Difference between revisions of "Rotten Strawberry"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Weak Poisoned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Weak Poisoned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5164.png</span> [[Rotten Strawberry]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5893.png</span> [[Weak Poisoned Knife]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Dirt Shield Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Dirt Shield Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5164.png</span> [[Rotten Strawberry]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5155.png</span> [[Dirt Shield Potion]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Rotten Meat || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || Rotten Meat || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5164.png</span> [[Rotten Strawberry]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CheapMeat|Cheap Meat]] || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5067.png</span> [[Rotten Meat]] x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 || Modest Wolfsbaned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 21 || Modest Wolfsbaned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5164.png</span> [[Rotten Strawberry]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Wolfsbane]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5893.png</span> [[Modest Wolfsbaned Knife]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Weak Acidic Cleanser (Organic Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Weak Acidic Cleanser (Organic Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5164.png</span> [[Rotten Strawberry]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Weak Acidic Cleanser]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Potent Poisoned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Potent Poisoned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5164.png</span> [[Rotten Strawberry]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5422.png</span> [[Ancient Bronze Coin]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5893.png</span> [[Potent Poisoned Knife]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Idiot-Proof Safety Wax #1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Idiot-Proof Safety Wax #1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5103.png</span> [[Cabbage]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5164.png</span> [[Rotten Strawberry]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Shield|Shield]] x1 || Infuses a shield with the following power: '''Max Armor +12'''.<br>The wax lasts until you have taken 1250 hits. This variety of Safety Wax does not have any additional wield requirements after it's applied. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33 || Calligraphy: Sincerity || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 33 || Calligraphy: Sincerity || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5164.png</span> [[Rotten Strawberry]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5060.png</span> [[Good First Aid Kit]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1<br>Gain access to a combo that restores 20 power. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 34 || Calligraphy: Sincerity+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 34 || Calligraphy: Sincerity+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5164.png</span> [[Rotten Strawberry]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5060.png</span> [[Good First Aid Kit]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1<br>Gain access to a combo that restores 20 power. Also gain a passive insight: '''First Aid heals you +24'''. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Fancy Item Dispenser || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Fancy Item Dispenser || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5116.png</span> [[Shoddy Storage Crate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5096.png</span> [[Simple Nails]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5164.png</span> [[Rotten Strawberry]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5513.png</span> [[Fancy Item Dispenser]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:47, 22 April 2025
Rotten Strawberry | |||||
| This strawberry is no longer fit to eat.
| |||||
| Value: 1
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
The recipe can be learned from:
- The Basics of Alchemy book on Anagoge Island
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Rotten Strawberry | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Bear Groupie | Eltibule |
| Boreal Fist | Sun Vale |
| Boreal Fist | Sun Vale |
| Gnasher | Eltibule |
| Gnasher | Labyrinth |
| Greedy Ghost | Borghild |
| Oddly Focused Rat | Anagoge Records Facility |
| Old Skeleton Guard | Anagoge |
| Old Skeleton Guard | Anagoge Records Facility |
| Poison Slug | Crystal Cavern |
| Poison Slug | Myconian Cave |
| Poison Slug | Eltibule |
| Poison Slug | Goblin Dungeon |
| Poison Slug | Sun Vale |
| Poison Slug | Rahu Sewer |
| Poison Slug | Snowblood Shadow Cave |
| Preserved Corpse | Brain Bug Cave |
| Preserved Corpse | Kur Tower |
| Records Worker | Anagoge Records Facility |
| Sluggish Brain Bug | Anagoge Records Facility |
| Tiger | Serbule |
| Tiger | Serbule Hills |
| Tiger | Eltibule |
| Tor-Urak | Eltibule |
| Tor-Urak | Kur Mountains |
| Yeti Thrower | Kur Mountains |
| Yeti Thrower | Yeti Cave |
| Yeti War Screamer | Kur Mountains |
| Yeti War Screamer | Yeti Cave |
- Preserved Corpse in the Brain Bug Cave.
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Weak Poisoned Knife | |
|
| 10 | Dirt Shield Potion | |
|
| 13 | Rotten Meat | Cheap Meat |
|
| 21 | Modest Wolfsbaned Knife | |
|
| 25 | Weak Acidic Cleanser (Organic Recipe) | |
|
| 40 | Potent Poisoned Knife | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Idiot-Proof Safety Wax #1 | Shield x1 |
Infuses a shield with the following power: Max Armor +12. The wax lasts until you have taken 1250 hits. This variety of Safety Wax does not have any additional wield requirements after it's applied. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | Calligraphy: Sincerity | |
Gain access to a combo that restores 20 power. |
| 34 | Calligraphy: Sincerity+ | |
Gain access to a combo that restores 20 power. Also gain a passive insight: First Aid heals you +24. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Fancy Item Dispenser | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Voo | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Alchemy Items) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rotten Beer Needs Rotten Fruit | 4 (Collect) | One time only | Brianna Willer | Comfortable | Western Serbule Hills |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Rotten Strawberry to Fitz the Boatman for 70 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.