Difference between revisions of "Violet Red Dye"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Blacksmithing]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Blacksmithing]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Dye Metal Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Dye Metal Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5551.png</span> [[Lac]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalDyeableArmor|Dyeable Metal Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Dye Metal Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Dye Metal Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5551.png</span> [[Lac]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalDyeableArmor|Dyeable Metal Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Dye Metal Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Dye Metal Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5551.png</span> [[Lac]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalDyeableArmor|Dyeable Metal Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Dye Leather Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Dye Leather Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5178.png</span> [[Rough Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/LeatherDyeableArmor|Leather Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Dye Leather Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Dye Leather Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/LeatherDyeableArmor|Leather Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Dye Leather Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Dye Leather Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/LeatherDyeableArmor|Leather Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Dye Cloth Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Dye Cloth Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5327.png</span> [[Butter Muslin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothDyeableArmor|Cloth Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Dye Cloth Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Dye Cloth Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5329.png</span> [[Cheesecloth]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothDyeableArmor|Cloth Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Dye Cloth Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Dye Cloth Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5330.png</span> [[Fine Cheesecloth]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothDyeableArmor|Cloth Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Dye Organic Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Dye Organic Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5178.png</span> [[Rough Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/OrganicDyeableArmor|Organic Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Dye Organic Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Dye Organic Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/OrganicDyeableArmor|Organic Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Dye Organic Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Dye Organic Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/OrganicDyeableArmor|Organic Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 01:09, 22 April 2025
Violet Red Dye | |
| Dye used to color a piece of clothing or armor violet red.
| |
| Value: 250
| |
|---|---|
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Dye Metal Armor (1 color) | Dyeable Metal Armor x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 25 | Dye Metal Armor (2 colors) | Dyeable Metal Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 50 | Dye Metal Armor (3 colors) | Dyeable Metal Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Dye Leather Armor (1 color) | Leather Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 25 | Dye Leather Armor (2 colors) | Leather Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 50 | Dye Leather Armor (3 colors) | Leather Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Dye Cloth Armor (1 color) | Cloth Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 25 | Dye Cloth Armor (2 colors) | Cloth Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 50 | Dye Cloth Armor (3 colors) | Cloth Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Dye Organic Armor (1 color) | Organic Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 25 | Dye Organic Armor (2 colors) | Organic Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 50 | Dye Organic Armor (3 colors) | Organic Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Elaina | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Likes (Dye) |
| Jake the Buckler | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Likes (Dye) |
| Lana Songtree | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Likes (Pink Dyes) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.