Difference between revisions of "Swamp Gourd"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Ability_Consumption: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Gifting: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Duke of Flapbule]] || unknow || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 80*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| [[Hiral]] || The Fairy Tree in [[Sun Vale]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 80*) | | [[Hiral]] || The Fairy Tree in [[Sun Vale]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 80*) | ||
| + | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Hogan]] || [[Hogan's Keep]] in Eltibule || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 80*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Red]] || The Fox Outpost in [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 80*) | | [[Red]] || The Fox Outpost in [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 80*) | ||
| Line 117: | Line 119: | ||
| [[Aralorn]] || The Animal Outpost in [[Gazluk]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 80*) | | [[Aralorn]] || The Animal Outpost in [[Gazluk]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 80*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cassie]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 80*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Laura Neth]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Laura Neth]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Ragabir]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/AlchemyIngredient|Alchemy Ingredients]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Rubi]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 80*) | | [[Rubi]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 80*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tangle]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 80*) |
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Mandibles]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dovie Darbie]] || unknow || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Drummond Stonecurl]] || unknow || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
Revision as of 16:17, 21 April 2025
Swamp Gourd | |||||
| A large gourd full of sticky bitter mush. (This is a snack. Snacks stack with meal foods; you can eat one of each and get the benefits of both.)
| |||||
| Max Power +15 Health Regen +48 per update Power Regen +30 per update Health Regen +6 per update (in combat) Power Regen +9 per update (in combat) Metabolism Regen +1 per update Direct Trauma/Psychic/Nature Mitigation +5 Lasts 1 hour (plus Gourmand bonus) Snack Level 15 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 200
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Swamp Balm | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 60 | Sour Pumpkin Soup | |
|
| 65 | Roasted Gourd Innards | |
|
| 68 | Beast in the Tub | |
|
| 70 | Baked Swamp Gourd | |
|
| 70 | Swamp Gourd Fries | |
|
| 80 | Povus Coffee | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Duke of Flapbule | unknow | Loves (Fruits : 80*) |
| Hiral | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Loves (Fruits : 80*) |
| Hogan | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Fruits : 80*) |
| Red | The Fox Outpost in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 80*) |
| Barnaby | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 80*) |
| Aralorn | The Animal Outpost in Gazluk | Likes (Fruits : 80*) |
| Cassie | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 80*) |
| Laura Neth | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Rubi | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 80*) |
| Tangle | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 80*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Food Items) |
| Alravesa the All-Hunter | Amulna in Ilmari | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Edible Items) |
*Swamp Gourd has an effective value different from its base value (200) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.