Difference between revisions of "Sharp Cheddar Cheese"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Laura's Cheesy Beets || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Laura's Cheesy Beets || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Mild Cheddar Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Sharp Cheddar Cheese]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5131.png</span> [[Laura's Cheesy Beets]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 36 || Casino Breakfast || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 36 || Casino Breakfast || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5390.png</span> [[Banana]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5118.png</span> [[Grapes]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5126.png</span> [[Flatbread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Sharp Cheddar Cheese]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5822.png</span> [[Casino Breakfast]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Basic Ham Omelet || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Basic Ham Omelet || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5117.png</span> [[Egg]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6207.png</span> [[Great Pork Shoulder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Sharp Cheddar Cheese]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5128.png</span> [[Basic Ham Omelet]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 42 || Broccoli Squash Bake || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 42 || Broccoli Squash Bake || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5105.png</span> [[Squash]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Sharp Cheddar Cheese]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5818.png</span> [[Broccoli Squash Bake]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Laura's Cheese Biscuits || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Laura's Cheese Biscuits || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Mild Cheddar Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Sharp Cheddar Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5794.png</span> [[Butter]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5126.png</span> [[Laura's Cheese Biscuits]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| 1 || Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice || [[:Category:Items/Edible|Food or Drink]] x1 || | | 1 || Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice || [[:Category:Items/Edible|Food or Drink]] x1 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 02:34, 22 April 2025
Sharp Cheddar Cheese | |||||
| Gourmand 9
| |||||
| A tangy cheddar cheese.
Cheese Type: Semi-Hard (This is a snack. Snacks stack with meal foods; you can eat one of each and get the benefits of both.)
| |||||
| Max Health +24 Max Power +48 Health Regen +68 per update Power Regen +48 per update Health Regen +9 per update (in combat) Power Regen +19 per update (in combat) Lasts 1 hour (plus Gourmand bonus) Snack Level 24 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 163
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | Sharp Cheddar Cheese | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Laura's Cheesy Beets | |
|
| 36 | Casino Breakfast | |
|
| 40 | Basic Ham Omelet | |
|
| 42 | Broccoli Squash Bake | |
|
| 45 | Laura's Cheese Biscuits | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Hiral | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Loves (Cheese : 504*) |
| Sirine | Rahu City in Rahu | Loves (Cheese : 504*) |
| Blanche | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Dairy Dishes : 331*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 248*) |
| Braigon | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Dairy Dishes : 331*) |
| Laura Neth | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Elahil | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 248*) |
| Hulon the Hoarder | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 248*) |
| Ivyn | Ivyn's Farm in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 248*) |
| Liamu the Watchful | North of the manticore fields. | Likes (Prepared Foods : 248*) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 248*) Likes (Edible Items) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Prepared Foods : 248*) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Food Items) |
| Alravesa the All-Hunter | Amulna in Ilmari | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Jaime Fatholm | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Hates (Prepared Foods : 248*) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Prepared Foods : 248*) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Pegast | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Hates (Cheese : 504*) |
| Preta | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Hates (Cheese : 504*) |
| Raina | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Hates (Cheese : 504*) |
*Sharp Cheddar Cheese has an effective value different from its base value (163) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
| Icon | Name | Consumes | Skill | Level | Consume Chance | Stick Chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Charm Rat | Cheese | Unknown | 0 | Always | Never |
| |
Tame Rat | Cheese | Animal Handling | 1 | Always | Never |
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheddar of Friendship | 1 (Collect) | One time only | Gloria Stonecurl | Neutral | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Sharp Cheddar Cheese to Thimble Pete for 7589 councils. Requires Industry Level 14.