Difference between revisions of "Trophy Snake Skin"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Shamanic Infusion]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Shamanic Infusion]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Novice's Viper Headgear Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Novice's Viper Headgear Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5996.png</span> [[Snake Scales]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6215.png</span> [[Viper Fangs]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5995.png</span> [[Trophy Snake Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Head|Headgear]] x1 || Infuses a helmet or headgear with the following power: '''Ranged Accuracy Boost +10%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 50. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 51 || Novice's Viper Core Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 51 || Novice's Viper Core Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6215.png</span> [[Viper Fangs]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5996.png</span> [[Snake Scales]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5995.png</span> [[Trophy Snake Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Chest|Shirt]] x1 || Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: '''Burst Accuracy Boost +10%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 51. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 52 || Novice's Viper Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 52 || Novice's Viper Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6215.png</span> [[Viper Fangs]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5996.png</span> [[Snake Scales]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5995.png</span> [[Trophy Snake Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Hands|Gloves]] x1 || Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: '''Melee Accuracy Boost +10%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 52. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Shaman's Viper Headgear Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 55 || Shaman's Viper Headgear Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5996.png</span> [[Snake Scales]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6215.png</span> [[Viper Fangs]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5995.png</span> [[Trophy Snake Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Head|Headgear]] x1 || Infuses a helmet or headgear with the following power: '''Ranged Accuracy Boost +14%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 55. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 56 || Shaman's Viper Core Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 56 || Shaman's Viper Core Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6215.png</span> [[Viper Fangs]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5996.png</span> [[Snake Scales]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5995.png</span> [[Trophy Snake Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Chest|Shirt]] x1 || Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: '''Burst Accuracy Boost +14%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 56. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 57 || Shaman's Viper Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 57 || Shaman's Viper Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6215.png</span> [[Viper Fangs]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5996.png</span> [[Snake Scales]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5995.png</span> [[Trophy Snake Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Hands|Gloves]] x1 || Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: '''Melee Accuracy Boost +14%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 57. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Crude Arachnid Harness (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Crude Arachnid Harness (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5093.png</span> [[Oak Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5096.png</span> [[Simple Nails]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Crude Arachnid Harness]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 || Belt of the Swordsman (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 16 || Belt of the Swordsman (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Belt of the Swordsman]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || Belt of the Psychologist (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 18 || Belt of the Psychologist (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Belt of the Psychologist]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Belt of the Shielder (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Belt of the Shielder (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Belt of the Shielder]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Crude Pocket Belt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Crude Pocket Belt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Crude Pocket Belt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 || Belt of the Unarmed Fighter (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 22 || Belt of the Unarmed Fighter (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Belt of the Unarmed Fighter]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 || Belt of the Fire Mage (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 24 || Belt of the Fire Mage (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Belt of the Fire Mage]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 || Belt of the Battle Chemist (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 26 || Belt of the Battle Chemist (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Belt of the Battle Chemist]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 || Belt of the Mentalist (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 28 || Belt of the Mentalist (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Belt of the Mentalist]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Nice Arachnid Harness (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Nice Arachnid Harness (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5140.png</span> [[Maple Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5096.png</span> [[Simple Nails]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Nice Arachnid Harness]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Belt of the Archer (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Belt of the Archer (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Belt of the Archer]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 32 || Belt of the Animal Handler (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 32 || Belt of the Animal Handler (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Belt of the Animal Handler]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 34 || Belt of the Staff Fighter (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 34 || Belt of the Staff Fighter (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Belt of the Staff Fighter]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Nice Pocket Belt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Nice Pocket Belt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Nice Pocket Belt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 36 || Belt of the Werewolf (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 36 || Belt of the Werewolf (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Belt of the Werewolf]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 38 || Belt of the Necromancer (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 38 || Belt of the Necromancer (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Belt of the Necromancer]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Belt of the Hammerer (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Belt of the Hammerer (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Belt of the Hammerer]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 42 || Belt of the Druid (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 42 || Belt of the Druid (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Belt of the Druid]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || Shock Absorbing Belt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 43 || Shock Absorbing Belt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5361.png</span> [[Carded Cotton]] x12<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Shock Absorbing Belt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 44 || Belt of the Ice Mage (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 44 || Belt of the Ice Mage (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Belt of the Ice Mage]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Great Arachnid Harness (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Great Arachnid Harness (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5141.png</span> [[Cedar Wood]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6532.png</span> [[Strong Nails]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Great Arachnid Harness]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Belt of the Knife Fighter (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Belt of the Knife Fighter (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Belt of the Knife Fighter]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 46 || Belt of the Brave Rabbit (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 46 || Belt of the Brave Rabbit (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Belt of the Brave Rabbit]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 47 || Belt of the Priest (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 47 || Belt of the Priest (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Belt of the Priest]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 48 || Belt of the Bard (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 48 || Belt of the Bard (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Belt of the Bard]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 49 || Belt of the Warden (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 49 || Belt of the Warden (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Belt of the Warden]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Belt of the Spirit Fox (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Belt of the Spirit Fox (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Belt of the Spirit Fox]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Great Pocket Belt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Great Pocket Belt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Great Pocket Belt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 51 || Great Hardcore Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 51 || Great Hardcore Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5426.png</span> [[Basilisk Tail Tip]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Great Hardcore Belt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Amazing Arachnid Harness (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Amazing Arachnid Harness (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5472.png</span> [[Perfect Oak Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5080.png</span> [[Trophy Tiger Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Amazing Arachnid Harness]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 75 || Astounding Arachnid Harness (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Weapons-Grade Sandpaper (Elven Method) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5209.png</span> [[Garnet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5379.png</span> [[Gem Crusher]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Flawless Animal Skin]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6587.png</span> [[Weapons-Grade Sandpaper]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 75 || Astounding Arachnid Harness (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5474.png</span> [[Perfect Cedar Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5079.png</span> [[Trophy Rhino Hide]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Astounding Arachnid Harness]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 90 || Awesome Arachnid Harness (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5699.png</span> [[Perfect Spruce Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5079.png</span> [[Trophy Rhino Hide]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Awesome Arachnid Harness]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:07, 22 April 2025
Trophy Snake Skin | |||||
| Perfectly removed from a large serpent. Suitable for very specific purposes.
| |||||
| Value: 500
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Buttercup | Rahu Sewer |
| Drunk Viper | War Cache |
| Swamp Viper | Povus |
| Vidarian Viper | Vidaria |
| Viper | Rahu Sewer |
| Viper | War Cache |
| Water Viper | Sun Vale |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | Novice's Viper Headgear Infusion | Headgear x1 |
Infuses a helmet or headgear with the following power: Ranged Accuracy Boost +10%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 50. |
| 51 | Novice's Viper Core Infusion | Shirt x1 |
Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: Burst Accuracy Boost +10%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 51. |
| 52 | Novice's Viper Hands Infusion | Gloves x1 |
Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: Melee Accuracy Boost +10%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 52. |
| 55 | Shaman's Viper Headgear Infusion | Headgear x1 |
Infuses a helmet or headgear with the following power: Ranged Accuracy Boost +14%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 55. |
| 56 | Shaman's Viper Core Infusion | Shirt x1 |
Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: Burst Accuracy Boost +14%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 56. |
| 57 | Shaman's Viper Hands Infusion | Gloves x1 |
Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: Melee Accuracy Boost +14%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 57. |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Ukorga | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Loves (Trophy Skins) |
| Kib the Unkillable | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Trophy Skins) |
| Sir Coth | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Trophy Skins) |
| Noita the Green | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Likes (Trophy Skins) |
| Kleave | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Skins) |
| Marna | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Skins) |
| Sirine | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Skins) |
| Blanche | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Skins) |
| Raul | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Hates (Skins) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.