Difference between revisions of "Shell Fragments"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fae (Race Skill)]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fae (Race Skill)]] | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Quality Snail Boots (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Quality Snail Boots (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5074.png</span> [[Giant Snail Shell]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5403.png</span> [[Snail Sinews]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6321.png</span> [[Shell Fragments]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_10009.png</span> [[Quality Snail Boots]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Quality Snail Boots (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Quality Snail Boots (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5074.png</span> [[Giant Snail Shell]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5403.png</span> [[Snail Sinews]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6321.png</span> [[Shell Fragments]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5211.png</span> [[Maximized Obsidian]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_10009.png</span> [[Quality Snail Boots]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 53 || Quality Snail Gauntlets (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 53 || Quality Snail Gauntlets (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5074.png</span> [[Giant Snail Shell]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5403.png</span> [[Snail Sinews]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6321.png</span> [[Shell Fragments]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_13009.png</span> [[Quality Snail Gauntlets]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 53 || Quality Snail Gauntlets (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 53 || Quality Snail Gauntlets (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5074.png</span> [[Giant Snail Shell]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5403.png</span> [[Snail Sinews]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6321.png</span> [[Shell Fragments]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5211.png</span> [[Maximized Obsidian]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_13009.png</span> [[Quality Snail Gauntlets]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 63 || Great Snail Gauntlets (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 63 || Great Snail Gauntlets (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5074.png</span> [[Giant Snail Shell]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5403.png</span> [[Snail Sinews]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6321.png</span> [[Shell Fragments]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6306.png</span> [[Auger Shell]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_13009.png</span> [[Great Snail Gauntlets]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 63 || Great Snail Gauntlets (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 63 || Great Snail Gauntlets (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5074.png</span> [[Giant Snail Shell]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5403.png</span> [[Snail Sinews]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6321.png</span> [[Shell Fragments]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6306.png</span> [[Auger Shell]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5211.png</span> [[Maximized Obsidian]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_13009.png</span> [[Great Snail Gauntlets]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:03, 22 April 2025
| | For the Quest of the same name, see Shell Fragments_(Quest) |
Shell Fragments | |||||
| A handful of fragmented animal shells.
| |||||
| Value: 1
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Turn Junk Into Crystal Ice | Miscellaneous Junk x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Cleo Conyer | Tapestry Inn | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Corey The Croaker | The Winter Nexus | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Squidlips | Near the Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Likes (Seashells) |
| Way | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shell Fragments_(Quest) | 5 (Collect) | One time only | Lisi | Unknown | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Fairy-only |