Difference between revisions of "Boots of the Summer Court"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Blacksmithing]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Blacksmithing]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Reinforce Metal Shoes || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Reinforce Metal Shoes || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5297.png</span> [[Simple Metal Slab]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalBoots|Metal Boots]] x1 || Adds '''+3 Armor'''.<br>Consumes '''20 Enhancement Points'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Dye Metal Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Dye Metal Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5551.png</span> [[Lac]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalDyeableArmor|Dyeable Metal Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Dye Metal Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Dye Metal Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5551.png</span> [[Lac]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalDyeableArmor|Dyeable Metal Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Dye Metal Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Dye Metal Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5551.png</span> [[Lac]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalDyeableArmor|Dyeable Metal Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 65 || Reinforce Metal Shoes (Elven Style) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6403.png</span> [[Extraordinary Metal Slab]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalBoots|Metal Boots]] x1 || Adds '''+3 Armor'''.<br>Consumes '''5 Enhancement Points'''. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 75 || Hammer Metal Armor Back Into Stock Shape || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5576.png</span> [[Amazing Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5584.png</span> [[Stibnite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5182.png</span> [[Sulfur]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalArmor|Metal Armor]] x1 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | ||
Revision as of 01:31, 22 April 2025
Boots of the Summer Court | |||||||||
| Makeshift fae armor crafted from repurposed Winter Court armor. It doesn't have quite the style or powers of Summer Court armor, but it's not bad.
| |||||||||
+62 +2.0 +27 +8 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 150
| |||||||||
|
| |||||||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Favor
Reward from Favor
Reward at [Comfortable] from Eleme
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reinforce Metal Shoes | Metal Boots x1 |
Adds +3 Armor. Consumes 20 Enhancement Points. |
| 5 | Dye Metal Armor (1 color) | Dyeable Metal Armor x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 25 | Dye Metal Armor (2 colors) | Dyeable Metal Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 50 | Dye Metal Armor (3 colors) | Dyeable Metal Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 65 | Reinforce Metal Shoes (Elven Style) | Metal Boots x1 |
Adds +3 Armor. Consumes 5 Enhancement Points. |
| 75 | Hammer Metal Armor Back Into Stock Shape | Metal Armor x1 |
Also can be used in any recipes which call for:
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Nelson Ballard | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Fashionable Items and Foot gear) |
| Lamashu | Northern Kur | Likes (Fashionable Items and Foot gear) |
| Baroness Marith Felgard | Western Serbule Hills | Likes (Fashionable Items and Loot) |
| Sie Antry | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Likes (Foot gear and Loot) |
| Tadion | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Pieces of Metal Armor and Loot) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Foot gear) |
| The Wombat | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Dislikes (Foot gear and Loot) Hates (Pieces of Metal Armor) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holistic Wellness: Hold Gear | 40 (Have any Pieces of Equipment) | 12 Hours | Unknown | Despised | Rahu |