Difference between revisions of "Myconian Jelly"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 36 || Pure Bounceweed || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 36 || Pure Bounceweed || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5103.png</span> [[Cabbage]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5988.png</span> [[Myconian Jelly]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5015.png</span> [[Fire Dust]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5546.png</span> [[Pure Bounceweed]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Gur-Horta || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Gur-Horta || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5988.png</span> [[Myconian Jelly]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5185.png</span> [[Tuft of Fur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5428.png</span> [[Gur-Horta]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 58 || Toxin Resistance Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 58 || Toxin Resistance Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5987.png</span> [[Toxic Ice Sludge]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5988.png</span> [[Myconian Jelly]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5390.png</span> [[Banana]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5155.png</span> [[Toxin Resistance Potion]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Tequila (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Tequila (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Tequila]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartB5|Wolf Teeth, Panther Tail, Deinonychus Claw, Rabbit's Foot, or Bear Gallbladder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB4|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, Seaweed, or Myconian Jelly]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Tequila]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Dry Gin (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Dry Gin (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Dry Gin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartB5|Wolf Teeth, Panther Tail, Deinonychus Claw, Rabbit's Foot, or Bear Gallbladder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB4|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, Seaweed, or Myconian Jelly]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Dry Gin]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x6<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Thunderclap Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Thunderclap Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5989.png</span> [[Wool]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5988.png</span> [[Myconian Jelly]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5436.png</span> [[Thunderclap Potion]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:36, 22 April 2025
Myconian Jelly | |||||
| A thick greenish goo. It tastes delicious! Useful in brewing and cooking, and very occasionally in alchemy.
| |||||
| Value: 100
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Greta | Myconian Cave |
| Mushroom | Myconian Cave |
| Mushroom | Dark Chapel |
| Mushroom | Labyrinth |
| Mushroom | No-Name Cave |
| Mushroom | Snowblood Shadow Cave |
| Mushroom | Povus |
| Mushroom | Fungal Fortress |
| Mushroom | Fungal Fortress |
- Drops from Mushroom in No-Name Cave & Snowblood Shadow Cave
Gathering
Quest Rewards
| Quest | Number Acquired | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dissolution of Cave Snails | 5 | One time only | Sem | Neutral | The Snowblood Shadow Cave in Gazluk | |
| Inconsiderate Slime Organisms | 1 | One time only | Sem | Neutral | The Snowblood Shadow Cave in Gazluk | |
| The Worst Slug | 5 | One time only | Sem | Neutral | The Snowblood Shadow Cave in Gazluk | |
| Too Many Tenders | 5 | One time only | Jaw | Neutral | Myconian Cave in Serbule | |
| Greta Must Die | 5 | One time only | Jaw | Neutral | Myconian Cave in Serbule |
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | Pure Bounceweed | |
|
| 40 | Gur-Horta | |
|
| 58 | Toxin Resistance Potion | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | Tequila (Drinkable Cask) | Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon x1 Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood x1 Wolf Teeth, Panther Tail, Deinonychus Claw, Rabbit's Foot, or Bear Gallbladder x1 Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, Seaweed, or Myconian Jelly x1 |
|
| 60 | Dry Gin (Drinkable Cask) | Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple x1 Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel x1 Wolf Teeth, Panther Tail, Deinonychus Claw, Rabbit's Foot, or Bear Gallbladder x1 Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, Seaweed, or Myconian Jelly x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Turn Junk Into Crystal Ice | Miscellaneous Junk x1 | |
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Thunderclap Potion | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Cleo Conyer | Tapestry Inn | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Corey The Croaker | The Winter Nexus | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Way | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Engineer Crall | Near the southeast corner of the map, in the mountains | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fake Honey For a Fake Bee | 5 (Collect) | One time only | Elaina | Neutral | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Myconian Jelly to Fitz the Boatman for 2267 councils. Requires Industry Level 20.