Difference between revisions of "Iocaine Powder"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Iocaine Suspension || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Iocaine Suspension || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Iocaine Powder]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5150.png</span> [[Iocaine Suspension]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Poisoned Glazed Beets || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Poisoned Glazed Beets || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5129.png</span> [[Glazed Beets]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Iocaine Powder]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5129.png</span> Poisoned Food (no wiki page) x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 37 || Poisoned Banana Bread || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 37 || Poisoned Banana Bread || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5111.png</span> [[Banana Bread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Iocaine Powder]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5111.png</span> Poisoned Food (no wiki page) x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 39 || Poisoned Apple Juice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 39 || Poisoned Apple Juice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5396.png</span> [[Apple Juice]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Iocaine Powder]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5396.png</span> Poisoned Food (no wiki page) x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Iocaine Milk Smoothie || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Iocaine Milk Smoothie || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Iocaine Powder]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5150.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom Smoothie]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5150.png</span> Poisoned Food (no wiki page) x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 41 || Poisoned Grilled Chicken || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 41 || Poisoned Grilled Chicken || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5225.png</span> [[Grilled Chicken]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Iocaine Powder]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5225.png</span> Poisoned Food (no wiki page) x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || Poisoned Fried Banana || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 43 || Poisoned Fried Banana || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5767.png</span> [[Fried Banana]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Iocaine Powder]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5133.png</span> Poisoned Food (no wiki page) x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Poisoned Cheesy Veggie Delight || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Poisoned Cheesy Veggie Delight || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5130.png</span> [[Cheesy Veggie Delight]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Iocaine Powder]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5130.png</span> Poisoned Food (no wiki page) x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 47 || Poisoned Crab Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 47 || Poisoned Crab Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5319.png</span> [[Crab Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Iocaine Powder]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5319.png</span> Poisoned Food (no wiki page) x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:26, 22 April 2025
Iocaine Powder | |||||
| A pile of powdered Iocaine mushrooms. This is a deadly toxin to almost all life forms.
| |||||
| Death by iocaine poison | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 107
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | Iocaine Powder | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
| Quest | Number Acquired | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Get 100 Fish | 3 | One time only | Mushroom Jack | Friends | Serbule Keep in Serbule |
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | Iocaine Suspension | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Poisoned Glazed Beets | |
|
| 37 | Poisoned Banana Bread | |
|
| 39 | Poisoned Apple Juice | |
|
| 40 | Iocaine Milk Smoothie | |
|
| 41 | Poisoned Grilled Chicken | |
|
| 43 | Poisoned Fried Banana | |
|
| 45 | Poisoned Cheesy Veggie Delight | |
|
| 47 | Poisoned Crab Roll | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Mushroom Flakes and Powders : 120*) |
| Rick Snapley | New Prestonbule Cave in Gazluk | Loves (Poisons : 100*) |
| Yetta | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Mushroom Flakes and Powders : 120*) |
| Korbok | Outside the far-west gatehouse. | Likes (Poisons : 100*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
*Iocaine Powder has an effective value different from its base value (107) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flia's Odd Mushroom Request | 3 (Collect) | One time only | Flia | Friends | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule |