Difference between revisions of "Stephie Blackhammer"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quests) |
(→Quests) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Give | !Give | ||
| − | !Receive | + | !Receive |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Craft {{Item|Tack Hammer}} x3 + {{Item|Delicate Tack Hammer}} x1 | + | | Craft {{Item|Peening Hammer}} x2 + {{Item|Dishing Hammer}} x2 + {{Item|Shaping Hammer}} x2 || {{Item|Xogrite Chunk}} x5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Craft {{Item|Tack Hammer}} x3 + {{Item|Delicate Tack Hammer}} x1 || {{Item|Xogrite Chunk}} x8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Craft {{Item|Grand Shaping Hammer}} x2 || {{Item|Xogrite Chunk}} x12 | | Craft {{Item|Grand Shaping Hammer}} x2 || {{Item|Xogrite Chunk}} x12 | ||
Revision as of 07:36, 6 May 2025
| Stephie Blackhammer
| |
|---|---|
| 300px Blacksmithing Assistant
| |
| Region: | |
| Town: | |
| Location: | Near the forge in Old City.
|
| Anatomy: | |
| Species: | Dwarf
|
| Beast Speak: | Yes
|
| Speaks With: | All
|
| Offers Barter | |
“My job is to keep Tremmond's parts-bins full! I'm dangerously low on a few commodities, so I'd be happy to buy them from you.
Stephie Blackhammer is a dwarf working as a blacksmithing assistant to her uncle, Tremmond Blackhammer.
Location
- Povus
- Stephie Blackhammer can be found outside her uncle's shop in the Old City district of Povus.
Favor
Stephie Blackhammer does not use the favor system.
Services
Quests
Stephie Blackhammer offers daily crafting quests which reward sizable amounts of for items crafted through Armor Patching and Toolcrafting or gathered through Mining. The quest is randomly selected from the following list (work in progress):| Give | Receive |
|---|---|
| Craft x2 + x2 + x2 | x5 |
| Craft x3 + x1 | x8 |
| Craft x2 | x12 |
| Craft x4 | x13 |
| Harvest x2 | x6 |
| Harvest x2 | x8 |
| Harvest x2 | x10 |