Difference between revisions of "Malachite"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Dye Making]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Dye Making]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 || Dark Olive Green Dye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 16 || Dark Olive Green Dye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5208.png</span> [[Malachite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5378.png</span> [[Dye Pot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5379.png</span> [[Gem Crusher]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6051.png</span> [[Dark Olive Green Dye]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Cow Inscription || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Cow Inscription || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5208.png</span> [[Malachite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 25% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5208.png</span> [[Cow Malachite]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Deer Inscription || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Deer Inscription || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5208.png</span> [[Malachite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 25% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5208.png</span> [[Deer Malachite]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Pig Inscription || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Pig Inscription || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5208.png</span> [[Malachite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 25% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5208.png</span> [[Pig Malachite]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Spider Inscription || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Spider Inscription || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5208.png</span> [[Malachite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 25% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5208.png</span> [[Spider Malachite]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Bat Inscription || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Bat Inscription || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5208.png</span> [[Malachite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 25% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5208.png</span> [[Bat Malachite]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Rabbit Inscription || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Rabbit Inscription || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5208.png</span> [[Malachite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 25% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5208.png</span> [[Rabbit Malachite]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 || Recall Heart's Home || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 22 || Recall Heart's Home || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5015.png</span> [[Fire Dust]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/GreenCrystal|GreenCrystal]] x1 || |
|} | |} | ||
Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | ||
*[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystals]] | *[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystals]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
Revision as of 03:11, 22 April 2025
Malachite | |||||
| A pretty gem with dark green bands, it's well known for aiding magical communication.
Associated Primary Skills: Cow, Pig, Deer, Spider, Giant Bat, etc.
| |||||
| Value: 100
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
| Quest | Number Acquired | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Proof of Rahu's Involvement | 5 | One time only | Rick Snapley | Despised | New Prestonbule Cave in Gazluk |
Other Ways to Obtain
Surveying
- Doing green gem surveys.
- As a speed bonus for any gems surveys performed in Serbule or Serbule Hills.
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Dark Olive Green Dye | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Cow Inscription | |
|
| 25 | Deer Inscription | |
|
| 25 | Pig Inscription | |
|
| 25 | Spider Inscription | |
|
| 25 | Bat Inscription | |
|
| 25 | Rabbit Inscription | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | Recall Heart's Home | GreenCrystal x1 |
Also can be used in any recipes which call for:
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Grumthar | unknown | Loves (Gems : 200*) |
| Willem Fangblade | Red Wing Casino | Loves (Green Crystals) |
| Azalak | The Housing Complex in Northern Serbule | Likes (Gems : 200*) |
| Blanche | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Crystals) |
| Echur | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Gems : 200*) |
| Ferris Blueheart | Western Council Camp | Likes (Crystals) |
| Larsan | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Gems : 200*) |
| Preta | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Likes (Crystals) |
| Spot | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Crystals) |
| Urzab | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Crystals) Likes (Gems : 200*) |
| Rebeccah the Whisperer | unknown | Dislikes (Gems : 200*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Crystals) |
*Malachite has an effective value different from its base value (100) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holistic Wellness: Gem Appreciation | 100 (Have any Crystals) | 12 Hours | Unknown | Despised | Rahu |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Malachite to Thimble Pete for 4080 councils. Requires Industry Level 10.