Difference between revisions of "Shoddy Tallow"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Candle Making]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Candle Making]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || Shoddy Wick || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 2 || Shoddy Wick || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Tealight || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 3 || Tealight || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6375.png</span> [[Tealight]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || Shoddy Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 4 || Shoddy Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5016.png</span> [[Parasol Mushroom Flakes]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6376.png</span> [[Shoddy Brisk Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || Shoddy Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 6 || Shoddy Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6377.png</span> [[Shoddy Woodland Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || Shoddy Floral Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 8 || Shoddy Floral Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Bluebell]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6378.png</span> [[Shoddy Floral Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || Rough Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 14 || Rough Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom Flakes]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6376.png</span> [[Rough Brisk Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 || Rough Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 16 || Rough Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5142.png</span> [[Oak Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6377.png</span> [[Rough Woodland Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Perfumed Wax || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Perfumed Wax || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5283.png</span> [[Daisy]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6448.png</span> [[Perfumed Wax]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:52, 22 April 2025
Shoddy Tallow | |||||
| Low-quality, but shelf-stable, rendered fat.
| |||||
| Value: 4
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shoddy Tallow | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Shoddy Wick | |
|
| 3 | Tealight | |
|
| 4 | Shoddy Brisk Candle | |
|
| 6 | Shoddy Woodland Candle | |
|
| 8 | Shoddy Floral Candle | |
|
| 14 | Rough Brisk Candle | |
|
| 16 | Rough Woodland Candle | |
|
| 25 | Perfumed Wax | |
|
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.