Difference between revisions of "Stibnite"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Armorsmithing]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Armorsmithing]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Quality Dwarven Plate Boots (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Quality Dwarven Plate Boots (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5576.png</span> [[Amazing Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5584.png</span> [[Stibnite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5558.png</span> [[Delicate Tack Hammer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 25% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6446.png</span> [[Hardened Rivets]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_10023.png</span> [[Quality Dwarven Plate Boots]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 53 || Quality Dwarven Plate Boots (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 53 || Quality Dwarven Plate Boots (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5576.png</span> [[Amazing Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5584.png</span> [[Stibnite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5558.png</span> [[Delicate Tack Hammer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 25% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6446.png</span> [[Hardened Rivets]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5210.png</span> [[Maximized Aquamarine]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_10023.png</span> [[Quality Dwarven Plate Boots]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Great Dwarven Plate Boots (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Great Dwarven Plate Boots (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5577.png</span> [[Astounding Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5584.png</span> [[Stibnite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5558.png</span> [[Delicate Tack Hammer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6447.png</span> [[Extreme Rivets]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_10023.png</span> [[Great Dwarven Plate Boots]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 63 || Great Dwarven Plate Boots (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 63 || Great Dwarven Plate Boots (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5577.png</span> [[Astounding Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5584.png</span> [[Stibnite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5558.png</span> [[Delicate Tack Hammer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6447.png</span> [[Extreme Rivets]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5210.png</span> [[Maximized Aquamarine]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_10023.png</span> [[Great Dwarven Plate Boots]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Amazing Dwarven Plate Boots (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Amazing Dwarven Plate Boots (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5578.png</span> [[Superb Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5584.png</span> [[Stibnite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5560.png</span> [[Grand Shaping Hammer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6447.png</span> [[Extreme Rivets]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_10023.png</span> [[Amazing Dwarven Plate Boots]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 73 || Amazing Dwarven Plate Boots (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 73 || Amazing Dwarven Plate Boots (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5578.png</span> [[Superb Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5584.png</span> [[Stibnite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5560.png</span> [[Grand Shaping Hammer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6447.png</span> [[Extreme Rivets]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5210.png</span> [[Maximized Aquamarine]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_10023.png</span> [[Amazing Dwarven Plate Boots]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 80 || Astounding Dwarven Plate Boots (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 80 || Astounding Dwarven Plate Boots (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6402.png</span> [[Marvelous Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5584.png</span> [[Stibnite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5560.png</span> [[Grand Shaping Hammer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 35% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6447.png</span> [[Extreme Rivets]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_10023.png</span> [[Astounding Dwarven Plate Boots]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 83 || Astounding Dwarven Plate Boots (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 83 || Astounding Dwarven Plate Boots (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6402.png</span> [[Marvelous Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5584.png</span> [[Stibnite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5560.png</span> [[Grand Shaping Hammer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 35% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6447.png</span> [[Extreme Rivets]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_10023.png</span> [[Astounding Dwarven Plate Boots]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 90 || Awesome Dwarven Plate Boots (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6403.png</span> [[Extraordinary Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5584.png</span> [[Stibnite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5560.png</span> [[Grand Shaping Hammer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 35% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6447.png</span> [[Extreme Rivets]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_10023.png</span> [[Awesome Dwarven Plate Boots]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 93 || Awesome Dwarven Plate Boots (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6403.png</span> [[Extraordinary Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5584.png</span> [[Stibnite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5560.png</span> [[Grand Shaping Hammer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 35% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6447.png</span> [[Extreme Rivets]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_10023.png</span> [[Awesome Dwarven Plate Boots]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 92: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Hardened Rivets || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Hardened Rivets || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5301.png</span> [[Masterwork Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5300.png</span> [[Expert-Quality Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5584.png</span> [[Stibnite]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6446.png</span> [[Hardened Rivets]] x5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 75 || Hammer Metal Armor Back Into Stock Shape || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5576.png</span> [[Amazing Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5584.png</span> [[Stibnite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5182.png</span> [[Sulfur]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalArmor|Metal Armor]] x1 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 100: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 67 || Great Battle-Priest's Pendant (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 67 || Great Battle-Priest's Pendant (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5577.png</span> [[Astounding Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5580.png</span> [[Gold Ore]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5584.png</span> [[Stibnite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5558.png</span> [[Delicate Tack Hammer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 15% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_17303.png</span> [[Great Battle-Priest's Pendant]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 69 || Great Battle-Priest's Pendant (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5577.png</span> [[Astounding Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5580.png</span> [[Gold Ore]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5584.png</span> [[Stibnite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5558.png</span> [[Delicate Tack Hammer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 15% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_17303.png</span> [[Great Battle-Priest's Pendant]] x1 | ||
| + | |} | ||
| + | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| + | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Transmutation]] | ||
| + | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 90 || Extract Demonic Essence || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5068.png</span> [[Grand Prism]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Ore|Demon-Infused Ore]] x1 || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:46, 22 April 2025
Stibnite | |
| A chunk of pointy ore. Its most common use is by blacksmiths, who can add fireproofing to armor with it.
| |
| Value: 150
| |
|---|---|
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | Hardened Rivets | |
|
| 75 | Hammer Metal Armor Back Into Stock Shape | Metal Armor x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 67 | Great Battle-Priest's Pendant (Enchanted) | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
| 69 | Great Battle-Priest's Pendant (Max-Enchanted) | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 90 | Extract Demonic Essence | Demon-Infused Ore x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Poe | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Loves (Ores) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Stibnite to Irkima for 3379 councils. Requires Industry Level 23.