Difference between revisions of "Slate Gray Dye"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Blacksmithing]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Blacksmithing]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Dye Metal Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Dye Metal Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5551.png</span> [[Lac]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalDyeableArmor|Dyeable Metal Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Dye Metal Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Dye Metal Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5551.png</span> [[Lac]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalDyeableArmor|Dyeable Metal Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Dye Metal Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Dye Metal Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5551.png</span> [[Lac]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalDyeableArmor|Dyeable Metal Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Buckle of Healthy Hammering 12 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 55 || Buckle of Healthy Hammering 12 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5576.png</span> [[Amazing Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6005.png</span> [[Slate Gray Dye]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20004.png</span> [[Buckle of Healthy Hammering 12]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Dye Leather Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Dye Leather Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5178.png</span> [[Rough Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/LeatherDyeableArmor|Leather Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Dye Leather Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Dye Leather Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/LeatherDyeableArmor|Leather Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Dye Leather Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Dye Leather Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/LeatherDyeableArmor|Leather Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Dye Cloth Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Dye Cloth Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5327.png</span> [[Butter Muslin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothDyeableArmor|Cloth Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Dye Cloth Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Dye Cloth Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5329.png</span> [[Cheesecloth]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothDyeableArmor|Cloth Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Dye Cloth Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Dye Cloth Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5330.png</span> [[Fine Cheesecloth]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothDyeableArmor|Cloth Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Dye Organic Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Dye Organic Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5178.png</span> [[Rough Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/OrganicDyeableArmor|Organic Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Dye Organic Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Dye Organic Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/OrganicDyeableArmor|Organic Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Dye Organic Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Dye Organic Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/OrganicDyeableArmor|Organic Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 02:43, 22 April 2025
Slate Gray Dye | |||||
| Dye used to color a piece of clothing or armor slate gray.
| |||||
| Value: 250
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Slate Gray Dye | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Dye Metal Armor (1 color) | Dyeable Metal Armor x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 25 | Dye Metal Armor (2 colors) | Dyeable Metal Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 50 | Dye Metal Armor (3 colors) | Dyeable Metal Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 | Buckle of Healthy Hammering 12 | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Dye Leather Armor (1 color) | Leather Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 25 | Dye Leather Armor (2 colors) | Leather Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 50 | Dye Leather Armor (3 colors) | Leather Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Dye Cloth Armor (1 color) | Cloth Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 25 | Dye Cloth Armor (2 colors) | Cloth Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 50 | Dye Cloth Armor (3 colors) | Cloth Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Dye Organic Armor (1 color) | Organic Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 25 | Dye Organic Armor (2 colors) | Organic Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 50 | Dye Organic Armor (3 colors) | Organic Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Elaina | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Likes (Dye) |
| Jake the Buckler | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Likes (Dye) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Slate Gray Dye to Irkima for 5492 councils. Requires Industry Level 20.