Difference between revisions of "Spider Silk"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Textile Creation]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Textile Creation]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Spider Silk || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Spider Silk || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5554.png</span> [[Spider Silk]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
=== Obtaining through Bartering === | === Obtaining through Bartering === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 68: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Leatherworking]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Leatherworking]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Great Bard Boots (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Great Bard Boots (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Great Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5554.png</span> [[Spider Silk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_10013.png</span> [[Great Bard Boots]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Great Bard Boots (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Great Bard Boots (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Great Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5554.png</span> [[Spider Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5205.png</span> [[Maximized Onyx]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_10013.png</span> [[Great Bard Boots]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Great Bard Leggings (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Great Bard Leggings (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Great Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Quality Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5554.png</span> [[Spider Silk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11013.png</span> [[Great Bard Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Great Bard Leggings (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Great Bard Leggings (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Great Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Quality Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5554.png</span> [[Spider Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5205.png</span> [[Maximized Onyx]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11013.png</span> [[Great Bard Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 63 || Great Bard Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 63 || Great Bard Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Great Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5554.png</span> [[Spider Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5553.png</span> [[Basic Spider Silk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12013.png</span> [[Great Bard Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 63 || Great Bard Shirt (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 63 || Great Bard Shirt (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Great Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5554.png</span> [[Spider Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5553.png</span> [[Basic Spider Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5205.png</span> [[Maximized Onyx]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12013.png</span> [[Great Bard Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 63 || Great Bard Gloves (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 63 || Great Bard Gloves (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Great Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5554.png</span> [[Spider Silk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_13013.png</span> [[Great Bard Gloves]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 63 || Great Bard Gloves (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 63 || Great Bard Gloves (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Great Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5554.png</span> [[Spider Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5205.png</span> [[Maximized Onyx]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_13013.png</span> [[Great Bard Gloves]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Amazing Bard Boots (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Amazing Bard Boots (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Amazing Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5554.png</span> [[Spider Silk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_10013.png</span> [[Amazing Bard Boots]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Amazing Bard Boots (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Amazing Bard Boots (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Amazing Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5554.png</span> [[Spider Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_10013.png</span> [[Amazing Bard Boots]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Amazing Bard Leggings (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Amazing Bard Leggings (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Amazing Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Great Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5554.png</span> [[Spider Silk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11013.png</span> [[Amazing Bard Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Amazing Bard Leggings (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Amazing Bard Leggings (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Amazing Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Great Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5554.png</span> [[Spider Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5205.png</span> [[Maximized Onyx]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11013.png</span> [[Amazing Bard Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 73 || Amazing Bard Gloves (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 73 || Amazing Bard Gloves (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Amazing Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5554.png</span> [[Spider Silk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_13013.png</span> [[Amazing Bard Gloves]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 73 || Amazing Bard Gloves (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 73 || Amazing Bard Gloves (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Amazing Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5554.png</span> [[Spider Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_13013.png</span> [[Amazing Bard Gloves]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 83 || Astounding Bard Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 83 || Astounding Bard Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Astounding Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5555.png</span> [[Strong Spider Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5554.png</span> [[Spider Silk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12013.png</span> [[Astounding Bard Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 83 || Astounding Bard Shirt (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 83 || Astounding Bard Shirt (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Astounding Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5555.png</span> [[Strong Spider Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5554.png</span> [[Spider Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12013.png</span> [[Astounding Bard Shirt]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 109: | Line 110: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Crude Spider Casing || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Crude Spider Casing || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5425.png</span> [[Spider Carapace]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5554.png</span> [[Spider Silk]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12025.png</span> [[Crude Spider Casing]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 || Crude Spider Casing (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 23 || Crude Spider Casing (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5425.png</span> [[Spider Carapace]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5554.png</span> [[Spider Silk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12025.png</span> [[Crude Spider Casing]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:29, 22 April 2025
Spider Silk | |||||
| A sticky cloth that's ideal for certain types of clothing.
| |||||
| Value: 83
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Spider Silk | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Crude Spider Casing | |
|
| 23 | Crude Spider Casing (Enchanted) | Auxiliary Crystal x1 |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Elaina | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Likes (Cloth) |
| Percussa | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Spider Silk : 150*) |
| George Madler | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Cloth) |
| Way | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Cloth) |
*Spider Silk has an effective value different from its base value (83) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spiderwebs for Beautiful Clothes | 4 (Collect) | One time only | Percussa | Neutral | Rahu City in Rahu |