Difference between revisions of "Stephie Blackhammer"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quests) |
(→Quests) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| {{Item|Grand Shaping Hammer}} x2 || {{Item|Xogrite Chunk}} x12 | | {{Item|Grand Shaping Hammer}} x2 || {{Item|Xogrite Chunk}} x12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Harvest {{Item|Astounding | + | | Harvest {{Item|Astounding Metal Slab}} x2 || {{Item|Xogrite Chunk}} x6 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:39, 2 May 2025
| Stephie Blackhammer
| |
|---|---|
| 300px Blacksmithing Assistant
| |
| Region: | |
| Town: | |
| Location: | Near the forge in Old City.
|
| Anatomy: | |
| Species: | Dwarf
|
| Beast Speak: | Yes
|
| Speaks With: | All
|
| Offers Barter | |
“My job is to keep Tremmond's parts-bins full! I'm dangerously low on a few commodities, so I'd be happy to buy them from you.
Stephie Blackhammer is a dwarf working as a blacksmithing assistant to her uncle, Tremmond Blackhammer.
Location
- Povus
- Stephie Blackhammer can be found outside her uncle's shop in the Old City district of Povus.
Favor
Stephie Blackhammer does not use the favor system.
Services
Quests
Stephie Blackhammer offers daily crafting quests which reward sizable amounts of for items crafted through Blacksmithing and Toolcrafting or gathered through Mining. The quest is randomly selected from the following list (work in progress):| Give | Receive |
|---|---|
| x3 + x1 + | x8 |
| x2 | x12 |
| Harvest x2 | x6 |