Difference between revisions of "Giant Spider Leg"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Poison Resistance || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Poison Resistance || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5022.png</span> [[Potato]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5155.png</span> [[Poison Resistance Potion]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Spider Speed Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Spider Speed Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5825.png</span> [[Spider Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5154.png</span> [[Spider Speed Potion]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Weak Poisoned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Weak Poisoned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5164.png</span> [[Rotten Strawberry]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5893.png</span> [[Weak Poisoned Knife]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Modest Poisoned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Modest Poisoned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5893.png</span> [[Modest Poisoned Knife]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Acid Boost Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Acid Boost Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5469.png</span> [[Pickled Brain]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5332.png</span> [[Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5154.png</span> [[Acid Boost Potion]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Strong Antivenom || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Strong Antivenom || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6215.png</span> [[Viper Fangs]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5894.png</span> [[Strong Antivenom]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Weak Acidic Cleanser (Organic Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Weak Acidic Cleanser (Organic Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5164.png</span> [[Rotten Strawberry]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Weak Acidic Cleanser]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Dangerous Poisoned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Dangerous Poisoned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5076.png</span> [[Antler]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5893.png</span> [[Dangerous Poisoned Knife]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Potent Poisoned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Potent Poisoned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5164.png</span> [[Rotten Strawberry]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5422.png</span> [[Ancient Bronze Coin]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5893.png</span> [[Potent Poisoned Knife]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Ice Magic Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Ice Magic Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Dirty Snow Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Ice Core]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5437.png</span> [[Ice Magic Boost Potion 20%]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Spider Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Spider Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Dirty Snow Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5756.png</span> [[Wasp in Amber]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5437.png</span> [[Spider Boost Potion 20%]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 41 || Potent Wolfsbaned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 41 || Potent Wolfsbaned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Wolfsbane]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5893.png</span> [[Potent Wolfsbaned Knife]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Blood Seeker Ointment || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Blood Seeker Ointment || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5015.png</span> [[Fire Dust]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5184.png</span> [[Magic Tooth]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5535.png</span> [[Dog Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5157.png</span> [[Blood Seeker Ointment]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Deadly Poisoned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Deadly Poisoned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5057.png</span> [[Grass]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5022.png</span> [[Potato]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5081.png</span> [[Nightmare Flesh]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5893.png</span> [[Deadly Poisoned Knife]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Heinous Wolfsbaned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Heinous Wolfsbaned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5022.png</span> [[Potato]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Wolfsbane]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5893.png</span> [[Heinous Wolfsbaned Knife]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Small Fireworks || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Small Fireworks || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5056.png</span> [[Rubywall Crystal]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5183.png</span> [[Saltpeter]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Good Parchment]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6528.png</span> [[Small Firework]] x99 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Secret Calligraphy: Broken || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Secret Calligraphy: Broken || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5885.png</span> [[Advanced Holistic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1 || Gain insight: '''+5% Piercing Attack Damage'''. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Fried Spider Leg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Fried Spider Leg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Oregano]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Fried Spider Leg]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Ice Fishing Gear (5m) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Ice Fishing Gear (5m) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5094.png</span> [[Handsaw]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 30% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5312.png</span> [[String]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5311.png</span> [[Ice Fishing Gear (5 min)]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 || Advanced Arrow Shafts (Organic Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 21 || Advanced Arrow Shafts (Organic Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5276.png</span> [[Maple Dowels]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5116.png</span> [[Empty Fletching Box]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5116.png</span> [[Drying Box of Advanced Arrow Shafts]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 31 || Expert's Arrow Shafts (Organic Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 31 || Expert's Arrow Shafts (Organic Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5276.png</span> [[Maple Dowels]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5116.png</span> [[Empty Fletching Box]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Weak Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5116.png</span> [[Drying Box of Expert's Arrow Shafts]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x6<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Mushroom Substrate: Limbs || [[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Mushroom Substrate: Limbs || [[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Mushroom Substrate (Limbs)]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 || Beginner's Wing-Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 19 || Beginner's Wing-Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5399.png</span> [[Fairy Wing]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Legs|Pants]] x1 || Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: '''Fast-Flying Speed Boost +0.5, Flying Cost (Per Second In Combat) -0.5'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 19. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 34 || Novice's Wing-Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 34 || Novice's Wing-Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5399.png</span> [[Fairy Wing]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/Legs|Pants]] x1 || Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: '''Fast-Flying Speed Boost +1, Flying Cost (Per Second In Combat) -0.5'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 34. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 47 || Shaman's Wing-Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 47 || Shaman's Wing-Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5399.png</span> [[Fairy Wing]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Ivory Mandibles]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Legs|Pants]] x1 || Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: '''Fast-Flying Speed Boost +1.5, Flying Cost (Per Second In Combat) -0.5'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 47. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:04, 22 April 2025
Giant Spider Leg | |||||
| It looks stick-like, but it's incredibly strong.
| |||||
| Value: 20
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Adolescent Storm Spider | War Cache |
| Baby Spider | Serbule Hills Spider Cave |
| Baby Spider | Sun Vale |
| Black Widow Spider | Serbule |
| Black Widow Spider | Serbule Hills Spider Cave |
| Black Widow Spider | Serbule Hills |
| Black Widow Spider | Serbule Crypt |
| Black Widow Spider | Borghild |
| Fae-Fire Spider | Eltibule |
| Fire Spider | Eltibule |
| Fire Spider | Fae Realm |
| Grass Spider | Sun Vale |
| Megaspider | Serbule Hills Spider Cave |
| Megaspider | Serbule Crypt |
| Omegaspider | Serbule Crypt |
| Reaper Spider | Dark Chapel |
| Reaper Spider | Necromancer's Courtyard |
| Reaper Spider | Eltibule |
| Stove | Hogan's Basement |
| Superspider | Serbule Crypt |
| Superspider | Goblin Dungeon |
| Superspider | Sun Vale |
| Tropical Spider | Sun Vale |
| Wind Crawler | War Cache |
A common drop from:
- Most other (though perhaps not the lowest-level) Spiders
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Small Fireworks | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Secret Calligraphy: Broken | |
Gain insight: +5% Piercing Attack Damage. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Fried Spider Leg | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Ice Fishing Gear (5m) | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Advanced Arrow Shafts (Organic Recipe) | |
|
| 31 | Expert's Arrow Shafts (Organic Recipe) | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Mushroom Substrate: Limbs | Limb or Extremity x1 Limb or Extremity x1 Limb or Extremity x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | Beginner's Wing-Leg Infusion | Pants x1 |
Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: Fast-Flying Speed Boost +0.5, Flying Cost (Per Second In Combat) -0.5. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 19. |
| 34 | Novice's Wing-Leg Infusion | Pants x1 |
Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: Fast-Flying Speed Boost +1, Flying Cost (Per Second In Combat) -0.5. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 34. |
| 47 | Shaman's Wing-Leg Infusion | Pants x1 |
Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: Fast-Flying Speed Boost +1.5, Flying Cost (Per Second In Combat) -0.5. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 47. |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Engineer Crall | Near the southeast corner of the map, in the mountains | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spider Legs For Yetta | 10 (Collect any Spider Legs) | One time only | Yetta | Neutral | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | |
| Analyzing Chitin | 10 (Collect) | One time only | Preta | Unknown | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Fairy-only |
| Their Hairy Legs | 50 (Collect any Spider Legs) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule |