Difference between revisions of "Rat Tail"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Brewing]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Brewing]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Potato Vodka (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Potato Vodka (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Potato Vodka]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA3|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, or Orange]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartA5|Boar Tusk, Cat Eyeball, Snail Sinews, Rat Tail, or Basic Fish Scales]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA4|Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Potato Vodka]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Applejack (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Applejack (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Applejack]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA3|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, or Orange]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableA4|Beet, Squash, Broccoli, or Carrot]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartA5|Boar Tusk, Cat Eyeball, Snail Sinews, Rat Tail, or Basic Fish Scales]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA4|Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Applejack]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Beet Vodka (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Beet Vodka (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Beet Vodka]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartA5|Boar Tusk, Cat Eyeball, Snail Sinews, Rat Tail, or Basic Fish Scales]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA4|Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Beet Vodka]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Pale Rum (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Pale Rum (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Pale Rum]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartA5|Boar Tusk, Cat Eyeball, Snail Sinews, Rat Tail, or Basic Fish Scales]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA4|Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Pale Rum]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Nice Dark Sight Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Nice Dark Sight Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6365.png</span> [[Nice Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6373.png</span> [[Nice Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5186.png</span> [[Pemphredo Eye]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5633.png</span> [[Rat Tail]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6384.png</span> [[Nice Dark Sight Candle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x6<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Mushroom Substrate: Limbs || [[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Mushroom Substrate: Limbs || [[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Mushroom Substrate (Limbs)]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || Beginner's Dodging Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 14 || Beginner's Dodging Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5634.png</span> [[Rat Tooth]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5633.png</span> [[Rat Tail]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5078.png</span> [[Rough Animal Skin]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Beginner's Dodging Belt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Beginner's Rat Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Beginner's Rat Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5634.png</span> [[Rat Tooth]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5633.png</span> [[Rat Tail]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5078.png</span> [[Rough Animal Skin]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Beginner's Rat Belt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 || Beginner's Healthy Neck Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 23 || Beginner's Healthy Neck Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5633.png</span> [[Rat Tail]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5641.png</span> [[Panther Tail]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Necklace|Necklace]] x1 || Infuses a necklace with the following power: '''Psi Health Wave Healing +5'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 23. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Novice's Rat Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Novice's Rat Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5634.png</span> [[Rat Tooth]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5633.png</span> [[Rat Tail]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5172.png</span> [[Decent Animal Skin]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Novice's Rat Belt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 32 || Novice's Dodging Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 32 || Novice's Dodging Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5634.png</span> [[Rat Tooth]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5633.png</span> [[Rat Tail]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5172.png</span> [[Decent Animal Skin]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Novice's Dodging Belt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Novice's Healthy Neck Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Novice's Healthy Neck Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5633.png</span> [[Rat Tail]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5641.png</span> [[Panther Tail]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Necklace|Necklace]] x1 || Infuses a necklace with the following power: '''Psi Health Wave Healing +10'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 40. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 47 || Shaman's Dodging Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 47 || Shaman's Dodging Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5634.png</span> [[Rat Tooth]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5633.png</span> [[Rat Tail]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5083.png</span> [[Nice Animal Skin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5171.png</span> [[Trophy Rat Skin]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Shaman's Dodging Belt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Shaman's Healthy Neck Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Shaman's Healthy Neck Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5633.png</span> [[Rat Tail]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5641.png</span> [[Panther Tail]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5079.png</span> [[Trophy Rhino Hide]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Necklace|Necklace]] x1 || Infuses a necklace with the following power: '''Psi Health Wave Healing +15'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 50. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Shaman's Rat Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Shaman's Rat Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5634.png</span> [[Rat Tooth]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5633.png</span> [[Rat Tail]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5083.png</span> [[Nice Animal Skin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5171.png</span> [[Trophy Rat Skin]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Shaman's Rat Belt]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:20, 22 April 2025
Rat Tail | |||||
| The tail of a large rat.
| |||||
| Value: 10
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Drunk Sewer Rat | War Cache |
| Fearless Sewer Rat | Rahu Sewer |
| Fearless Sewer Rat | War Cache |
| Fire Rat | Eltibule |
| Giant Rat | Anagoge |
| Giant Rat | Anagoge Records Facility |
| Giant Rat | Serbule |
| Hearty Cave Rat | Goblin Dungeon |
| Hearty Cave Rat | Kur Tower |
| Hearty Swamp Rat | Vidaria |
| Necro Rat | Rahu Sewer |
| Opportunistic Island Rat | Sun Vale |
| Panther | Eltibule |
| Sewer Rat | Serbule Sewers |
| Tame Fire Rat | Povus |
Note: Appears to drop more often from Sewer Rats as compared to Giant Rats. Not enough data to be sure.
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | Nice Dark Sight Candle | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Mushroom Substrate: Limbs | Limb or Extremity x1 Limb or Extremity x1 Limb or Extremity x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Beginner's Dodging Belt | |
|
| 15 | Beginner's Rat Belt | |
|
| 23 | Beginner's Healthy Neck Infusion | Necklace x1 |
Infuses a necklace with the following power: Psi Health Wave Healing +5. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 23. |
| 30 | Novice's Rat Belt | |
|
| 32 | Novice's Dodging Belt | |
|
| 40 | Novice's Healthy Neck Infusion | Necklace x1 |
Infuses a necklace with the following power: Psi Health Wave Healing +10. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 40. |
| 47 | Shaman's Dodging Belt | |
|
| 50 | Shaman's Healthy Neck Infusion | Necklace x1 |
Infuses a necklace with the following power: Psi Health Wave Healing +15. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 50. |
| 50 | Shaman's Rat Belt | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Engineer Crall | Near the southeast corner of the map, in the mountains | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rat Tails for Ashk | 8 (Collect) | One time only | Ashk | Neutral | Rahu City in Rahu |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Rat Tail to Fitz the Boatman for 274 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.