Difference between revisions of "Amazing Steak"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Butchering]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Butchering]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Butcher Great Steak || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Butcher Great Steak || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6202.png</span> [[Amazing Steak]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5561.png</span> [[Meat Tenderizer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6201.png</span> [[Great Steak]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 74 || Top Swamp Steak || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 74 || Top Swamp Steak || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6202.png</span> [[Amazing Steak]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6279.png</span> [[Basil]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5726.png</span> [[Corn]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Swampweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5818.png</span> [[Top Swamp Steak]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 77 || Tregetable Steak || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 77 || Tregetable Steak || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6288.png</span> [[Spriggan Nut]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6285.png</span> [[Peas]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6279.png</span> [[Basil]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6202.png</span> [[Amazing Steak]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5818.png</span> [[Tregetable Steak]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 80 || Hexameat Soup || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 80 || Hexameat Soup || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6414.png</span> [[Hexameat]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6415.png</span> [[Frog Legs]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6305.png</span> [[Cleaned Shrimp]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6408.png</span> [[Kuvou Tongue]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6202.png</span> [[Amazing Steak]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6279.png</span> [[Basil]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6223.png</span> [[Hexameat Soup]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 82 || Steak and Cheese Wraps || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 82 || Steak and Cheese Wraps || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6202.png</span> [[Amazing Steak]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6281.png</span> [[Escarole]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5726.png</span> [[Corn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Cantal Cheese]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5819.png</span> [[Steak and Cheese Wraps]] x2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 90 || Beef Spaghetti || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5843.png</span> [[Uraknocha Noodles]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5458.png</span> [[Tomato]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6202.png</span> [[Amazing Steak]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Parmesan Cheese]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5130.png</span> [[Beef Spaghetti]] x4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 88: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || Mushroom Substrate: Meat || [[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 7 || Mushroom Substrate: Meat || [[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5535.png</span> [[Mushroom Substrate (Meat)]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | ||
Revision as of 03:09, 22 April 2025
Amazing Steak | |||||
| An exceptional piece of meat from a cow or bull. (Use in Cheap Meat recipes.)
| |||||
| Value: 125
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Abominable Soldier | The Wintertide |
| Fae Bear | Fae Realm |
| Frost Hippogriff | Fae Realm |
| True Barghest | Fae Realm |
| Tundra Bear | Gazluk |
| Vidarian Viper | Vidaria |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | Butcher Great Steak | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 74 | Top Swamp Steak | |
|
| 77 | Tregetable Steak | |
|
| 80 | Hexameat Soup | |
|
| 82 | Steak and Cheese Wraps | |
|
| 90 | Beef Spaghetti | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Mushroom Substrate: Meat | Meat x1 Meat x1 Meat x1 |
|
Also can be used in any recipes which call for:
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Selaxi | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Meat : 312.5*) |
| Joeh | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Meat : 312.5*) |
| Cassie | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 312.5*) |
| Lumpfuzz | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Meat : 312.5*) |
| Rubi | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 312.5*) |
| Tangle | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 312.5*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Meat : 312.5*) |
| Sammie Grimspine | Western Serbule Hills | Likes (Meat : 312.5*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Spot | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Meat : 312.5*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Raina | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Hates (Meat : 312.5*) |
| Raul | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Hates (Meat : 312.5*) |
| Sugar (NPC) | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Hates (Meat : 312.5*) |
| Therese | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Meat : 312.5*) |
*Amazing Steak has an effective value different from its base value (125) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gigantic Barbecue | 50 (Collect any Meat) | One time only | Noita the Green | Neutral | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm |