Difference between revisions of "Astonishing Elf Skull"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Bone Meal (from Any Bone) || [[:Category:Items/Bone|Any Bone]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Bone Meal (from Any Bone) || [[:Category:Items/Bone|Any Bone]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Bone Meal]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Bone Meal (from Humanoid Skull) || [[:Category:Items/HumanoidSkull|Humanoid Skull]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Bone Meal (from Humanoid Skull) || [[:Category:Items/HumanoidSkull|Humanoid Skull]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Bone Meal]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Sanguinizer || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Sanguinizer || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5185.png</span> [[Tuft of Fur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5015.png</span> [[Fire Dust]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5533.png</span> [[Stringy Dog Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/HumanoidSkull|Humanoid Skull]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5437.png</span> [[Sanguinizer]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Cauldron of Vile Thoughts || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Cauldron of Vile Thoughts || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5640.png</span> [[Tiger Tail]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6255.png</span> [[Kraken Tendril]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5300.png</span> [[Expert-Quality Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x10<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/HumanoidSkull|Humanoid Skull]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5151.png</span> [[Cauldron of Vile Thoughts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 || Elf Phrenology Research 3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 28 || Elf Phrenology Research 3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5364.png</span> [[Astonishing Elf Skull]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5347.png</span> [[Surgical Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x6<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || Mushroom Substrate: Organs || [[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 11 || Mushroom Substrate: Organs || [[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5168.png</span> [[Mushroom Substrate (Organs)]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 || Necromancy Dust || [[:Category:Items/NecroFuel|Any Decent-Sized Bone]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5838.png</span> [[Necromancy Dust]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 || Necromancy Dust (from Stack) || [[:Category:Items/NecroFuel|Stack of Decent-Sized Bones]] || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5838.png</span> [[Necromancy Dust]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 40 || Simple Skull Ritual-Powder || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5191.png</span> [[Uncrossing Oil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/HumanoidSkull|Humanoid Skull]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Simple Skull Ritual-Powder]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Perceive Undead Spawn Premonitions (10 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Basic Skull Ritual-Powder || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5192.png</span> [[Fear Oil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/ImpressiveHumanoidSkull|Impressive Humanoid Skull]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Basic Skull Ritual-Powder]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 60 || Good Skull Ritual-Powder || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5193.png</span> [[Hatred Oil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/AstonishingHumanoidSkull|Astonishing Humanoid Skull]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Good Skull Ritual-Powder]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 70 || Perceive Undead Spawn Premonitions (10 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5222.png</span> [[Diamond]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5379.png</span> [[Gem Crusher]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/AstonishingHumanoidSkull|Astonishing Humanoid Skull]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned corporeal undead 10 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:39, 22 April 2025
Astonishing Elf Skull | |||||
| The preserved skull of an astonishingly impressive elf.
| |||||
| Value: 50
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Bone Meal (from Any Bone) | Any Bone x1 | |
| 0 | Bone Meal (from Humanoid Skull) | Humanoid Skull x1 | |
| 35 | Sanguinizer | Humanoid Skull x1 |
|
| 50 | Cauldron of Vile Thoughts | Humanoid Skull x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | Elf Phrenology Research 3 | |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Mushroom Substrate: Organs | Body Organ x1 Body Organ x1 Body Organ x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Necromancy Dust | Any Decent-Sized Bone x1 | |
| 22 | Necromancy Dust (from Stack) | Stack of Decent-Sized Bones | |
| 40 | Simple Skull Ritual-Powder | Humanoid Skull x1 |
|
| 50 | Basic Skull Ritual-Powder | Impressive Humanoid Skull x1 |
|
| 60 | Good Skull Ritual-Powder | Astonishing Humanoid Skull x1 |
|
| 70 | Perceive Undead Spawn Premonitions (10 secs) | Astonishing Humanoid Skull x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned corporeal undead 10 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Arlan | Central Ilmari | Loves (Skulls : 500*) |
| Glajur | Kur Tower | Loves (Skulls : 500*) |
| Nissim | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Skulls : 500*) |
| Jumjab | West of Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Bones : 300*) |
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Lawara | Anagoge Island | Likes (Bones : 300*) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Body Organs : 300*) |
| Yogzi | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Likes (Skulls : 500*) |
| Daniel Murderdark | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Bones : 300*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Bones : 300*) Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Engineer Crall | Near the southeast corner of the map, in the mountains | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) Hates (Body Organs : 300*) |
| Nightshade | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Hates (Body Organs : 300*) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) Hates (Body Organs : 300*) |
| The Floriculturist | Flying Rock | Hates (Bones : 300*) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
*Astonishing Elf Skull has an effective value different from its base value (50) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Find Bones | 4 (Collect any Bones) | One time only | Lawara | Neutral | Anagoge Island | |
| Looking at Skulls | 5 (Collect any Humanoid Skulls) | One time only | Glajur | Neutral | Kur Tower | |
| Better Skulls Needed | 5 (Collect any Impressive (and better) Humanoid Skulls) | One time only | Glajur | Friends | Kur Tower | |
| Event: Bones For Rollin' | 12 (Collect any Bones) | 91 Days | Irkima | Unknown | Red Wing Casino |