Difference between revisions of "Crude Leather Roll"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Ability_Consumption: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Tanning]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Tanning]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || Crude Leather Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 18 || Crude Leather Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5172.png</span> [[Crude Animal Skin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
=== Obtaining through Bartering === | === Obtaining through Bartering === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 52: | Line 53: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Quest Rewards=== | ===Quest Rewards=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! Quest !! Number Acquired !! Quest Cooldown<br>(if repeatable) !! NPC !! Minimum Favor !! Location !! Notes | ! Quest !! Number Acquired !! Quest Cooldown<br>(if repeatable) !! NPC !! Minimum Favor !! Location !! Notes | ||
| Line 59: | Line 60: | ||
| [[Ukorga's Fur Order]] || style="text-align:center;" | 5 || One time only || [[Ukorga]] || Neutral || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || | | [[Ukorga's Fur Order]] || style="text-align:center;" | 5 || One time only || [[Ukorga]] || Neutral || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
=== Other Ways to Obtain === <!-- Add a subsection for any How to Obtain info not included above. Some possible subsections are | === Other Ways to Obtain === <!-- Add a subsection for any How to Obtain info not included above. Some possible subsections are | ||
==== Winter Holiday Gifts ==== | ==== Winter Holiday Gifts ==== | ||
| Line 70: | Line 72: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Carpentry]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Carpentry]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Crude Chair || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Crude Chair || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5140.png</span> [[Maple Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5096.png</span> [[Simple Nails]] x10<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5099.png</span> [[Crude Chair]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 84: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 51 || Saddle Brown Dye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 51 || Saddle Brown Dye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5765.png</span> [[Coffee Beans]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5378.png</span> [[Dye Pot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5379.png</span> [[Gem Crusher]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Clay|Clay Item]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6047.png</span> [[Saddle Brown Dye]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 90: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Crude Leather Boots || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Crude Leather Boots || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_10005.png</span> [[Crude Leather Boots]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 20 || Crude Leather Leggings || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Rough Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11005.png</span> [[Crude Leather Leggings]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 20 || Crude Leather Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Rough Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12005.png</span> [[Crude Leather Shirt]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 20 || Crude Leather Gloves || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Rough Leather Roll]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_13005.png</span> [[Crude Leather Gloves]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Crude Leather | + | | 20 || Crude Leather Helmet || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_16005.png</span> [[Crude Leather Helmet]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 || Crude Evasion Leggings (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5330.png</span> [[Fine Cheesecloth]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11018.png</span> [[Crude Evasion Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 || Crude Leather Boots (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_10005.png</span> [[Crude Leather Boots]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 || Crude Evasion Boots (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Rough Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_10018.png</span> [[Crude Evasion Boots]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 || Crude Leather Leggings (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Rough Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11005.png</span> [[Crude Leather Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 || Crude Leather | + | | 23 || Crude Leather Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Rough Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12005.png</span> [[Crude Leather Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 || Crude | + | | 23 || Crude Leather Gloves (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Rough Leather Roll]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_13005.png</span> [[Crude Leather Gloves]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 || Crude Leather | + | | 23 || Crude Leather Helmet (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_16005.png</span> [[Crude Leather Helmet]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 || Crude Evasion Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Rough Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12018.png</span> [[Crude Evasion Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 30 || Decent Evasion Boots (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Decent Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_10018.png</span> [[Decent Evasion Boots]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 30 || Decent Leather Leggings (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Decent Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11005.png</span> [[Decent Leather Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 33 || Decent Leather Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Decent Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12005.png</span> [[Decent Leather Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 33 || Decent Leather Gloves (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Decent Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_13005.png</span> [[Decent Leather Gloves]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 35 || Decent Evasion Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Decent Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12018.png</span> [[Decent Evasion Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 43 || Nice Leather Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Nice Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Decent Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12005.png</span> [[Nice Leather Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 43 || Nice Leather Shirt (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Nice Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Decent Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5205.png</span> [[Maximized Onyx]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12005.png</span> [[Nice Leather Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 43 || Nice Leather Helmet (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Nice Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_16005.png</span> [[Nice Leather Helmet]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || Nice Leather | + | | 43 || Nice Leather Helmet (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Nice Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5205.png</span> [[Maximized Onyx]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_16005.png</span> [[Nice Leather Helmet]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 45 || Nice Evasion Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Nice Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Decent Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12018.png</span> [[Nice Evasion Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 45 || Nice Evasion Shirt (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Nice Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Decent Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5205.png</span> [[Maximized Onyx]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12018.png</span> [[Nice Evasion Shirt]] x1 |
| + | |} | ||
| + | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| + | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Saddlery]] | ||
| + | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 || Crude Reins || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x36 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_23001.png</span> [[Crude Reins]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 || Crude Saddle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6479.png</span> [[Basic Saddle Blanket]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_23002.png</span> [[Crude Saddle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 || Crude Saddlebag || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_23006.png</span> [[Crude Saddlebag]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 140: | Line 152: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Leather Strips (from Crude Leather) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Leather Strips (from Crude Leather) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Rawhide Liner || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Rawhide Liner || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Decent Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Liner]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Qatik]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/LeatherRoll|Leather Rolls]] : 120*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Syndra]] || A Barn in Central [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/LeatherRoll|Leather Rolls]] : 120*) | | [[Syndra]] || A Barn in Central [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/LeatherRoll|Leather Rolls]] : 120*) | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Raul]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Hates ([[:Category:Items/LeatherRoll|Leather Rolls]] : 120*) | | [[Raul]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Hates ([[:Category:Items/LeatherRoll|Leather Rolls]] : 120*) | ||
| Line 183: | Line 195: | ||
===Quest Fulfillment=== | ===Quest Fulfillment=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
=====Work Order===== | =====Work Order===== | ||
Turn in 10x [[Crude Leather Roll]] to [[Fitz the Boatman]] for 918 councils. Requires [[Industry]] Level 0. | Turn in 10x [[Crude Leather Roll]] to [[Fitz the Boatman]] for 918 councils. Requires [[Industry]] Level 0. | ||
Latest revision as of 04:55, 22 April 2025
Crude Leather Roll | |||||
| A well-bundled roll of crude leather.
| |||||
| Value: 40
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Crude Leather Roll | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
| Quest | Number Acquired | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ukorga's Fur Order | 5 | One time only | Ukorga | Neutral | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur |
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Crude Chair | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | Saddle Brown Dye | Clay Item x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Crude Reins | |
|
| 23 | Crude Saddle | |
|
| 24 | Crude Saddlebag | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leather Strips (from Crude Leather) | |
|
| 30 | Rawhide Liner | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Qatik | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Leather Rolls : 120*) |
| Syndra | A Barn in Central Kur | Likes (Leather Rolls : 120*) |
| Raul | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Hates (Leather Rolls : 120*) |
*Crude Leather Roll has an effective value different from its base value (40) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Crude Leather Roll to Fitz the Boatman for 918 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.