Difference between revisions of "Mycena Mushroom Suspension"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || Energy Resist Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 12 || Energy Resist Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5146.png</span> [[Mycena Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5072.png</span> [[Mandrake Root]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5426.png</span> [[Scray Stinger]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5158.png</span> [[Energy Resistance Potion]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Lucky Mushroom Box || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Lucky Mushroom Box || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5787.png</span> [[Oak Mushroom Box Frame]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5146.png</span> [[Mycena Mushroom Suspension]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5788.png</span> [[Lucky Mushroom Box]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Basic Rennet || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Basic Rennet || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5443.png</span> [[Stomach]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5146.png</span> [[Mycena Mushroom Suspension]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5145.png</span> [[Basic Rennet]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Ruggedizer || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Ruggedizer || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5146.png</span> [[Mycena Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5054.png</span> [[Basic Fish Scales]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5903.png</span> [[Ruggedizer]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Myconutmeg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Myconutmeg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5146.png</span> [[Mycena Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5406.png</span> [[Cinnamon]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5892.png</span> [[Myconutmeg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 || Basic First Aid Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 16 || Basic First Aid Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5146.png</span> [[Mycena Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5169.png</span> [[Simple Skinning Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5549.png</span> [[Basic First Aid Bomb]] x8<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 02:17, 22 April 2025
Mycena Mushroom Suspension | |||||
| A rather murky heterogeneous mixture of mushroom bits in water.
| |||||
| Value: 82
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Mycena Mushroom Suspension | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
| Quest | Number Acquired | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stomachs! | 2 | One time only | Braigon | Neutral | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule |
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Energy Resist Potion | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucky Mushroom Box | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Basic Rennet | |
|
| 15 | Ruggedizer | |
|
| 20 | Myconutmeg | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Basic First Aid Bomb | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Mushrooms) |
| Yetta | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Mushrooms) |
| Charles Thompson | Charles Thompson's Tent in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms) |
| Ichin the Ice Master | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Mushrooms) |
| Norbert | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Mushrooms) |
| Poe | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Voo | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gather More Mushrooms | 10 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Mushroom Jack | Tolerated | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Un-cow-ification | 50 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule | |
| Find Mushrooms | 10 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule |