Difference between revisions of "Blusher Mushroom"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Persona Reducer Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Persona Reducer Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5590.png</span> [[Pyrite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5440.png</span> [[Persona Reducer Potion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 41 || Calligraphy: Blood Power || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 41 || Calligraphy: Blood Power || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that regenerates your health by +4/sec for 15 seconds. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 42 || Calligraphy: Blood Power+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 42 || Calligraphy: Blood Power+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that regenerates your health by +4/sec for 15 seconds. Also gain a passive insight: '''First Aid heals you +30'''. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Casino Kabobs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Casino Kabobs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5541.png</span> [[Stringy Insect Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5533.png</span> [[Stringy Dog Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5455.png</span> [[Green Pepper]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5932.png</span> [[Casino Kabobs]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || | + | | 40 || Fish Sandwich || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5126.png</span> [[Flatbread]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/FilletLargeFresh|Large Freshwater Fish Fillet]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6298.png</span> [[Fish Sandwich]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Shroom Feast || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Yeti Stick || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Spider Leg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6204.png</span> [[Great Venison]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CheapMeat|Cheap Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CheapMeat|Cheap Meat]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5033.png</span> [[Yeti Stick]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 55 || Shroom Feast || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5006.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5007.png</span> [[Blood Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5455.png</span> [[Green Pepper]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5455.png</span> [[Shroom Feast]] x1 | ||
| + | |} | ||
| + | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| + | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Dye Making]] | ||
| + | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 51 || Deep Pink Dye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5006.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5007.png</span> [[Blood Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5378.png</span> [[Dye Pot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5379.png</span> [[Gem Crusher]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6018.png</span> [[Deep Pink Dye]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 102: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 46 || Mycologist's Arrangement #5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 46 || Mycologist's Arrangement #5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5943.png</span> [[Flower Banding]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5285.png</span> [[Marigold]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5286.png</span> [[Poppy]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5602.png</span> [[Mycologist's_Arrangement_5|Mycologist's Arrangement #5]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 47 || Mycologist's Display #5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 47 || Mycologist's Display #5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5565.png</span> [[Thin Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5566.png</span> [[Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5285.png</span> [[Marigold]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5286.png</span> [[Poppy]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5287.png</span> [[Red Rose]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5602.png</span> [[Mycologist's_Display_5|Mycologist's Display #5]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 110: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Blusher Mushroom Flakes || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Blusher Mushroom Flakes || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5018.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom Flakes]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Potent Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Potent Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5003.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5004.png</span> [[Field Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5786.png</span> [[Potent Mushroom Turret]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Deadly Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Deadly Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5004.png</span> [[Field Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5006.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5007.png</span> [[Blood Mushroom]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5786.png</span> [[Deadly Mushroom Turret]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Horrific Spore Bombs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Horrific Spore Bombs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5590.png</span> [[Pyrite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5033.png</span> [[Crab Meat]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5686.png</span> [[Horrific Spore Bomb]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Malevolent Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Malevolent Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5006.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5007.png</span> [[Blood Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5020.png</span> [[Coral Mushroom]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5786.png</span> [[Malevolent Mushroom Turret]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 116: | Line 124: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || Mushroom-Circle Recall (Blusher) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 7 || Mushroom-Circle Recall (Blusher) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || Mushroom-Circle Un-Recall (Blusher) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 7 || Mushroom-Circle Un-Recall (Blusher) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x4 || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:40, 22 April 2025
Blusher Mushroom | |||||
| A delicious but potentially deadly mushroom.
| |||||
| Value: 16
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Garden Tender | Myconian Cave |
| Mushroom | Myconian Cave |
| Mushroom | Dark Chapel |
| Mushroom | Labyrinth |
| Mushroom | No-Name Cave |
| Mushroom | Snowblood Shadow Cave |
| Mushroom | Povus |
| Mushroom | Fungal Fortress |
| Mushroom | Fungal Fortress |
| Myconian | Myconian Cave |
Gathering
Nodes spawn in Myconian Cave
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Persona Reducer Potion | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | Calligraphy: Blood Power | |
Gain access to a combo that regenerates your health by +4/sec for 15 seconds. |
| 42 | Calligraphy: Blood Power+ | |
Gain access to a combo that regenerates your health by +4/sec for 15 seconds. Also gain a passive insight: First Aid heals you +30. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Casino Kabobs | |
|
| 40 | Fish Sandwich | Large Freshwater Fish Fillet x1 |
|
| 40 | Yeti Stick | Cheap Meat x1 Cheap Meat x1 |
|
| 55 | Shroom Feast | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | Deep Pink Dye | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 46 | Mycologist's Arrangement #5 | |
|
| 47 | Mycologist's Display #5 | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Blusher Mushroom Flakes | |
|
| 25 | Potent Mushroom Turret | |
|
| 35 | Deadly Mushroom Turret | |
|
| 45 | Horrific Spore Bombs | |
|
| 45 | Malevolent Mushroom Turret | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Mushroom-Circle Recall (Blusher) | |
|
| 7 | Mushroom-Circle Un-Recall (Blusher) | |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Mushrooms : 50*) |
| Yetta | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Mushrooms : 50*) |
| Charles Thompson | Charles Thompson's Tent in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 50*) |
| Ichin the Ice Master | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Mushrooms : 50*) |
| Norbert | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Mushrooms : 50*) |
| Poe | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 50*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Voo | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 50*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
*Blusher Mushroom has an effective value different from its base value (16) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gather More Mushrooms | 10 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Mushroom Jack | Tolerated | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Un-cow-ification | 50 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule | |
| Inhibiting the Sporing | 12 (Collect) | One time only | Poe | Neutral | Myconian Cave in Serbule | |
| Find Mushrooms | 10 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule |