Difference between revisions of "Stomach"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
Stomachs are very valuable to [[Cheesemaking|cheesemakers]]. It is recommended not to sell them to NPC or to use them for quests like [[Braigon]]'s; selling to players is usually considered to be a superior option. | Stomachs are very valuable to [[Cheesemaking|cheesemakers]]. It is recommended not to sell them to NPC or to use them for quests like [[Braigon]]'s; selling to players is usually considered to be a superior option. | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fae (Race Skill)]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fae (Race Skill)]] | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x6<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || Mushroom Substrate: Organs || [[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 11 || Mushroom Substrate: Organs || [[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5168.png</span> [[Mushroom Substrate (Organs)]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Basic Rennet || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Basic Rennet || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5443.png</span> [[Stomach]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5146.png</span> [[Mycena Mushroom Suspension]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5145.png</span> [[Basic Rennet]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Strong Rennet || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Strong Rennet || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5443.png</span> [[Stomach]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5148.png</span> [[Field Mushroom Suspension]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5146.png</span> [[Strong Rennet]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Pungent Rennet || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Pungent Rennet || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5443.png</span> [[Stomach]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5146.png</span> [[Blood Mushroom Suspension]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5147.png</span> [[Pungent Rennet]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:08, 22 April 2025
Stomach | |||||
| A mammal stomach.
| |||||
| Value: 50
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Abominable Soldier | The Wintertide |
| Barghest | Amaluk Valley Cave |
| Barghest | Povus |
| Battle Bear | Fungal Fortress |
| Bear Groupie | Eltibule |
| Billy Boat-Biter | Sun Vale |
| Bloodthirsty Werewolf | Wolf Cave |
| Buttercup | Rahu Sewer |
| Conscripted Lobe | Myconian Cave |
| Cunning Wolf | Eltibule |
| Deinonychus | Anagoge |
| Deinonychus | Serbule Sewers |
| Deinonychus | Serbule Crypt |
| Deinonychus | Goblin Dungeon |
| Deinonychus | Winter Nexus |
| Deinonychus | Wolf Cave |
| Deinonychus | War Cache |
| Deinonychus | Rahu |
| Deinonychus | Fae Realm |
| Deinonychus | Povus |
| Drunk Sewer Rat | War Cache |
| Endangered Cave Hippo | Rahu Sewer |
| Everhorn (mob) | Fungal Fortress |
| Extra-Great White Shark | Sacrificial Sea Cave |
| Fae Panther | Fae Realm |
| Fae Worg | Winter Nexus |
| Fey Panther | Eltibule |
| Fey Panther | Animal Nexus |
| Fey Panther | Sun Vale |
| Fey Panther Groupie | Eltibule |
| Giant Rat | Anagoge |
| Giant Rat | Anagoge Records Facility |
| Giant Rat | Serbule |
| Great White Shark | Anagoge |
| Great White Shark | Sun Vale |
| Great White Shark | Molybdenum Mine |
| Guard Worg | Boarded up Basement |
| Guzyerp | Fungal Fortress |
| Hook Monstrosity | Serbule Crypt |
| Ice Bear | Kur Mountains |
| Ice Bear | Yeti Cave |
| Insane Werewolf | Kur Mountains |
| Insatiable Werewolf | Wolf Cave |
| Malnourished Wolf | Anagoge |
| Necro Rat | Rahu Sewer |
| Razorslash Panther | Kur Mountains |
| Razorslash Panther | Kur Mountains |
| Sacrificial Shark | Sacrificial Sea Cave |
| Starving Tundra Wolf | Gazluk |
| Starving Tundra Wolf | Amaluk Valley Cave |
| Supporting Wolf | Serbule |
| Tentakiller | Povus |
| The Unbreakable Worg | Gazluk Keep |
| Tiger | Serbule |
| Tiger | Serbule Hills |
| Tiger | Eltibule |
| Tor-Urak | Eltibule |
| Tor-Urak | Kur Mountains |
| Tundra Bear | Gazluk |
| Vidarian Viper | Vidaria |
| Viper | Rahu Sewer |
| Viper | War Cache |
| War Gnasher | Dark Chapel |
| War Gnasher | Yeti Cave |
| Water Viper | Sun Vale |
| Wild Pig | Serbule |
| Wild Pig | Serbule Hills |
| Wild Pig | Eltibule |
| Wild Worg | Gazluk |
| Wild Worg | Amaluk Valley Cave |
| Windbiter | Serbule Hills |
| Wolf | Serbule |
| Wolf | Eltibule |
| Worghest | Gazluk Keep |
| Worghest | Vidaria |
| Wormback | Povus |
Gathering
- Random drop from some animals (wolves, panthers, ?).
- Random extra when butchering most (all?) animals (and other creatures?).
- Harvested from a Corpse node in the Brain Bug Cave
Quest Rewards
| Quest | Number Acquired | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW STOMACH | 1 | One time only | Otis | Neutral | Red Wing Casino |
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Stomachs are very valuable to cheesemakers. It is recommended not to sell them to NPC or to use them for quests like Braigon's; selling to players is usually considered to be a superior option.
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Mushroom Substrate: Organs | Body Organ x1 Body Organ x1 Body Organ x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Basic Rennet | |
|
| 20 | Strong Rennet | |
|
| 30 | Pungent Rennet | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Body Organs : 100*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Engineer Crall | Near the southeast corner of the map, in the mountains | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) Hates (Body Organs : 100*) |
| Nightshade | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Hates (Body Organs : 100*) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) Hates (Body Organs : 100*) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
*Stomach has an effective value different from its base value (50) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stomachs! | 5 (Collect) | One time only | Braigon | Neutral | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule |
Work Order
Turn in any 10x Stomachs to Thimble Pete for 5000 councils. Requires Industry Level 10.