Difference between revisions of "Hunter's Breastplate"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Blacksmithing]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Blacksmithing]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Dye Metal Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Dye Metal Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5551.png</span> [[Lac]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalDyeableArmor|Dyeable Metal Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Reinforce Metal Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Reinforce Metal Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5299.png</span> [[Good Metal Slab]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalShirt|Metal Shirt]] x1 || Adds '''+5 Armor'''.<br>Consumes '''20 Enhancement Points'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Dye Metal Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Dye Metal Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5551.png</span> [[Lac]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalDyeableArmor|Dyeable Metal Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Add Pockets To Metal Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Add Pockets To Metal Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5301.png</span> [[Masterwork Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5576.png</span> [[Amazing Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5580.png</span> [[Gold Ore]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalShirt|Metal Shirt]] x1 || Adds '''+1 Pockets'''.<br>Consumes '''12 Enhancement Points'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Dye Metal Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Dye Metal Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5551.png</span> [[Lac]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalDyeableArmor|Dyeable Metal Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 75 || Hammer Metal Armor Back Into Stock Shape || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5576.png</span> [[Amazing Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5584.png</span> [[Stibnite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5182.png</span> [[Sulfur]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalArmor|Metal Armor]] x1 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 85 || Reinforce Metal Shirt (Elven Style) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6403.png</span> [[Extraordinary Metal Slab]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalShirt|Metal Shirt]] x1 || Adds '''+5 Armor'''.<br>Consumes '''5 Enhancement Points'''. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | ||
Revision as of 02:29, 22 April 2025
Hunter's Breastplate | |||||||||
| This breastplate is very old, and a sequence of enchantments has been laid atop it to protect it from the elements. An active symbol of Arisetsu is barely visible under layers of rust and paint.
| |||||||||
+137 -10.0 -10.0 +48 +14 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 189
| |||||||||
|
| |||||||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Bloodthirsty Werewolf | Wolf Cave |
| Greta | Myconian Cave |
| Insane Werewolf | Kur Mountains |
| Karnag The Imaginary Wolf | Wolf Cave |
| Lunatic Archer | Wolf Cave |
| Scion of Norala | Wolf Cave |
| Timothy Elerimon | Wolf Cave |
| Wolfen Berserker | Wolf Cave |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Dye Metal Armor (1 color) | Dyeable Metal Armor x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 20 | Reinforce Metal Shirt | Metal Shirt x1 |
Adds +5 Armor. Consumes 20 Enhancement Points. |
| 25 | Dye Metal Armor (2 colors) | Dyeable Metal Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 40 | Add Pockets To Metal Shirt | Metal Shirt x1 |
Adds +1 Pockets. Consumes 12 Enhancement Points. |
| 50 | Dye Metal Armor (3 colors) | Dyeable Metal Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 75 | Hammer Metal Armor Back Into Stock Shape | Metal Armor x1 |
|
| 85 | Reinforce Metal Shirt (Elven Style) | Metal Shirt x1 |
Adds +5 Armor. Consumes 5 Enhancement Points. |
Also can be used in any recipes which call for:
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Gloria Stonecurl | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Loves (Holy Symbols) |
| Silvia | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Loves (Chest Armor and Loot) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Holy Symbols) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Holy Symbols) |
| Ferand Deftwhisper | Old Town in Povus | Likes (Metal Shirts and Loot) |
| Tadion | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Pieces of Metal Armor and Loot) |
| The Wombat | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Hates (Pieces of Metal Armor) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holistic Wellness: Hold Gear | 40 (Have any Pieces of Equipment) | 12 Hours | Unknown | Despised | Rahu |