Difference between revisions of "Flowers"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Flower !! Foraging || Gardening || Power Bonus | ! Flower !! Foraging || Gardening || Power Bonus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bluebell || 0 || 3 || 10 | + | | [[Bluebell]] || 0 || 3 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Red Aster || 0 || 10 || 18 | + | | [[Red Aster]] || 0 || 10 || 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Violet || 0 || 15 || 25 | + | | [[Violet]] || 0 || 15 || 25 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dahlia || 5 || 20 || 33 | + | | [[Dahlia]] || 5 || 20 || 33 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Daisy || 10 || 25 || 40 | + | | [[Daisy]] || 10 || 25 || 40 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Pansy || 15 || 30 || 48 | + | | [[Pansy]] || 15 || 30 || 48 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Marigold || 20 || 35 || 55 | + | | [[Marigold]] || 20 || 35 || 55 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Poppy || 25 || 40 || 63 | + | | [[Poppy]] || 25 || 40 || 63 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Red Rose || 30 || 45 || 70 | + | | [[Red Rose]] || 30 || 45 || 70 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Elven Lily || 35 || 50 || 78 | + | | [[Elven Lily]] || 35 || 50 || 78 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Winterhue || 40 || 55 || 85 | + | | [[Winterhue]] || 40 || 55 || 85 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wolfsbane || ?? || n/a || -10 | + | | [[Desert Rose]] || 45 || 60 || ?? |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Wolfsbane]] || ?? || n/a || -10 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:25, 25 June 2016
Flowers are frequently used for dyes. They can also be 'appreciated', providing a boost to your max power for an hour. Wolfsbane is an exception - it reduces your power on account of how awful it is.
| Flower | Foraging | Gardening | Power Bonus |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bluebell | 0 | 3 | 10 |
| Red Aster | 0 | 10 | 18 |
| Violet | 0 | 15 | 25 |
| Dahlia | 5 | 20 | 33 |
| Daisy | 10 | 25 | 40 |
| Pansy | 15 | 30 | 48 |
| Marigold | 20 | 35 | 55 |
| Poppy | 25 | 40 | 63 |
| Red Rose | 30 | 45 | 70 |
| Elven Lily | 35 | 50 | 78 |
| Winterhue | 40 | 55 | 85 |
| Desert Rose | 45 | 60 | ?? |
| Wolfsbane | ?? | n/a | -10 |