Difference between revisions of "Mycena Mushroom"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || Fried Mycena Bites || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 4 || Fried Mycena Bites || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5002.png</span> [[Mycena Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5817.png</span> [[Fried Mycena Bites]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 20 || Baked Tilapia With Mushrooms || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5035.png</span> [[Tilapia Fillet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5002.png</span> [[Mycena Mushroom]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5024.png</span> [[Onion]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5132.png</span> [[Baked Tilapia With Mushrooms]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 78: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || Mycologist's Arrangement #2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 18 || Mycologist's Arrangement #2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5002.png</span> [[Mycena Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5043.png</span> [[Red Aster]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5044.png</span> [[Violet]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5602.png</span> [[Mycologist's_Arrangement_2|Mycologist's Arrangement #2]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 || Mycologist's Display #2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 19 || Mycologist's Display #2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5565.png</span> [[Thin Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5002.png</span> [[Mycena Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5043.png</span> [[Red Aster]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5044.png</span> [[Violet]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5282.png</span> [[Dahlia]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5602.png</span> [[Mycologist's_Display_2|Mycologist's Display #2]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 86: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Human Anti-Drowsy Cantrip || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Human Anti-Drowsy Cantrip || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5015.png</span> [[Fire Dust]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5002.png</span> [[Mycena Mushroom]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 90: | Line 92: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 || Meditation #16 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 16 || Meditation #16 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5002.png</span> [[Mycena Mushroom]] x1 || Receive the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Hip Throw+Punch+Kick: final step deals 60 extra damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 || Meditation #17 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 17 || Meditation #17 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5002.png</span> [[Mycena Mushroom]] x1 || Receive '''+10% Cold Resistance''', plus the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Hip Throw+Punch+Kick: final step deals 60 extra damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || Meditation #18 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 18 || Meditation #18 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5002.png</span> [[Mycena Mushroom]] x1 || Receive the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Barrage+Punch+Any Melee+Kick: final step stuns the enemy and deals 25 extra damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 || Meditation #19 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 19 || Meditation #19 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5002.png</span> [[Mycena Mushroom]] x1 || Receive '''+10 Max Health''', plus the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Barrage+Punch+Any Melee+Kick: final step stuns the enemy and deals 25 extra damage. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 104: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Mycena Mushroom Flakes || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Mycena Mushroom Flakes || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5002.png</span> [[Mycena Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5016.png</span> [[Mycena Mushroom Flakes]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Potent Spore Bombs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Potent Spore Bombs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5002.png</span> [[Mycena Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5052.png</span> [[Clownfish]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5685.png</span> [[Potent Spore Bomb]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Basic Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Basic Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5002.png</span> [[Mycena Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5003.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5004.png</span> [[Field Mushroom]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5786.png</span> [[Basic Mushroom Turret]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 114: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || Mushroom-Circle Recall (Mycena) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 4 || Mushroom-Circle Recall (Mycena) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5002.png</span> [[Mycena Mushroom]] x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || Mushroom-Circle Un-Recall (Mycena) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 4 || Mushroom-Circle Un-Recall (Mycena) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5002.png</span> [[Mycena Mushroom]] x4 || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:36, 22 April 2025
Mycena Mushroom | |||||
| A potentially edible mushroom.
| |||||
| Value: 4
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Mushroom | Myconian Cave |
| Mushroom | Dark Chapel |
| Mushroom | Labyrinth |
| Mushroom | No-Name Cave |
| Mushroom | Snowblood Shadow Cave |
| Mushroom | Povus |
| Mushroom | Fungal Fortress |
| Mushroom | Fungal Fortress |
Gathering
Nodes spawn in Myconian Cave, Serbule, Serbule Sewers (in small amounts), Serbule Hills, and Eltibule (Check SW corner).
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Fried Mycena Bites | |
|
| 20 | Baked Tilapia With Mushrooms | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Mycologist's Arrangement #2 | |
|
| 19 | Mycologist's Display #2 | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Human Anti-Drowsy Cantrip | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Meditation #16 | |
Receive the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Hip Throw+Punch+Kick: final step deals 60 extra damage. |
| 17 | Meditation #17 | |
Receive +10% Cold Resistance, plus the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Hip Throw+Punch+Kick: final step deals 60 extra damage. |
| 18 | Meditation #18 | |
Receive the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Barrage+Punch+Any Melee+Kick: final step stuns the enemy and deals 25 extra damage. |
| 19 | Meditation #19 | |
Receive +10 Max Health, plus the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Barrage+Punch+Any Melee+Kick: final step stuns the enemy and deals 25 extra damage. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Mycena Mushroom Flakes | |
|
| 15 | Potent Spore Bombs | |
|
| 15 | Basic Mushroom Turret | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Mushroom-Circle Recall (Mycena) | |
|
| 4 | Mushroom-Circle Un-Recall (Mycena) | |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Mushrooms : 20*) |
| Yetta | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Mushrooms : 20*) |
| Charles Thompson | Charles Thompson's Tent in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 20*) |
| Ichin the Ice Master | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Mushrooms : 20*) |
| Norbert | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Mushrooms : 20*) |
| Poe | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 20*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Voo | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 20*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
*Mycena Mushroom has an effective value different from its base value (4) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Purchased at full value by:
General Vendors
These npcs, with enough favor, buy most items at full price:
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gather More Mushrooms | 10 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Mushroom Jack | Tolerated | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Un-cow-ification | 50 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule | |
| Find Mushrooms | 10 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule |