Difference between revisions of "Bear Claw"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Battle Chemistry Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Battle Chemistry Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Dirty Snow Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5642.png</span> [[Bear Claw]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Oversized Mandible]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5437.png</span> [[Battle Chemistry Boost Potion 20%]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 85 || Idiot-Proof Safety Wax #3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 85 || Idiot-Proof Safety Wax #3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5016.png</span> [[Parasol Mushroom Flakes]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5642.png</span> [[Bear Claw]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5987.png</span> [[Toxic Ice Sludge]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Shield|Shield]] x1 || Infuses a shield with the following power: '''Max Armor +36'''.<br>The wax lasts until you have taken 1750 hits. This variety of Safety Wax does not have any additional wield requirements after it's applied. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x6<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Mushroom Substrate: Limbs || [[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Mushroom Substrate: Limbs || [[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Mushroom Substrate (Limbs)]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || Beginner's Bear Chest Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 8 || Beginner's Bear Chest Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5642.png</span> [[Bear Claw]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5643.png</span> [[Bear Gallbladder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Chest|Shirt]] x1 || Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: '''Max Armor +18'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 8. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 || Beginner's Bear Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 16 || Beginner's Bear Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5642.png</span> [[Bear Claw]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5643.png</span> [[Bear Gallbladder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Hands|Gloves]] x1 || Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: '''Epic Attack Damage +25'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 16. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 || Beginner's Arachnid Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 17 || Beginner's Arachnid Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5642.png</span> [[Bear Claw]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5075.png</span> [[Giant Mantis Claw]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Hands|Gloves]] x1 || Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: '''Slashing Damage Reduction +3, Acid Damage Reduction +3'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 17. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 || Novice's Bear Chest Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 24 || Novice's Bear Chest Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5642.png</span> [[Bear Claw]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5643.png</span> [[Bear Gallbladder]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Chest|Shirt]] x1 || Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: '''Max Armor +35'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 24. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 31 || Novice's Bear Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 31 || Novice's Bear Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5642.png</span> [[Bear Claw]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5643.png</span> [[Bear Gallbladder]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Hands|Gloves]] x1 || Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: '''Epic Attack Damage +50'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 31. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 32 || Novice's Arachnid Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 32 || Novice's Arachnid Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5642.png</span> [[Bear Claw]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5075.png</span> [[Giant Mantis Claw]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Hands|Gloves]] x1 || Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: '''Slashing Damage Reduction +7, Acid Damage Reduction +7'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 32. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 39 || Shaman's Bear Chest Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 39 || Shaman's Bear Chest Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5642.png</span> [[Bear Claw]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5643.png</span> [[Bear Gallbladder]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5173.png</span> [[Trophy Bear Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Chest|Shirt]] x1 || Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: '''Max Armor +65'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 39. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 46 || Shaman's Arachnid Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 46 || Shaman's Arachnid Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5642.png</span> [[Bear Claw]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5075.png</span> [[Giant Mantis Claw]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5426.png</span> [[Manticore Tail Tip]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Hands|Gloves]] x1 || Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: '''Slashing Damage Reduction +12, Acid Damage Reduction +12'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 46. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 48 || Shaman's Bear Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 48 || Shaman's Bear Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5642.png</span> [[Bear Claw]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5643.png</span> [[Bear Gallbladder]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5173.png</span> [[Trophy Bear Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Hands|Gloves]] x1 || Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: '''Epic Attack Damage +125'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 48. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 59 || Deep Bear Chest Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 59 || Deep Bear Chest Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5642.png</span> [[Bear Claw]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5643.png</span> [[Bear Gallbladder]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5173.png</span> [[Trophy Bear Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Chest|Shirt]] x1 || Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: '''Max Armor +85'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 59. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:30, 22 April 2025
Bear Claw | |||||
| The dismembered paw of a large bear.
| |||||
| Value: 20
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Bear Groupie | Eltibule |
| Bluntjaw the Bear | Hogan's Basement |
| Bobbikins | Hogan's Basement |
| Fae Bear | Fae Realm |
| High-Quality Bear Specimen | The Wintertide |
| Ice Bear | Kur Mountains |
| Ice Bear | Yeti Cave |
| Pit-fighting Bear | Hogan's Basement |
| Polar Bear | Gazluk |
| Polar Bear | No-Name Cave |
| The Mangler | Eltibule |
| Trained Crushing Bear | Goblin Dungeon |
| Trained Crushing Bear | Hogan's Basement |
| Trained Crushing Bear | Boarded up Basement |
| Tundra Bear | Gazluk |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | Battle Chemistry Boost Potion 20% | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85 | Idiot-Proof Safety Wax #3 | Shield x1 |
Infuses a shield with the following power: Max Armor +36. The wax lasts until you have taken 1750 hits. This variety of Safety Wax does not have any additional wield requirements after it's applied. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Mushroom Substrate: Limbs | Limb or Extremity x1 Limb or Extremity x1 Limb or Extremity x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Beginner's Bear Chest Infusion | Shirt x1 |
Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: Max Armor +18. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 8. |
| 16 | Beginner's Bear Hands Infusion | Gloves x1 |
Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: Epic Attack Damage +25. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 16. |
| 17 | Beginner's Arachnid Hands Infusion | Gloves x1 |
Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: Slashing Damage Reduction +3, Acid Damage Reduction +3. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 17. |
| 24 | Novice's Bear Chest Infusion | Shirt x1 |
Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: Max Armor +35. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 24. |
| 31 | Novice's Bear Hands Infusion | Gloves x1 |
Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: Epic Attack Damage +50. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 31. |
| 32 | Novice's Arachnid Hands Infusion | Gloves x1 |
Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: Slashing Damage Reduction +7, Acid Damage Reduction +7. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 32. |
| 39 | Shaman's Bear Chest Infusion | Shirt x1 |
Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: Max Armor +65. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 39. |
| 46 | Shaman's Arachnid Hands Infusion | Gloves x1 |
Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: Slashing Damage Reduction +12, Acid Damage Reduction +12. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 46. |
| 48 | Shaman's Bear Hands Infusion | Gloves x1 |
Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: Epic Attack Damage +125. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 48. |
| 59 | Deep Bear Chest Infusion | Shirt x1 |
Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: Max Armor +85. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 59. |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Engineer Crall | Near the southeast corner of the map, in the mountains | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Purchased at full value by:
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Bear Claw to Irkima for 565 councils. Requires Industry Level 25.