Difference between revisions of "Tundra Lichen"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Ability_Consumption: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
None. | None. | ||
| + | |||
=== Obtaining through Bartering === | === Obtaining through Bartering === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 51: | Line 52: | ||
===Quest Rewards=== | ===Quest Rewards=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
None. | None. | ||
| + | |||
=== Other Ways to Obtain === <!-- Add a subsection for any How to Obtain info not included above. Some possible subsections are | === Other Ways to Obtain === <!-- Add a subsection for any How to Obtain info not included above. Some possible subsections are | ||
==== Winter Holiday Gifts ==== | ==== Winter Holiday Gifts ==== | ||
| Line 65: | Line 67: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Winter Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Winter Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5679.png</span> [[Fancy Vinegar]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 25% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5820.png</span> [[Winter Salad]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 85: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Ice Magic Research Level 15 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Ice Magic Research Level 15 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Ice Magic Research Level 20 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Ice Magic Research Level 20 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Ice Magic Research Level 35 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Ice Magic Research Level 35 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Ice Core]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Ice Magic Research Level 40 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Ice Magic Research Level 40 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5357.png</span> [[Orcish Spell Pouch]] x2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Ice Magic Research Level 45 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Ice Magic Research Level 45 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Ice Core]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5357.png</span> [[Orcish Spell Pouch]] x2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Ice Magic Research Level 50 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Ice Magic Research Level 50 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Ice Core]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5357.png</span> [[Orcish Spell Pouch]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Ice Magic Research Level 55 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 55 || Ice Magic Research Level 55 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Ice Core]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5619.png</span> [[Frost Nib]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Ice Magic Research Level 60 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Ice Magic Research Level 60 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Ice Core]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5619.png</span> [[Frost Nib]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 65 || Ice Magic Research Level 65 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 65 || Ice Magic Research Level 65 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5619.png</span> [[Frost Nib]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Ice Magic Research Level 70 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Ice Magic Research Level 70 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5619.png</span> [[Frost Nib]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x4 || |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 109: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 || Kur Mountains Simple Metal Motherlode Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 28 || Kur Mountains Simple Metal Motherlode Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Good Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5297.png</span> [[Simple Metal Slab]] x5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Kur Mountains Simple Metal Motherlode Map]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33 || Kur Mountains Basic Metal Motherlode Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 33 || Kur Mountains Basic Metal Motherlode Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Expert's Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5298.png</span> [[Basic Metal Slab]] x5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Kur Mountains Basic Metal Motherlode Map]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || Kur Mountains Good Metal Motherlode Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 43 || Kur Mountains Good Metal Motherlode Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Master Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 66% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5299.png</span> [[Good Metal Slab]] x5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Kur Mountains Good Metal Motherlode Map]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 117: | Line 119: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Master First Aid Kit (Yeti Version) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Master First Aid Kit (Yeti Version) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5308.png</span> [[Evil Grass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5060.png</span> [[Master First Aid Kit (Yeti Version)]] x3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 40 || Nice Spring Fairy Leggings (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Nice Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11011.png</span> [[Nice Spring Fairy Leggings]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 40 || Nice Spring Fairy Leggings (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Nice Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5211.png</span> [[Maximized Obsidian]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11011.png</span> [[Nice Spring Fairy Leggings]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 45 || Amazing First Aid Kit (Yeti Version) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5185.png</span> [[Matted Hair]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5290.png</span> [[Worm Tooth]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5060.png</span> [[Amazing First Aid Kit (Yeti Version)]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 50 || Quality Spring Fairy Leggings (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Quality Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11011.png</span> [[Quality Spring Fairy Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 50 || Quality Spring Fairy Leggings (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Quality Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5211.png</span> [[Maximized Obsidian]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11011.png</span> [[Quality Spring Fairy Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 60 || Great Spring Fairy Leggings (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Great Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11011.png</span> [[Great Spring Fairy Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 60 || Great Spring Fairy Leggings (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Great Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5211.png</span> [[Maximized Obsidian]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11011.png</span> [[Great Spring Fairy Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 70 || Amazing Spring Fairy Leggings (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Amazing Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11011.png</span> [[Amazing Spring Fairy Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 70 || Amazing Spring Fairy Leggings (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Amazing Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5211.png</span> [[Maximized Obsidian]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11011.png</span> [[Amazing Spring Fairy Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 80 || Astounding Spring Fairy Leggings (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Amazing Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6293.png</span> [[Fae Silk]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11011.png</span> [[Astounding Spring Fairy Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 80 || Astounding Spring Fairy Leggings (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Amazing Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6293.png</span> [[Fae Silk]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5211.png</span> [[Maximized Obsidian]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11011.png</span> [[Astounding Spring Fairy Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 90 || Awesome Spring Fairy Leggings (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Astounding Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6293.png</span> [[Fae Silk]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11011.png</span> [[Awesome Spring Fairy Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 90 || Awesome Spring Fairy Leggings (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Astounding Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6293.png</span> [[Fae Silk]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5211.png</span> [[Maximized Obsidian]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11011.png</span> [[Awesome Spring Fairy Leggings]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Cleo Conyer]] || [[Tapestry Inn]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/VendorTrash|Vendor Trash]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Corey The Croaker]] || The [[Winter Nexus]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/VendorTrash|Vendor Trash]]) | | [[Corey The Croaker]] || The [[Winter Nexus]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/VendorTrash|Vendor Trash]]) | ||
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Ichin the Ice Master]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/TundraLichen|Tundra Lichens]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Mittens]] || The Fox Outpost in [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/TundraLichen|Tundra Lichens]]) | | [[Mittens]] || The Fox Outpost in [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/TundraLichen|Tundra Lichens]]) | ||
| Line 154: | Line 164: | ||
| [[Way]] || [[Myconian Cave]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/VendorTrash|Vendor Trash]]) | | [[Way]] || [[Myconian Cave]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/VendorTrash|Vendor Trash]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mandibles]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) |
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Dovie Darbie]] || unknow || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Drummond Stonecurl]] || unknow || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/VendorTrash|Vendor Trash]]) | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/VendorTrash|Vendor Trash]]) | ||
| + | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| + | | [[Helena Veilmoor]] || [[Hogan's Keep]] in Eltibule || Hates ([[:Category:Items/VendorTrash|Vendor Trash]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Suspicious Cow]] || Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/VendorTrash|Vendor Trash]]) | | [[Suspicious Cow]] || Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/VendorTrash|Vendor Trash]]) | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
=== Bartering Uses === | === Bartering Uses === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 192: | Line 205: | ||
===Quest Fulfillment=== | ===Quest Fulfillment=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! Quest !! Number Required !! Quest Cooldown<br>(if repeatable) !! NPC !! Minimum Favor !! Location !! Notes | ! Quest !! Number Required !! Quest Cooldown<br>(if repeatable) !! NPC !! Minimum Favor !! Location !! Notes | ||
Latest revision as of 04:28, 22 April 2025
Tundra Lichen | |||||
| This odd organic life stores solar energy in an unusual manner: it shunts it into a tiny pocket dimension. This allows the lichen to thrive in any sunlit environment, but it's most commonly found in freezing areas because there are fewer natural predators.
It is used by sages as a sort of battery for spells that require a large burst of power, and surveyors claim that the lichen can be used to find hidden caches of minerals in the area.
| |||||
| Value: 200
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Found in Kur Mountains and Gazluk Plateau. Requires Foraging 37.
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | Winter Salad | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Turn Junk Into Crystal Ice | Miscellaneous Junk x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Ice Magic Research Level 15 | |
|
| 20 | Ice Magic Research Level 20 | |
|
| 35 | Ice Magic Research Level 35 | |
|
| 40 | Ice Magic Research Level 40 | |
|
| 45 | Ice Magic Research Level 45 | |
|
| 50 | Ice Magic Research Level 50 | |
|
| 55 | Ice Magic Research Level 55 | |
|
| 60 | Ice Magic Research Level 60 | |
|
| 65 | Ice Magic Research Level 65 | |
|
| 70 | Ice Magic Research Level 70 | |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | Kur Mountains Simple Metal Motherlode Map | |
|
| 33 | Kur Mountains Basic Metal Motherlode Map | |
|
| 43 | Kur Mountains Good Metal Motherlode Map | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Cleo Conyer | Tapestry Inn | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Corey The Croaker | The Winter Nexus | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Ichin the Ice Master | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Tundra Lichens) |
| Mittens | The Fox Outpost in Kur | Likes (Tundra Lichens) |
| Way | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
| Icon | Name | Consumes | Skill | Level | Consume Chance | Stick Chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Moss Bone Repair | Tundra Lichen | First Aid | 30 | Always | Never |
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lichens for Research | 5 (Collect) | One time only | Ratuk the Thinker | Neutral | The Ice Floes in Western Kur | |
| Event: Lichen For The Tree | 6 (Collect) | 91 Days | Nightshade | Unknown | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Tundra Lichen to Fitz the Boatman for 4573 councils. Requires Industry Level 30.