Difference between revisions of "Winter Court Murder-Gauntlets"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Blacksmithing]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Blacksmithing]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Reinforce Metal Gloves || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Reinforce Metal Gloves || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5297.png</span> [[Simple Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5298.png</span> [[Basic Metal Slab]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalGloves|Metal Gloves]] x1 || Adds '''+3 Armor'''.<br>Consumes '''20 Enhancement Points'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Dye Metal Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Dye Metal Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5551.png</span> [[Lac]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalDyeableArmor|Dyeable Metal Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Dye Metal Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Dye Metal Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5551.png</span> [[Lac]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalDyeableArmor|Dyeable Metal Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Dye Metal Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Dye Metal Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5551.png</span> [[Lac]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalDyeableArmor|Dyeable Metal Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 70 || Reinforce Metal Gloves (Elven Style) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6403.png</span> [[Extraordinary Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6402.png</span> [[Marvelous Metal Slab]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalGloves|Metal Gloves]] x1 || Adds '''+3 Armor'''.<br>Consumes '''5 Enhancement Points'''. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 75 || Hammer Metal Armor Back Into Stock Shape || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5576.png</span> [[Amazing Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5584.png</span> [[Stibnite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5182.png</span> [[Sulfur]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalArmor|Metal Armor]] x1 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | ||
Revision as of 03:33, 22 April 2025
Winter Court Murder-Gauntlets | |||||||||||
| Endurance 60
| |||||||||||
| These glowing metal gloves are hard to don, but once worn, they reveal themselves to be remarkably dextrous.
| |||||||||||
+122 +10.0 +42 +12 | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 336
| |||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Reinforce Metal Gloves | Metal Gloves x1 |
Adds +3 Armor. Consumes 20 Enhancement Points. |
| 5 | Dye Metal Armor (1 color) | Dyeable Metal Armor x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 25 | Dye Metal Armor (2 colors) | Dyeable Metal Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 50 | Dye Metal Armor (3 colors) | Dyeable Metal Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 70 | Reinforce Metal Gloves (Elven Style) | Metal Gloves x1 |
Adds +3 Armor. Consumes 5 Enhancement Points. |
| 75 | Hammer Metal Armor Back Into Stock Shape | Metal Armor x1 |
Also can be used in any recipes which call for:
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Eleme | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Likes (Winter Court Armor) |
| Ferand Deftwhisper | Old Town in Povus | Likes (Metal Gloves and Loot) |
| Baroness Marith Felgard | Western Serbule Hills | Likes (Fashionable Items and Loot) |
| Kalaba | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Items Worn on the Hands and Loot) |
| Tadion | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Pieces of Metal Armor and Loot) |
| The Wombat | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Hates (Pieces of Metal Armor) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holistic Wellness: Hold Gear | 40 (Have any Pieces of Equipment) | 12 Hours | Unknown | Despised | Rahu |