Difference between revisions of "Coffee Beans"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Candle Making]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Candle Making]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Nice Arctic Dawn Candle (Variant) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Nice Arctic Dawn Candle (Variant) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6365.png</span> [[Nice Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6373.png</span> [[Nice Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5765.png</span> [[Coffee Beans]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6383.png</span> [[Nice Arctic Dawn Candle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Crone Coffee || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Crone Coffee || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5765.png</span> [[Coffee Beans]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Goat Milk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6227.png</span> [[Rattus Root]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6386.png</span> [[Crone Coffee]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 75 || Yellowwhisker || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 75 || Yellowwhisker || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6283.png</span> [[Cantaloupe]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5765.png</span> [[Coffee Beans]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5725.png</span> [[Juniper Berries]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5395.png</span> [[Yellowwhisker]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 80 || Pumpkin Spice Coffee || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 80 || Pumpkin Spice Coffee || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5765.png</span> [[Coffee Beans]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5404.png</span> [[Pumpkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5406.png</span> [[Cinnamon]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5706.png</span> [[Honey]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6392.png</span> [[Pumpkin Spice Coffee]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 80 || Povus Coffee || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 80 || Povus Coffee || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5765.png</span> [[Coffee Beans]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6445.png</span> [[Swamp Gourd]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6431.png</span> [[Povus Gur-Horta Leaves]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6412.png</span> [[Snail]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6386.png</span> [[Povus Coffee]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 80 || Crisp Mint Vanilla Cinnamon Coffee || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 80 || Crisp Mint Vanilla Cinnamon Coffee || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5765.png</span> [[Coffee Beans]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5406.png</span> [[Cinnamon]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6453.png</span> [[Vanilla]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6455.png</span> [[Crisp Mint Vanilla Cinnamon Coffee]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 51 || Saddle Brown Dye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 51 || Saddle Brown Dye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5765.png</span> [[Coffee Beans]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5378.png</span> [[Dye Pot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5379.png</span> [[Gem Crusher]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Clay|Clay Item]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6047.png</span> [[Saddle Brown Dye]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 51 || Sienna Dye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5450.png</span> [[Tiger's Eye]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5765.png</span> [[Coffee Beans]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5378.png</span> [[Dye Pot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5379.png</span> [[Gem Crusher]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6048.png</span> [[Sienna Dye]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:00, 22 April 2025
Coffee Beans | |||||
| Not edible by themselves, but useful in recipes.
| |||||
| Value: 150
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Coffee bean shrubs spawn randomly in Povus landscape; but do not seem to spawn during a New Moon phase.
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | Nice Arctic Dawn Candle (Variant) | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70 | Crone Coffee | |
|
| 75 | Yellowwhisker | |
|
| 80 | Pumpkin Spice Coffee | |
|
| 80 | Povus Coffee | |
|
| 80 | Crisp Mint Vanilla Cinnamon Coffee | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | Saddle Brown Dye | Clay Item x1 |
|
| 51 | Sienna Dye | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Sugar (NPC) | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Nuts) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhia Lian Event: I Fancy a Drink | 3 (Collect) | 60 Days | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |