desserts : 118*) |
| Zealo | The Carpal Tunnels in Serbule | Likes (Meat Dishes : 228*) |
| Ukorga | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Meat Dishes : 228*) |
| Elahil | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 171*) |
| Hulon the Hoarder | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 171*) |
| Ivyn | Ivyn's Farm in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 171*) |
| Liamu the Watchful | North of the manticore fields. | Likes (Prepared Foods : 171*) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 171*) Likes (Edible Items) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Prepared Foods : 171*) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Food Items) |
| Alravesa the All-Hunter | Amulna in Ilmari | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Jaime Fatholm | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Hates (Prepared Foods : 171*) |
| Raina | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Hates (Meat Dishes : 228*) |
| Raul | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Hates (Meat Dishes : 228*) |
| Sugar (NPC) | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Hates (Meat Dishes : 228*) |
| Therese | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Meat Dishes : 228*) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Prepared Foods : 171*) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Marna | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Meat Dishes : 228*) |
*Candied Heart has an effective value different from its base value (118) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Candied Heart to Ogamboe for 2675 councils. Requires Industry Level 32.