Difference between revisions of "Parasol Mushroom Flakes"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Pick-Me-Up Juice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Pick-Me-Up Juice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5016.png</span> [[Parasol Mushroom Flakes]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5154.png</span> [[Pick-Me-Up Juice]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Parasol Mushroom Suspension || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Parasol Mushroom Suspension || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5016.png</span> [[Parasol Mushroom Flakes]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5145.png</span> [[Parasol Mushroom Suspension]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Water Lung Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Water Lung Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5054.png</span> [[Basic Fish Scales]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5016.png</span> [[Parasol Mushroom Flakes]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6312.png</span> [[Raw Oyster]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5436.png</span> [[Water Lung Potion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Hulking Gel || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Hulking Gel || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5103.png</span> [[Cabbage]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5016.png</span> [[Parasol Mushroom Flakes]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5156.png</span> [[Hulking Gel]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Willpower Gel || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Willpower Gel || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5016.png</span> [[Parasol Mushroom Flakes]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5157.png</span> [[Willpower Gel]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 85 || Idiot-Proof Safety Wax #3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 85 || Idiot-Proof Safety Wax #3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5016.png</span> [[Parasol Mushroom Flakes]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5642.png</span> [[Bear Claw]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5987.png</span> [[Toxic Ice Sludge]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Shield|Shield]] x1 || Infuses a shield with the following power: '''Max Armor +36'''.<br>The wax lasts until you have taken 1750 hits. This variety of Safety Wax does not have any additional wield requirements after it's applied. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Potato Vodka (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Potato Vodka (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Potato Vodka]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA3|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, or Orange]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartA5|Boar Tusk, Cat Eyeball, Snail Sinews, Rat Tail, or Basic Fish Scales]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA4|Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Potato Vodka]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Pale Ale (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Pale Ale (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5730.png</span> [[Pale Ale Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA4|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, Orange, or Strawberry]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Pale Ale]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Pale Ale Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || Pale Ale Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x7<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5730.png</span> [[Pale Ale Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA4|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, Orange, or Strawberry]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Pale Ale Keg]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Marzen (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Marzen (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5731.png</span> [[Marzen Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA4|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, Orange, or Strawberry]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA2|Oregano or Mandrake Root]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Marzen]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Beet Vodka (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Beet Vodka (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Beet Vodka]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartA5|Boar Tusk, Cat Eyeball, Snail Sinews, Rat Tail, or Basic Fish Scales]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA4|Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Beet Vodka]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 || Marzen Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 23 || Marzen Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x9<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5731.png</span> [[Marzen Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA4|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, Orange, or Strawberry]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA2|Oregano or Mandrake Root]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Marzen Keg]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Goblin Ale (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Goblin Ale (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5732.png</span> [[Goblin Ale Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA3|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, or Orange]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA3|Oregano, Mandrake Root, or Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Goblin Ale]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33 || Goblin Ale Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 33 || Goblin Ale Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x10<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5732.png</span> [[Goblin Ale Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA3|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, or Orange]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA3|Oregano, Mandrake Root, or Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Goblin Ale Keg]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || Shoddy Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 4 || Shoddy Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5016.png</span> [[Parasol Mushroom Flakes]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6376.png</span> [[Shoddy Brisk Candle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Parasol Mushroom Smoothie || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Parasol Mushroom Smoothie || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5016.png</span> [[Parasol Mushroom Flakes]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5145.png</span> [[Parasol Mushroom Smoothie]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Milk Cap Mushroom Powder || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Milk Cap Mushroom Powder || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5006.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5016.png</span> [[Parasol Mushroom Flakes]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom Powder]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:19, 22 April 2025
Parasol Mushroom Flakes | |||||
| A pile of flaked Parasol mushroom bits.
| |||||
| Value: 12
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Parasol Mushroom Flakes | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Pick-Me-Up Juice | |
|
| 0 | Parasol Mushroom Suspension | |
|
| 10 | Water Lung Potion | |
|
| 20 | Hulking Gel | |
|
| 30 | Willpower Gel | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85 | Idiot-Proof Safety Wax #3 | Shield x1 |
Infuses a shield with the following power: Max Armor +36. The wax lasts until you have taken 1750 hits. This variety of Safety Wax does not have any additional wield requirements after it's applied. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Shoddy Brisk Candle | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Parasol Mushroom Smoothie | |
|
| 25 | Milk Cap Mushroom Powder | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Mushroom Flakes and Powders : 10*) |
| Yetta | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Mushroom Flakes and Powders : 10*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
*Parasol Mushroom Flakes has an effective value different from its base value (12) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.