Difference between revisions of "Master Whittling Knife"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v427, bot version 119. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v427 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Orcish N Core || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 55 || Orcish N Core || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v427/icons/icon_5750.png</span> [[Dwarven N Core]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v427/icons/icon_6341.png</span> [[Thin Metal Lattice]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v427/icons/icon_6659.png</span> [[Timestopped Magma]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v427/icons/icon_5760.png</span> [[Spool of Wire]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/WhittlingKnife|Whittling Knife]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v427/icons/icon_6706.png</span> [[Orcish N Core]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 81 || Semi-Master's Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 81 || Semi-Master's Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v427/icons/icon_6423.png</span> [[Master Whittling Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v427/icons/icon_6426.png</span> [[Wooden Figurine of a Mega-Crab]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 91 || Demi-Master's Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 90 || Yew Butterfly Harness || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v427/icons/icon_6626.png</span> [[Yew Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v427/icons/icon_6423.png</span> [[Master Whittling Knife]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v427/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Yew Butterfly Harness]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 91 || Demi-Master's Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v427/icons/icon_6423.png</span> [[Master Whittling Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v427/icons/icon_6634.png</span> [[Wooden Figurine of a Serpent]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:17, 9 May 2025
Master Whittling Knife | |||||
| A perfect whittling knife for master whittlers.
| |||||
| Value: 360
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 80 | Master Whittling Knife | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 | Orcish N Core | Whittling Knife x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 81 | Semi-Master's Whittling Practice | Wood x1 |
|
| 90 | Yew Butterfly Harness | Trophy Skin or Hide x1 |
|
| 91 | Demi-Master's Whittling Practice | Wood x1 |
|
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toolcrafting: Master Whittling Knives for Kimoc | 10 (Collect) | 20 Hours | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |